Results

  • vs. LANE TECH

    08/28/2017 | WIN 200-114

  • vs. LAKE PARK

    08/30/2017

  • vs. BENET ACADEMY

    09/06/2017 | WIN 186-123

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/08/2017

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/09/2017

  • vs. MORTON

    09/14/2017 | WIN 147-32

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    09/21/2017

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    09/22/2017

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    09/23/2017

  • vs. HINSDALE SOUTH

    09/28/2017

  • @ HINSDALE SOUTH

    09/28/2017 | WIN 136-48

  • vs. DGS INVITATIONAL

    09/29/2017

  • vs. DGS INVITATIONAL

    09/30/2017

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    10/03/2017

  • @ LEYDEN

    10/05/2017

  • vs. PROVISO WEST

    10/12/2017

  • vs. WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/27/2017

  • vs. WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/28/2017

  • @ IHSA-SECTIONALS

    11/11/2017

  • @ IHSA-SECTIONALS

    11/11/2017

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    11/17/2017

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    11/18/2017

  • 2017 GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
  • 2017 GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
  • 2017 GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
  • Class of 2021
  • Class of 2021
  • Class of 2020
  • Class of 2020
  • Class of 2020
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2018
  • Class of 2018
  • Class of 2018
  • Makaila - 2nd Place 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • 2nd Place Frosh-Soph Team
  • Nicki, Jorie, Makaila and Melanie - 1st Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Madeline, Jorie, Melanie and Makaila - 2nd Place 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Emma - 3rd Place 500 Freestyle
  • 1st Place Varsity Team
  • Madeline - 3rd Place 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Nicki - 2nd Place 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Jorie - 1st Place 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Jillian - 1st Place 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Makaila, Melanie, Nicki and Jorie - 1st Place 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • Gianna - 3rd Place Diving
  • Melina, Erin, Cailyn, Maddie and Karoline! 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th and 7th in Diving
  • Annie - 2nd Place 200 Yard Individual Medley
  • DGN Swim and Dive Varsity and Frosh-Soph Teams
  • Tavish
  • Skylar
  • Madeline
  • Madison
  • Kaitlyn
  • Team Spirit
  • Emma
  • Makaila
  • Leia and Kaitlyn
  • Makaila
  • Katie
  • Jorie
  • Savannah
  • Madison
  • Savannah
  • Tavish
  • Davenport
  • Emma
  • Tavish
  • Tavish
  • Davenport
  • Kaitlyn
  • Emma
  • Gabbie
  • Savannah
  • Anna
  • Isabelle
  • Bella
  • Jillian, Allie and Jorie
  • Bella
  • Sarah, Madeline, Mary and Madison - 4th Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Madison - 6th Place 50 Yard Backstroke
  • Mary, Madeline, Madison and Sarah M. - 3rd Place 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Mary - 4th Place 400 Yard Freestyle
  • Mary - 5th Place 150 Yard Freestyle
  • Madison - 6th Place 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Sarah M. - 5th Place 50 Butterfly
  • Mackenzie
  • Skyler
  • Madeline - 1st Place 50 Freestyle
  • Madison - 5th Place 100 Yard Individual Medley
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Sarah S.
  • Madeline
  • Madeline
  • Mary
  • Madison
  • Allie and Kaitlyn
  • Madison
  • Allie
  • Sarah M., Madeline, Mary and Madison
  • Sarah M.
  • Mary
  • Sarah M.
  • Benett
  • Kaylee
  • Sarah, Kaylee, Mary, Sarah M. and Madeline
  • Mary, Sarah M, Madeline, Madison and Bennett
  • Madeline
  • Sarah S.
  • Madison
  • Sarah M.
  • Kaylee
  • Madeline
  • Nicki
  • Kaitlyn
  • Madeline
  • Madison
  • Mary
  • Mary
  • Mary and Madeline
  • Kaitlyn
  • Bennett, Madison and Mary
  • Kaitlyn
  • Anna
  • Sam
  • Aoife
  • Allie, Makaila, Kaitlyn and Nicki
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Davenport
  • Bennett
  • Anna
  • Gabbie
  • Allie
  • Allie
  • Anna
  • Allie
  • Melanie
  • Annie
  • Madison
  • Nicki
  • Makaila
  • Kaitlyn
  • Kaitlyn
  • Kaitlyn
  • Sarah S.
  • Sarah S.
  • Madeline
  • Samantha
  • Kaylee, Madison and Samantha
  • Annie
  • Sophia
  • Bella
  • Bella
  • Madeline
  • LT Relays Swimmers
  • Jillian
  • Kaylee
  • Madeline, Jillian, Anna and Nicki - 5th Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Melanie, Annie and Madeline - 6th Place 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
  • Makaila, Annie and Melanie - 2nd Place 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
  • Madison, Kaitlyn, Sophia and Kylie - 2nd Place 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Makaila, Jillian, Annie and Allie - 4th Place 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Allie, Makaila, Melanie and Nicki - 3rd Place 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • Kaitlyn and Madison
  • Madison, Mary and Mackenzie
  • Savannah and Isabelle
  • Kaitlyn and Allie
  • Kaitlyn, Madison, Kylie and Sophia
  • Kaitlyn and Kylie
  • Kaitlyn
  • Mackenzie
  • Madison
  • Kylie
  • Kylie
  • Kylie and Madison
  • Makaila and Jillian
  • Kaylee, Madison and Madeline
  • Kaitlyn and Kylie
  • Allie
  • The Wave
  • Madison and Mary
  • Premeet Cheer
  • Sophia
  • Clara and Madison
  • Kaitlyn and Isabelle
  • Ashley
  • Melanie
  • Alyssa, Clara and Isabelle
  • Savannah, Isabelle
  • Bella
  • Bella
  • Isabelle and Gabbie
  • Alyssa and Emma
  • Jillian
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Bella
  • Bella
  • Maddie P.
  • Kaitlyn
  • Team Cheer
  • Watching Diving
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Anna
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Sarah S. and Madison
  • Allie
  • Anna
  • Mary
  • Kaitlyn
  • Melanie
  • Anna

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 27
    WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 11
    IHSA-SECTIONALS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 11
    IHSA-SECTIONALS
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Nov. 17
    Ihsa State Finals
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 18
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    LAKE PARK
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Sep. 05
    BENET ACADEMY
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Sep. 07
    Lyons Twp
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    Lyons Twp
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    MORTON
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Sep. 21
    Downers Grove North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Downers Grove North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

2017 SEASON PREVIEW

From the Daily Herald by Neil Shalin

Top Returners: Allie Puccillo, sr.; Makaila Scheiblein, sr.; Annie Leinart, jr.; Melanie Scheiblein, so.; Jorie Selig, so.; Nicole Molnar, jr.

Downers Grove South is hoping for its fifth straight conference championship. But the big news with the Mustangs is that they have the depth and quality to qualify someone for state in every event. "We're hoping the Scheiblein sisters can score in the breaststroke," coach Paul Krick said. "And we have a chance to go top 12 in one or two relays. That could get us into the top 20."

Click here to read the full story

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Bennett Allendorfer 5'8" 2021 Arielle Arboleda 5'4" 2018
Liliana Arboleda 5'3" 2018 Clara Awad 5'4" 2019
Jordan Bertrand 5'6" 2020 Ashley Boak 5'0" 2020
Anna Bogdanski 5'9" 2019 Natalie Casas 5'4" 2019
Alyssa Conderman 5'0" 2018 Mary Davenport 5'6" 2021
Alyssa Deplaris 5'9" 2020 Lauren Diddia 5'7" 2018
Gabriella DiDiana 4'11" 2020 Savannah Duax 5'5" 2018
Sophia Duax 5'2" 2019 Giana Fallara 5'5" 2019
Emma Gannaway 5'3" 2018 Isabelle Genin 5'5" 2018
Samantha Groseth 5'2" 2021 Skyler Groveau 5'0" 2020
Erin Guardi 5'3" 2020 Megan Holley 5'0" 2020
Kaitlyn Hopp 5'7" 2018 Madison Hopp 5'6" 2021
Mackenzie Johnson 5'3" 2020 Tavish Kerr 5'7" 2020
Annie Leinart 5'7" 2019 Katie Leinart 5'3" 2020
Aoife McGivern 5'9" 2018 Sarah McMahon 5'7" 2021
Nicole Molnar 5'9" 2019 Karoline Monaco 5'4" 2020
Kylie Moser 5'3" 2020 Allie Murphy 5'4" 2021
Gabbie Muzykansky 5'1" 2019 Madeline Padavic 5'11" 2021
Melina Pipilas 5'2" 2021 Allie Puccillo 5'8" 2018
Maddie Puccillo 5'4" 2020 Kaylee Pulczynski 5'6" 2021
Paige Purcell 5'0" 2021 Grace Puumala 5'4" 2021
Emma Sayre 5'3" 2019 Makaila Scheiblein 5'11" 2018
Melanie Scheiblein 5'10" 2020 Jillian Scott 5'7" 2020
Jorie Selig 5'7" 2020 Chloe Sheppard 5'6" 2021
Sarah Sostak 5'3" 2021 Kate Stanley 5'9" 2020
Leia Swan 5'2" 2021 Cailyn Trant 5'2" 2020
Lily Vacek 5'8" 2021 Samantha Vallo 5'6" 2019
Varsity
Bennett Allendorfer 5'8" 2021 Arielle Arboleda 5'4" 2018
Liliana Arboleda 5'3" 2018 Clara Awad 5'4" 2019
Jordan Bertrand 5'6" 2020 Ashley Boak 5'0" 2020
Anna Bogdanski 5'9" 2019 Natalie Casas 5'4" 2019
Alyssa Conderman 5'0" 2018 Mary Davenport 5'6" 2021
Alyssa Deplaris 5'9" 2020 Lauren Diddia 5'7" 2018
Gabriella DiDiana 4'11" 2020 Savannah Duax 5'5" 2018
Sophia Duax 5'2" 2019 Giana Fallara 5'5" 2019
Emma Gannaway 5'3" 2018 Isabelle Genin 5'5" 2018
Samantha Groseth 5'2" 2021 Skyler Groveau 5'0" 2020
Erin Guardi 5'3" 2020 Megan Holley 5'0" 2020
Kaitlyn Hopp 5'7" 2018 Madison Hopp 5'6" 2021
Mackenzie Johnson 5'3" 2020 Tavish Kerr 5'7" 2020
Annie Leinart 5'7" 2019 Katie Leinart 5'3" 2020
Aoife McGivern 5'9" 2018 Sarah McMahon 5'7" 2021
Nicole Molnar 5'9" 2019 Karoline Monaco 5'4" 2020
Kylie Moser 5'3" 2020 Allie Murphy 5'4" 2021
Gabbie Muzykansky 5'1" 2019 Madeline Padavic 5'11" 2021
Melina Pipilas 5'2" 2021 Allie Puccillo 5'8" 2018
Maddie Puccillo 5'4" 2020 Kaylee Pulczynski 5'6" 2021
Paige Purcell 5'0" 2021 Grace Puumala 5'4" 2021
Emma Sayre 5'3" 2019 Makaila Scheiblein 5'11" 2018
Melanie Scheiblein 5'10" 2020 Jillian Scott 5'7" 2020
Jorie Selig 5'7" 2020 Chloe Sheppard 5'6" 2021
Sarah Sostak 5'3" 2021 Kate Stanley 5'9" 2020
Leia Swan 5'2" 2021 Cailyn Trant 5'2" 2020
Lily Vacek 5'8" 2021 Samantha Vallo 5'6" 2019