Announcements

  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Johnsburg
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Johnsburg
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Streamwood (DH)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Streamwood (Cancelled)
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Streamwood (DH)
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Bartlett
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Bartlett
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Streaks Invitational vs. Quincy
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Harlem Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Streaks Invitational vs. Dunlap
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Harlem Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Plainfield North (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Streaks Invitational vs. Galesburg
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Streaks Invitational vs. United Township
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    Hononegah
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    Hononegah
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    Hononegah
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Wauconda & Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Cary-Grove Quad (CLC/Marengo/DC/C-G)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Cary-Grove Quad (CLC/Marengo/DC/C-G)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Wauconda & Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Wauconda & Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    South Elgin
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Baseball Gets Win Over Schaumburg

    Dundee-Crown 5, Schaumburg 3: Ryan Denz had 2 hits and an RBI and Erik Hedmark drove...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Dundee-Crown nets Opening Day Win

    Dundee-Crown scored a run in the bottom of the sixth inning and held on to beat...

    Click for more
  • boys tennis: 2017 team preview capsules

    Dundee-Crown Coach: Cally Genson (2nd season) Last year: 6-8 Top returners: Daniel...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Season Preview

    Dundee-Crown Chargers Coach: Matt Mueller (first year) Conference: Fox Valley 2016...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Wins Season Opener

    Ryan Denz drew a bases-loaded walk with two outs in the bottom of the seventh inning...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer - Daily Herald, Scouting the Fox Valley

    Dundee-Crown Coach: Sebastian Falinski (10th year, 42-129-12) Conference: Fox Valley...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer: Chargers fall to Grens

    Tourney-host Elk Grove kicked off the girls soccer season on Thursday with a promising...

    Click for more
  • Huntley boys track coach Jim Rolando had every reason to smile. With five first-place...

    Click for more
  • Girls Basketball - D-C Wins 10th in a row to claim third straight regional championship

    McHENRY – Crystal Lake South learned firsthand Thursday just how far Dundee-Crown's...

    Click for more