Results

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP-SOUTH CAMPUS

    03/13/2019

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    03/16/2019

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH

    03/19/2019

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL

    04/02/2019

  • @ CHICAGO-WHITNEY YOUNG

    04/04/2019

  • vs. ANDREW

    04/08/2019

  • @ YORK

    04/11/2019

  • vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST

    04/13/2019

  • vs. PALATINE

    04/15/2019

  • @ IMMACULATE CONCEPTION COLLEGE PREP

    04/23/2019

  • vs. BATAVIA

    04/24/2019

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    04/25/2019

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    05/02/2019

  • @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY

    05/04/2019

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    05/06/2019

  • vs. WHEATON ACADEMY

    05/07/2019

  • @ NAZARATH ACADEMY

    05/11/2019

  • @ LEMONT HS

    05/16/2019

  • 2017 FRESHMAN LACROSSE
  • 2017 JV LACROSSE
  • 2017 VARSITY LACROSSE
  • Our varsity players and coaches welcoming the New Wave players to the field for their halftime scrimmage.
  • Youth Night before the rain arrived.
  • Youth Night's Fastest Shot.
  • Just some Senior Players and their parents.  We had 22 seniors to recognize this year.
  • Just some Senior Players and their parents.  We had 22 seniors to recognize this year.
  • Your senior parents waiting to greet their player.
  • 19 of our 22 seniors with Coach Jon, Coach Joe, and Jess.
  • Patrick Kline
  • Cannon Brackett
  • Michael Rudolph
  • Nathan Long
  • Jack Drobny
  • Kevin Gibbons
  • Kadence Taba
  • Brad Burton
  • John Mallillin
  • Will Schlorf
  • Mike Hennelly
  • Nick Civitanova
  • Cody Figura
  • Charlie Maher
  • George Goldie-Morrison
  • Joe Ward
  • Dante Fields
  • Senior Day Lacrosse Toss
  • Lacrosse Toss Participants
  • Our Senior Day Dads
  • Grant Theisen
  • DG LAX Senior Day
  • Max Davis
  • #20 Henry Gates
  • #25 Kota Matsumoto
  • Mikey Beacom
  • DGS Seniors
  • DGN Seniors
  • Ben Greenblatt
  • Spencer Ukrin
  • Coach Jon and Coach Eric
  • Jake Lackner
  • Zack Figura
  • Matt Goldsmith
  • DG LAX

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Mar. 13
    LYONS TOWNSHIP-SOUTH CAMPUS
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    GLENBARD WEST
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    07:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    CHICAGO-WHITNEY YOUNG
    07:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 08
    ANDREW
    07:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    YORK
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 15
    PALATINE
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    IMMACULATE CONCEPTION COLLEGE PREP
    07:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    BATAVIA
    07:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    07:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 02
    GLENBARD WEST
    07:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 04
    WAUBONSIE VALLEY
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 06
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS LACROSSE | Varsity

Click on the "registration" Tab at the top of the page to begin the registration process for Boys Lacrosse.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.