Results

  • vs. Harlem High School

    03/21/2017 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Dixon High School

    03/31/2017 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    04/04/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Bartlett

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Morris High School

    04/11/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Belvidere North High School

    04/12/2017 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Rochelle High School

    04/13/2017 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Geneva Boys Tennis Invitational

    04/15/2017 | LOSS 6th Place -

  • vs. IMSA

    04/18/2017 | n/a Cancelled -

  • @ LaSalle-Peru High School

    04/20/2017 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Rock Island Alleman

    04/22/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Boylan

    04/22/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Rockford Lutheran

    04/22/2017 | LOSS 2-3 6th Place

  • vs. Yorkville High School

    04/25/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Belvidere High School

    04/26/2017 | n/a Cancelled-

  • vs. Ottawa High School

    04/28/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Harlem Quad

    04/29/2017 | LOSS Cancelled-

  • @ Sterling High School

    05/02/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Hononegah High School

    05/03/2017 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. IMSA

    05/04/2017 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Woodstock High School

    05/05/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Marengo High School

    05/08/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Huntley

    05/10/2017 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ NIB 12 Conference Meet

    05/13/2017 | LOSS 8th Place -

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/19/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/20/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/27/2017 | n/a NA-

News

  • TENNIS CAMP INFORMATION

    2017 HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER SCHEDULE 2017 HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER CLINIC 2017 1ST-8TH GRADE...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    CLS Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Rochelle High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Boys Tennis Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Harlem Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Genco Akacik 5'10" 180 2017 Paul Anderson 6'0" 190 2018
Malcolm Condon 5'11" 180 2017 Jose Flores 5'6" 140 2017
Jacob Gluhovski 6'0" 150 2017 Robert Hanson 5'11" 165 2018
Christopher Hartness 5'5" 135 2018 Andrue Heather 6'2" 153 2018
Justin Le 5'6" 142 2018 Samuel Lepien 5'10" 144 2017
Ming Lin 5'9" 160 2017 Blake Mirman 5'7" 160 2017
Ali Thahab 5'10" 164 2018 Noah Wilson 6'1" 170 2018
Frosh(F/S)
Emrys Draper 5'6" 130 2020 Caleb Hoffman 0'0" 2019
Santana Juarez 5'5" 320 2020 Thomas Kennedy 0'0" 2020
Dylan Kersten 5'7" 240 2019 Kevin Ortiz 5'5" 136 2020
Brandon Pizano 5'7" 180 2019 Brendan Szostak 5'9" 155 2019
Abdullah Thahab 5'11" 166 2020 Dayton Warden 4'10" 115 2020
Owen Wragg 5'3" 100 2020
Varsity
Genco Akacik 5'10" 180 2017 Paul Anderson 6'0" 190 2018
Malcolm Condon 5'11" 180 2017 Jose Flores 5'6" 140 2017
Jacob Gluhovski 6'0" 150 2017 Robert Hanson 5'11" 165 2018
Christopher Hartness 5'5" 135 2018 Andrue Heather 6'2" 153 2018
Justin Le 5'6" 142 2018 Samuel Lepien 5'10" 144 2017
Ming Lin 5'9" 160 2017 Blake Mirman 5'7" 160 2017
Ali Thahab 5'10" 164 2018 Noah Wilson 6'1" 170 2018
Frosh(F/S)
Emrys Draper 5'6" 130 2020 Caleb Hoffman 0'0" 2019
Santana Juarez 5'5" 320 2020 Thomas Kennedy 0'0" 2020
Dylan Kersten 5'7" 240 2019 Kevin Ortiz 5'5" 136 2020
Brandon Pizano 5'7" 180 2019 Brendan Szostak 5'9" 155 2019
Abdullah Thahab 5'11" 166 2020 Dayton Warden 4'10" 115 2020
Owen Wragg 5'3" 100 2020