Results

  • @ TRIANGULAR

    02/28/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/21/2018

  • @ Glenbard South

    04/04/2018

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL

    04/06/2018

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    04/12/2018

  • @ York

    04/14/2018

  • vs. LEYDEN

    04/19/2018

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    04/21/2018

  • vs. West Suburban Championship

    04/28/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    04/30/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/01/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/02/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/03/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/04/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/05/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/11/2018

  • @ Ihsa

    05/12/2018

  • STATE GYMNASTICS MEET
  • York Invite - Evan Baird, 2nd Place High Bar
  • Canino Invite - Evan Baird, 4th Place All-Around
  • 2017 VARSITY GYMNASTICS
  • 2017 JV GYMNASTICS
  • JV GYMNASTICS 2016
  • VARSITY GYMNASTICS 2016
  • 2015 FRESHMEN BOYS GYMNASTICS
  • 2015 VARSITY BOYS GYMNASTICS

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Feb. 28
    TRIANGULAR
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    Glenbard South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 06
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    ADDISON TRAIL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    York
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    LEYDEN
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    GLENBARD WEST
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    West Suburban Championship
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, May. 03
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, May. 04
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, May. 05
    Ihsa
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

2017 SEASON OUTLOOK

Downers Grove South will have a much different look. While senior Brock Herion will provide the foundation, look for freshmen Beau Herion and Jacob Klamer to add to the overall team score right away. If those three can consistently give the Mustangs solid scores, they should be in for a successful spring. The Mustangs last qualified for state in 2014.

TOP DuPAGE GYMNASTS

Top gymnasts: Luke Badger (Lake Park, sr., all-around), Brock Herion (Downers Grove South, sr., all-around), Beau Herion (Downers Grove South, fr., all-around) Matthew Ideler (Glenbard West, sr., all-around), Taj Jacobs (Naperville Central, sr., floor, vault), Brian Kay (Naperville North, sr., all-around), Alex Kominowski (Addison Trail, sr., all-around), Michael Kudelka (Downers Grove North, sr., all-around), Jacob Kurian (West Chicago, sr., all-around), Marc Le (Glenbard East, jr., all-around), Timmy Le (Glenbard West, sr., all-around), Ryan Leahy (Hinsdale Central, sr., all-around), Kwame Lipscomb (Hinsdale South, sr, all-around), Aiden Moran (Wheaton co-op, jr., all-around), Frankie Pham (Glenbard West, sr., still rings), Alex Roca (Hinsdale Central, jr., all-around), Austin Tate (Wheaton co-op, sr., all-around), Chris Wiper (Wheaton co-op, so., all-around), Zach Zeffiro (York, sr., vault, floor).

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Matt Bair 5'5" 140 2020 Jeremiah Bbyndom 5'11" 164 2020
Christopher Chairez 6'0" 145 2019 Michael D'Aquila 5'9" 145 2018
Landon Kelly 5'5" 116 2020 Jacob Klamer 5'9" 145 2020
Dylan Knoch 0'0" 2019 Adam Lee 6'2" 297 2018
Alex Liaromatis 5'5" 112 2020 Kelby Martinek 5'8" 115 2020
Alexander Martinez 5'9" 155 2020 Tyler Newey 6'1" 180 2019
Mark Panek 5'8" 153 2020 Julian Perez 5'7" 128 2020
Donte Reed 5'4" 125 2018 Malcolm Rollen 5'9" 132 2018
Joseph Straus 5'3" 115 2020 Michael White 5'7" 122 2019
Freshman
Sean Joyce 5'4" 110 2021 Jeffery Maples 5'4" 105 2021
James Riedel 5'1" 160 2021 Nick Schmidt-Bailey 5'8" 140 2021
Douglas Schumacher 5'6" 145 2021
Varsity
Matt Bair 5'5" 140 2020 Jeremiah Bbyndom 5'11" 164 2020
Christopher Chairez 6'0" 145 2019 Michael D'Aquila 5'9" 145 2018
Landon Kelly 5'5" 116 2020 Jacob Klamer 5'9" 145 2020
Dylan Knoch 0'0" 2019 Adam Lee 6'2" 297 2018
Alex Liaromatis 5'5" 112 2020 Kelby Martinek 5'8" 115 2020
Alexander Martinez 5'9" 155 2020 Tyler Newey 6'1" 180 2019
Mark Panek 5'8" 153 2020 Julian Perez 5'7" 128 2020
Donte Reed 5'4" 125 2018 Malcolm Rollen 5'9" 132 2018
Joseph Straus 5'3" 115 2020 Michael White 5'7" 122 2019
Freshman
Sean Joyce 5'4" 110 2021 Jeffery Maples 5'4" 105 2021
James Riedel 5'1" 160 2021 Nick Schmidt-Bailey 5'8" 140 2021
Douglas Schumacher 5'6" 145 2021