Results

  • vs. Oswego East High School

    11/23/2016 | WIN 69-12

  • @ Conant Invtie

    11/25/2016 | n/a NA-

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/26/2016 | LOSS 9th Place -

  • vs. Yorkville High School

    12/01/2016 | WIN 41-24

  • @ Dakota

    12/03/2016 | WIN 48-16

  • @ Washington

    12/03/2016 | LOSS 6-48

  • @ Carmel-IN

    12/03/2016 | LOSS 34-36

  • @ Sycamore High School

    12/08/2016 | WIN 56-15

  • @ Harvard

    12/10/2016 | WIN 48-24

  • @ Grant

    12/10/2016 | LOSS 30-31

  • @ Zion-Benton

    12/10/2016 | WIN 50-18

  • @ Morris High School

    12/15/2016 | WIN 60-24

  • @ Rex Whitlatch Invite

    12/16/2016 | n/a NA-

  • @ Rex Whitlatch Invite

    12/17/2016 | LOSS 12th Place-

  • @ Lockport High School

    12/22/2016 | LOSS 7-60

  • @ West Aurora

    12/23/2016 | LOSS 30-37

  • @ Marmion Academy

    12/23/2016 | LOSS 19-52

  • vs. Glenbard West

    12/29/2016 | WIN 43-22

  • vs. Grayslake North

    12/29/2016 | WIN 52-16

  • vs. Prospect

    12/29/2016 | LOSS 31-32

  • vs. Moline

    12/30/2016 | LOSS 33-35

  • vs. Niles Notre Dame

    12/30/2016 | LOSS 24-44

  • vs. Two Rivers

    12/30/2016 | LOSS 33-36

  • vs. Kaneland High School

    01/05/2017 | WIN 48-25

  • vs. Rolling Meados

    01/07/2017

  • vs. Glenbard North

    01/07/2017 | LOSS 27-46

  • vs. St. Charles East

    01/07/2017 | WIN 52-13

  • @ Geneseo High School

    01/12/2017 | WIN 41-20

  • vs. Libertyville

    01/14/2017 | WIN 36-32

  • vs. Lyons

    01/14/2017 | LOSS 44-28

  • vs. Conant

    01/14/2017 | LOSS 24-41

  • vs. Barrington High School - Senior night

    01/20/2017 | LOSS 18-50

  • @ NIB 12 Conference Tournament

    01/21/2017 | LOSS 2nd Place -

  • @ Hononegah High School

    01/26/2017 | LOSS 30-37

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/04/2017 | LOSS 4th Place -

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/11/2017 | WIN Lopez 1st, Dahnweih 4th -

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/16/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/17/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/18/2017 | n/a Fabian Lopez-2nd Place -

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/21/2017 | n/a NA-

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/25/2017 | n/a NA-

  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Matthew Apgar
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by the Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by the Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle
  • Photo taken by Daily Chronicle

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    West Aurora High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Nov. 30
    Yorkville High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Washington Duals
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 07
    Sycamore High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Grant Quad
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Morris High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Rex Whiltlatch Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Rex Whiltlatch Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 22
    South Elgin High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 23
    Lockport Quad
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Don Flavin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Don Flavin Invite
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Don Flavin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Don Flavin Invite
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Kaneland High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Noah Cooper 290 2018 Blah Dahnweih 170 2019
Ethan Engleson 220 2017 Jack Evans 150 2017
Blake Hanson 120 2019 Alexander Hoppe 240 2019
Gabriel Irwin 107 2020 Christian Jimenez 120 2019
Austin Johnson 140 2019 Cole Kelly 148 2019
Christian Komitas 120 2018 Niels Lewerentz 186 2020
Fabian Lopez 116 2020 Keonte Mckinnie 160 2018
Austin Monk 154 2019 Jakob Norman 145 2017
Malikiah Rhodes 180 2017 Logan Roach 170 2019
Tyler Scarbrough 115 2019 Jacobe Schmerbach 170 2018
Cooper Williams 170 2018
JV
Christian Cooper 196 2018 Carlos Cruz 170 2019
Wisky Eibs 137 2019 Blake Hanson 120 2019
Ian Harrison 140 2019 Adam Hatton 140 2018
Andrew Hatton 140 2018 Emmanuel Hernandez 132 2019
James Komes 160 2019 Jacob Lindemann 128 2019
Jacob McCann 133 2018 Matthew Montero 120 2019
Victoria Myroth-Erlandson 116 2018 Nathan Nailor 150 2019
Cody O'Donnell 154 2018 Justin Pedersen 290 2019
Antonio Pena 160 2019 Kenneth Pitts 240 2017
Ryan Taylor 165 2019
Freshman
Dominick Allen 187 2020 Zach Barclay 165 2020
Eric Barraza 180 2020 Dylan Callaghan 128 2020
Tyler Clark 138 2020 George Colbert 230 2020
Tony Drago 215 2020 Kevin Duran 270 2020
Gabriel Irwin 107 2020 Niels Lewerentz 186 2020
Javon Meyers 135 2020 Bryan Mora 192 2020
Adam Olson 115 2020 Nathan Perry 135 2020
Andrew Piwowar 110 2020 Nicholas Sosa 132 2020
Ean Standish 150 2020 Dayton Warden 111 2020
Varsity
Noah Cooper 290 2018 Blah Dahnweih 170 2019
Ethan Engleson 220 2017 Jack Evans 150 2017
Blake Hanson 120 2019 Alexander Hoppe 240 2019
Gabriel Irwin 107 2020 Christian Jimenez 120 2019
Austin Johnson 140 2019 Cole Kelly 148 2019
Christian Komitas 120 2018 Niels Lewerentz 186 2020
Fabian Lopez 116 2020 Keonte Mckinnie 160 2018
Austin Monk 154 2019 Jakob Norman 145 2017
Malikiah Rhodes 180 2017 Logan Roach 170 2019
Tyler Scarbrough 115 2019 Jacobe Schmerbach 170 2018
Cooper Williams 170 2018
JV
Christian Cooper 196 2018 Carlos Cruz 170 2019
Wisky Eibs 137 2019 Blake Hanson 120 2019
Ian Harrison 140 2019 Adam Hatton 140 2018
Andrew Hatton 140 2018 Emmanuel Hernandez 132 2019
James Komes 160 2019 Jacob Lindemann 128 2019
Jacob McCann 133 2018 Matthew Montero 120 2019
Victoria Myroth-Erlandson 116 2018 Nathan Nailor 150 2019
Cody O'Donnell 154 2018 Justin Pedersen 290 2019
Antonio Pena 160 2019 Kenneth Pitts 240 2017
Ryan Taylor 165 2019
Freshman
Dominick Allen 187 2020 Zach Barclay 165 2020
Eric Barraza 180 2020 Dylan Callaghan 128 2020
Tyler Clark 138 2020 George Colbert 230 2020
Tony Drago 215 2020 Kevin Duran 270 2020
Gabriel Irwin 107 2020 Niels Lewerentz 186 2020
Javon Meyers 135 2020 Bryan Mora 192 2020
Adam Olson 115 2020 Nathan Perry 135 2020
Andrew Piwowar 110 2020 Nicholas Sosa 132 2020
Ean Standish 150 2020 Dayton Warden 111 2020