Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    YORK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    MORTON
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    MORTON
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    NEW TRIER
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    YORK
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    YORK
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    ANDREW
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    ANDREW
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    ANDREW
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    ANDREW
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    LOCKPORT
    8:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    CONANT
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    LEMONT
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    LEMONT
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 01
    HERSEY
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 01
    WSC
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, May. 01
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, May. 01
    PROSPECT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, May. 01
    WSC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, May. 01
    WSC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, May. 01
    WSC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, May. 01
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 02
    HERSEY
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 02
    YORK
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, May. 02
    WSC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 02
    BATAVIA
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 02
    BATAVIA
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, May. 02
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, May. 04
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, May. 04
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • MUSTANGS WIN 16TH STRAIGHT

    The Downers Grove South Mustangs softball team won their 16th straight game to start...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS FALL TO LEYDEN

    Evan Baird scored 47.4 for All-Around and scored a career high 8.9 on High Bar along...

    Click for more
  • The Downers South Mustangs varsity softball team traveled to Rosemont and played...

    Click for more
  • SOFTBALL WINS TWO MORE

    The Downers Grove South Mustangs varsity softball team remains undefeated as they...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Victory vs. Willowbrook a good sign for Downers S.

    Chances are you're not going to make it through an 18-game conference baseball...

    Click for more
  • Freshman win both games of their double header against Willowbrook

    Click for more
  • Mustang Tennis Has Historic Week

    During Monday's brutal near four hour practice, Coach Peter Freischlag issued...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD 3RD AT WHEATON NORTH

    Girls Track and Field Team placed 3rd at Varsity level and finished 6th at JV level...

    Click for more
  • SOFTBALL STAGES LATE RALLY TO DEFEAT REDHAWKS

    The Downers Grove South Mustangs varsity softball team traveled to Naperville Thursday...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS FALL TO AT; BAIRD WINS OVERALL

    Evan Baird won the All-Around competition with a score of 48.500

    Click for more
  • The Downers Grove South Mustangs won their tenth consecutive game by defeating the...

    Click for more
  • SOCCER DOWNS BARTLETT

    DGS Varsity beat Bartlett 3-1. Mustang goals came from Lexi Dimovski, Miyax Leon,...

    Click for more
  • The Downers Grove South Mustangs broke open a close game in the bottom of the fourth...

    Click for more
  • Girls Track and Field wins Mustang Invitational

    On Saturday, the Girls Varsity Track and Field team won DGS Mustang Invitational,...

    Click for more
  • VOLLEYBALL WINS SILVER BRACKET AT GLENBARD EAST

    DGS finished 2nd in pool play the Glenbard East Springfest. DGS beat Conant 25-16,...

    Click for more
  • Tennis Battles With the Best

    A beautiful spring day accompanied the highly regarded Mustang Netters into battle...

    Click for more
  • Soccer take Dubuque-Hempstead into PK's

    DGS Varsity loses in penalty kicks to top-5 ranked Dubuque-Hempstead in the Quaad...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS SHOW WELL AT CANINO INVITE

    Evan Baird placed fourth in the All-Around competition with a score of 47.65 Evan...

    Click for more
  • SOFTBALL WINS EIGHTH STRAIGHT

    The Downers Grove South Mustangs softball team traveled to Bolingbrook on a cold...

    Click for more
  • FRESHMAN BADMINTON DOWNS AT

    The freshman team had an 8 to 7 win over Addison Trail. Madison Painter had her...

    Click for more
  • SOCCER OPENS WSC WITH A WIN

    DGS Varsity beats conference opponent Addison Trail 8-0. Goals came from Ava Porlier...

    Click for more
  • Badminton Freshman Beat RB

    The freshman won over Riverside-Brookfield. Kelli Gentile played a great match to...

    Click for more
  • Mustang Tennis Starts Strong

    Mustang Tennis Starts Strong The 2015 boys’ tennis season got underway for...

    Click for more
  • The Downers Grove South Mustangs defeated the Lincoln Way West Warriors 3-0 in the...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Badminton took 5th place of 7 at the Glenbard East Ram 7 Invite. However,...

    Click for more
  • 10 RUN INNING LIFTS SOFBALL

    The Downers Grove South Mustangs softball team broke open a close game by scoring...

    Click for more
  • MUSTANGS CRUISE PAST STORM

    The Downers Grove South Mustangs softball team began their season with a convincing...

    Click for more
  • SOCCER DOWNS LANE

    The Mustangs beat 2014 city champions Lane Tech 4-1. Mustang goals were scored by...

    Click for more
  • Badminton takes 2nd Place at Palatine Invite

    The Girls' Varsity Badminton team missed 1st place by 1 point behind Naperville...

    Click for more
  • SOCCER GETS FIRST WIN VS. OSWEGO EAST

    The Mustangs won their second home game of the season by beating Oswego East 4-0....

    Click for more
  • GIRLS TRACK TAKES 11TH STRAIGHT WSC GOLD

    The DGS girls won their 11th straight indoor conference title Friday night at Willowbrook...

    Click for more
  • DGS v Wheaton North

    Girls soccer opened the season with a hard faught tie at home against Wheaton North....

    Click for more