Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    CHAMINADE, MO.
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Mar. 31
    EDWARDSVILLE
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    APPOLLO
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    WEST AURORA
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

  • WINTER COLOR GUARD

    Saturday, Apr. 01

    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    EDWARDSVILLE
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    LIV. ACAD.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    GLENBARD EAST
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    DGS INVITATIONAL
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (Varsity (Fillies))
    DANCE

    Saturday, Apr. 01

    12:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    TO BE DETERMINED
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

  • WINTER COLOR GUARD

    Sunday, Apr. 02

    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Monday, Apr. 03

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 03
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 03
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 03
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 03
    YORK
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 03
    YORK
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 04

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 05

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    YORK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    YORK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ULTIMATE FRISBEE

    Wednesday, Apr. 05

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LYONS TWP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LYONS TWP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LYONS TWP
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    LYONS TWP
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Tennis Opens Season Strong

    The DGS varsity boy's tennis team opened their season this past weekend with...

    Click for more
  • BADMINTON HAS SUCCESS AT PALATINE

    Susan Zhou player at 1st Singles and had only one loss against Fremd securing a...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD WINS 13TH STRAIGHT CONFERENCE TITLE

    West Suburban Conference - Gold Division at Proviso West Team results Downers Grove...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS DOWN LEYDEN IN WSC GOLD DUAL

    Downers South 132.30, Leyden 119.00 Floor exercise: 1. Herion (DGS) 8.90, 2. Ariza...

    Click for more
  • BOYS GYMNASTICS-Downers Grove South brothers put on show

    By Chris Walker Daily Herald Correspondent The Brock and Beau show is coming to...

    Click for more
  • Downers Grove South Mustang Relays by CapapasFotos

    Click here to see all the photos of the Mustang Relays by CapapasFotos.

    Click for more
  • DGS gymnastics pair enjoy final meet together

    By Matt Le Cren For the Bugle Kayla Carlson’s gymnastics career is coming...

    Click for more
  • Boys BB forces Willowbrook to share

    Downers Grove South's boys basketball team hasn't made things easy all season,...

    Click for more