Announcements

  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Monday, Apr. 24

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 24
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 24
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    DGS QUAD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    DGS QUAD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 24
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 24
    YORK
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Apr. 24
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    LEYDEN
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ICCP
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    LEYDEN
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    ICCP
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 26

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ULTIMATE FRISBEE

    Wednesday, Apr. 26

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    ST. CHARLES EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    ST. CHARLES EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    ST. CHARLES EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    BATAVIA
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    BATAVIA
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETICS

    Friday, Apr. 28

    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    PROSPECT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    4:40 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 28
    WSC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 28
    WSC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 28
    WSC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 28
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 28
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 28
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

  • STUDENT ACTIVITIES

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    GLENBARD WEST
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    WSC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ULTIMATE FRISBEE

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    TO BE DETERMINED
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Mustangs Outwill Top Competition at Home Team Tournament

    The boys varsity Mustangs hosted their 16 team "Team Tournament" this...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS CHAMPIONS AT GLENBARD WEST

    Glenbard West invitational team results Downers Grove South 164.4, 2. Glenbard East...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS CONTINUE TO ROLL--3RD AT GW INVITE

    Glenbard West invitational team results From the Daily Herald . Click Here for full...

    Click for more
  • Tennis Takes Down Hornets

    In the West Suburban Gold Conference, it is well known that year after year varsity...

    Click for more
  • DGS Netters Win Glenbard West Invite

    In their best finish yet of the season, the varsity boys tennis team dominated the...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS TRACK WHEATON NORTH CHAMPIONS.

    WHEATON – Downers Grove South’s Nicole Muccianti anchored Soren Umali,...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS TRACK PLACES SECOND IN MUSTANG INVITE

    By Bill Stone Daily Herald Correspondent Even with a stress fracture in her left...

    Click for more
  • Tennis Battles Top Competition

    This weekend at the Benet/DGS 8 Team Tournament the Mustangs faced some of the top...

    Click for more
  • BASEBALL OPENS WSC GOLD WITH A WIN

    Cameron Crowley pitched a complete game to earn the victory and Brett Riegler had...

    Click for more
  • Young Mustang Tennis Team Tested in St. Louis

    The Mustangs headed down south to St. Louis for 6 matches this week which resulted...

    Click for more
  • VOLLEYBALL FINISHES 4TH IN SILVER PLAY AT WWS

    DGS finished 4th in the Silver Division of the WWS Tiger Classic. DGS beat Minokka...

    Click for more
  • NORTH/SOUTH SOCCER BATTLE TO DRAW

    By MATT LE CREN - editorial@mysuburbanlife.com DOWNERS GROVE – Downers Grove...

    Click for more
  • Tennis Opens Season Strong

    The DGS varsity boy's tennis team opened their season this past weekend with...

    Click for more
  • BADMINTON HAS SUCCESS AT PALATINE

    Susan Zhou player at 1st Singles and had only one loss against Fremd securing a...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD WINS 13TH STRAIGHT CONFERENCE TITLE

    West Suburban Conference - Gold Division at Proviso West Team results Downers Grove...

    Click for more
  • GYMNASTS DOWN LEYDEN IN WSC GOLD DUAL

    Downers South 132.30, Leyden 119.00 Floor exercise: 1. Herion (DGS) 8.90, 2. Ariza...

    Click for more