Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Spring Sports

Baseball, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

3/1/2019 9:45 PM

Announcements

  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Rolling Meadows
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (Jv)
    COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Rolling Meadows
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Jv)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Stillman Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Dekalb Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Stillman Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Belvidere North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Grayslake North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S B)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Grayslake North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Huntley
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    RENTAL AGREEMENT

    Monday, Dec. 17

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    RENTAL AGREEMENT

    Tuesday, Dec. 18

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    RENTAL AGREEMENT

    Wednesday, Dec. 19

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Huntley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Huntley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (Jv)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Burlington Central
    05:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FSA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Burlington Central
    05:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    PEP BAND

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    A Band
    06:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    RENTAL AGREEMENT

    Thursday, Dec. 20

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FSB)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Burlington Central
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Burlington Central
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Lake Zurich
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Jv)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Lake Zurich
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Wauconda High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Crystal Lake South
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Crystal Lake South
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    PEP BAND

    Friday, Dec. 21
    "B" Band
    06:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Crystal Lake South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Crystal Lake South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys Basketball-Size, experience help net Dundee-Crown Strombom title over Burlington Central

    Dundee-Crown's scouting report for Burlington Central was pretty straight forward...

    Click for more
  • Boys basketball: Second-half turnovers cost Sycamore in loss to Dundee-Crown at Strombom tournament

    SYCAMORE – After 10 lead changes and two ties in the first half, turnovers...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball-Dundee-Crown overtakes Rochelle in 2nd half

    Print Lance Huber's message to his team at halftime was simple. "I just...

    Click for more
  • Girls Basketball suffers loss to Hononegah

    Hononegah 74, Dundee-Crown 45: At Carpentersville, Gianine Boado scored 23 points...

    Click for more
  • Inside game lifts Dundee-Crown over Streamwood

    During a film session the morning of Dundee-Crown's game against Streamwood,...

    Click for more
  • Dundee-Crown holds off South Elgin in overtime

    South Elgin erased a 9-point fourth-quarter deficit to Dundee-Crown to force overtime...

    Click for more