FALL SPORT REGISTRATION 2018 NOW OPEN in 8 to 18

Fall sport registration is now open on 8to18.  Click here to begin registration.  

For start up information (dates, times, locations, equipment needs, etc.) for all fall sports, scroll down and click the link under "Resources" in the left margin.  Remember that all athletes are required to have a valid physical on file in the AD office in order to tryout/practice.  Call the Athletic Office if you have any questions at 630-795-8517. Good luck this season!

 

 

8/17/2018 7:09 PM

Results

  • vs. Lane Tech

    08/27/2018

  • vs. LAKE PARK

    08/29/2018

  • vs. BENET ACADEMY

    09/05/2018

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/07/2018

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/08/2018

  • @ MORTON

    09/13/2018

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    09/20/2018

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    09/21/2018

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    09/22/2018

  • vs. HINSDALE SOUTH

    09/27/2018

  • vs. DGS INVITATIONAL

    09/28/2018

  • vs. Dgs Invitational

    09/29/2018

  • @ Downers Grove North

    10/02/2018

  • vs. LEYDEN

    10/04/2018

  • @ PROVISO WEST

    10/11/2018

  • @ WSC

    10/26/2018

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    10/27/2018

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    11/10/2018

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    11/10/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    11/16/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    11/17/2018

  • Allie and Nicki
  • Allie, Nicki, Annie and Anna - 5th Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Makaila - 2nd Place 100 Breaststroke
  • Melanie - 5th Place 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Nicki - 6th Place 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Makaila, Madeline, Melanie, and Jorie - 3rd Place 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Annie - 2nd Place 500 Freestyle
  • Makaila - 6th Place 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Bella - 1st Place AWD 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Melanie - 6th Place 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Jorie - 2nd Place 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Emma - 5th Place 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Melanie, Makaila, Jorie and Nicki - 1st Place 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • 2017 WSC Conference Champs
  • Isabelle, Kaitlyn and Aoife
  • Nicole, Makaila, Jorie and Annie - 1st Place Varsity 400 Yard Medley Relay
  • Madison, Mackenzie, Katie and Mary - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Kaitlyn, Isabelle, Aoife and Sophia - 1st Place JV 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Melanie - 2nd Place Varsity 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Makaila - 1st Place Varsity 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Kate - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Aoife - 2nd Place JV 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Savannah - 1st Place JV 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Allie - 2nd Place Varsity 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Nicole - 1st Place Varsity 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Madison - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Kylie - 2nd Place Frosh/Soph 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Isabelle - 1st Place JV 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Lauren - 2nd Place JV 100 Yard Backstroke
  • Melanie, Madeline, Makaila and Jorie - 1st Place Varsity 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Mackenzie, Mary, Katie and Kylie - 1st Place 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Kaitlyn, Aoife, Samantha and Gabbie - 1st Place JV 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Emma - 2nd Place Varsity 500 Freestyle
  • Annie - 1st Place Varsity 500 Yard Freesyle
  • Madison - 2nd Place Frosh/Soph 500 Yard Freestyle
  • Mary - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 500 Yard Freestyle
  • Savannah - 2nd Place JV 500 Yard Freestyle
  • Kaitlyn - 1st Place JV 500 Yard Freestyle
  • Madeline - 2nd Place Varsity 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Melanie - 1st Place Varsity 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Tavish - 2nd Place Frosh/Soph 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Katie - 3rd Place Frosh/Soph 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Sophia - 1st Place JV 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Lauren - 2nd Place JV 100 Yard Butterfly
  • Anna - 3rd Place Varsity 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Nicole - 2nd Place Varsity 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Mackenzie - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Samantha - 2nd Place JV 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Gabbie - 1st Place JV 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Madeline - 2nd Place Varsity 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Jorie - 1st Place Varsity 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Sarah - 3rd Place Frosh/Soph 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Sarah - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Samantha - 1st Place JV 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Annie - 1st Place Varsity 200 Yard IM
  • Allie - 2nd Place 200 Yard IM
  • Katie - 2nd Place F/S 200 Yard IM
  • Kate - 3rd Place Frosh/Soph 200 Yard IM
  • Isabelle - 2nd Place JV 200 Yard IM
  • Sophia - 1st Place JV 200 Yard IM
  • Mary - 2nd Place F/S 200 Yard Freestyle
  • MacKenzie - 1st Place Frosh/Soph 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Jillian - 3rd Place Varsity 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Emma - 2nd Place Varsity 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Mary - 2nd Place 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Aoife - 2nd Place JV 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Kaitlyn - 1st Place JV 200 Yard Freestye
  • Makaila, Allie, Jorie and Melanie - 1st Place Varsity 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • Kate, Tavish, Maddie and Kylie - 1st Place F/S 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • Sophia, Savannah, Isabelle and Gabbie - 1st Place JV 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • The girls with their super fan
  • Coach Szweda
  • Kaitlyn, Madison and their parents and grandparents
  • The seniors and their parents
  • Arielle, Liliana and their mother
  • Arielle and Liliana
  • Makaila and her parents
  • Makaila and her parents
  • Allie and her parents
  • Aoife and her parents
  • Aoife and her parents
  • Kaitlyn and her parents
  • Kaitlyn and her parents
  • Isabelle and her parents
  • Isabelle and her parents
  • Savannah and her parents
  • Savannah and her parents
  • Lauren and her parents
  • Lauren
  • Alyssa and her parents
  • Coach Lukes and Emma
  • Emma and her parents
  • Emma
  • Senior girls
  • DGN Swim and Dive Varsity and Frosh-Soph Teams
  • 1st Place Varsity Team
  • 2nd Place Frosh-Soph Team
  • Nicki, Jorie, Makaila and Melanie - 1st Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Makaila - 2nd Place 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Madeline, Jorie, Melanie and Makaila - 2nd Place 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Emma - 3rd Place 500 Freestyle
  • Madeline - 3rd Place 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Nicki - 2nd Place 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Jorie - 1st Place 50 Yard Freestyle
  • Annie - 2nd Place 200 Yard Individual Medley
  • Jillian - 1st Place 200 Yard Freestyle
  • Makaila, Melanie, Nicki and Jorie - 1st Place 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • Gianna - 3rd Place Diving
  • Melina, Erin, Cailyn, Maddie and Karoline! 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th and 7th in Diving
  • Tavish
  • Emma
  • Skylar
  • Madeline
  • Makaila
  • Madison
  • Kaitlyn
  • Team Spirit
  • Leia and Kaitlyn
  • Makaila
  • Jorie
  • Katie
  • Emma
  • Savannah
  • Madison
  • Savannah
  • Tavish
  • Davenport
  • Tavish
  • Tavish
  • Davenport
  • Kaitlyn
  • Emma
  • Gabbie
  • Savannah
  • Anna
  • Isabelle
  • Bella
  • Jillian, Allie and Jorie
  • Bella
  • Mackenzie
  • Skyler
  • Mary, Sarah M, Madeline, Madison and Bennett
  • Sarah, Kaylee, Mary, Sarah M. and Madeline
  • Sarah, Madeline, Mary and Madison - 4th Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Madison - 6th Place 50 Yard Backstroke
  • Mary, Madeline, Madison and Sarah M. - 3rd Place 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Mary - 4th Place 400 Yard Freestyle
  • Mary - 5th Place 150 Yard Freestyle
  • Madison - 6th Place 100 Yard Freestyle
  • Sarah M. - 5th Place 50 Butterfly
  • Madeline - 1st Place 50 Freestyle
  • Madison - 5th Place 100 Yard Individual Medley
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Sarah S.
  • Madeline
  • Madeline
  • Mary
  • Benett
  • Madison
  • Allie and Kaitlyn
  • Madison
  • Allie
  • Kaylee
  • Sarah M., Madeline, Mary and Madison
  • Sarah M.
  • Sarah M.
  • Mary
  • Madeline
  • Sarah S.
  • Madison
  • Sarah M.
  • Kaylee
  • Madeline
  • Nicki
  • Kaitlyn
  • Madeline
  • Madison
  • Mary
  • Mary
  • Mary and Madeline
  • Kaitlyn
  • Bennett, Madison and Mary
  • Kaitlyn
  • Anna
  • Sam
  • Aoife
  • Allie, Makaila, Kaitlyn and Nicki
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Davenport
  • Bennett
  • Anna
  • Allie
  • Gabbie
  • Allie
  • Anna
  • Allie
  • Melanie
  • Annie
  • Madison
  • Nicki
  • Makaila
  • Kaitlyn
  • Kaitlyn
  • Kaitlyn
  • Sarah S.
  • Sarah S.
  • Madeline
  • Samantha
  • Kaylee, Madison and Samantha
  • Annie
  • Sophia
  • Bella
  • Bella
  • Jillian
  • Kaylee
  • Madeline
  • LT Relays Swimmers
  • Madeline, Jillian, Anna and Nicki - 5th Place 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Makaila, Annie and Melanie - 2nd Place 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
  • Melanie, Annie and Madeline - 6th Place 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
  • Madison, Kaitlyn, Sophia and Kylie - 2nd Place 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Makaila, Jillian, Annie and Allie - 4th Place 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
  • Allie, Makaila, Melanie and Nicki - 3rd Place 200 Yard Medley Relay
  • Kaitlyn and Madison
  • Madison, Mary and Mackenzie
  • Savannah and Isabelle
  • Kaitlyn and Allie
  • Kaitlyn, Madison, Kylie and Sophia
  • Kaitlyn and Kylie
  • Kaitlyn
  • Mackenzie
  • Madison
  • Kylie
  • Kylie
  • Kylie and Madison
  • Makaila and Jillian
  • Kaylee, Madison and Madeline
  • Allie
  • The Wave
  • Kaitlyn and Kylie
  • Madison and Mary
  • Premeet Cheer
  • Sophia
  • Clara and Madison
  • Kaitlyn and Isabelle
  • Ashley
  • Melanie
  • Alyssa, Clara and Isabelle
  • Savannah, Isabelle
  • Bella
  • Bella
  • Isabelle and Gabbie
  • Alyssa and Emma
  • Jillian
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Melanie
  • Anna
  • Bella
  • Bella
  • Maddie P.
  • Team Cheer
  • Kaitlyn
  • Kaitlyn
  • Mary
  • Anna
  • Allie
  • Sarah S. and Madison
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Anna
  • Madison
  • Madison
  • Watching Diving
  • 2017 GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
  • 2017 GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
  • Class of 2021
  • Class of 2021
  • Class of 2020
  • Class of 2020
  • Class of 2020
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2018
  • Class of 2018
  • Class of 2018
  • 2017 GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Monday, Aug. 27
    Lane Tech
    05:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    LAKE PARK
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Sep. 05
    BENET ACADEMY
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Sep. 07
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    MORTON
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Sep. 21
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Sep. 28
    DGS INVITATIONAL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Dgs Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Downers Grove North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 04
    LEYDEN
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 11
    PROVISO WEST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

2017 SEASON PREVIEW

From the Daily Herald by Neil Shalin

Top Returners: Allie Puccillo, sr.; Makaila Scheiblein, sr.; Annie Leinart, jr.; Melanie Scheiblein, so.; Jorie Selig, so.; Nicole Molnar, jr.

Downers Grove South is hoping for its fifth straight conference championship. But the big news with the Mustangs is that they have the depth and quality to qualify someone for state in every event. "We're hoping the Scheiblein sisters can score in the breaststroke," coach Paul Krick said. "And we have a chance to go top 12 in one or two relays. That could get us into the top 20."

Click here to read the full story

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.