2017 Summer Camps

Under the "Resource" tab is a list of all the summer camps for 2017.  Please register through the Dundee Township Park District at https://register.dtpd.org/wbwsc/webtrac.wsc/wbsearch.html?xxmod=AR&&wbsi=c5061e79-9a3b-5d90-e711-ab267c897687.  Type in the Activity Code found in the summer camp brochure. You may also mail in or stop by the Park District at the Randall Oaks Recreational Center or Rakow Center.

Please call the D-C Athletic Office if you have any questions.

7/29/2017 4:54 PM

Announcements

  • (N)
    CHORUS

    Sunday, Apr. 23

    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Sunday, Apr. 23
    2017 Pepsico Showdown Tourney-1st place
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Prairie Ridge & Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Hampshire & Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Prairie Ridge & Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Prairie Ridge & Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Hampshire & Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Hampshire & Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Crystal Lake South (Rescheduled from 4/13)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Crystal Lake South (Rescheduled from 4/13)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE CLUB

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Conant
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Jacobs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Jacobs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Jacobs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    BAND

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    AVID

    Wednesday, Apr. 26

    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Crystal Lake South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE CLUB

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Jacobs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Marian Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Marian Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Hampshire (Cancelled)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE CLUB

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    JUNIOR CLASS

    Friday, Apr. 28

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Kane County Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Huntley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Huntley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Huntley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Crystal Lake Central Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    3rd Annual Grayslake North JV Quad
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    JUNIOR CLASS

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Girls Track finishes in 5th Place at Geneva

    Dundee-Crown thrower Tarrah Kamp had to settle for runner-up to Reavis' Auset...

    Click for more
  • Baseball battles but comes up short against CLS

    Crystal Lake South 11, Dundee-Crown 8: The Gators improved to 13-0 overall and 5-0...

    Click for more
  • Boys Track finishes in 2nd Place at Geneva

    St. Charles North was more than 20 points better than runner-up Dundee-Crown (106...

    Click for more
  • Baseball loses to CLS

    Crystal Lake South 10, Dundee-Crown 0 (5 inn.): At Carpentersville, Andrew Engelking...

    Click for more
  • Softball roundup: Dundee-Crown tops Crystal Lake South;

    Dundee-Crown scored three runs in the bottom of the sixth to break a tie and defeat...

    Click for more
  • Boys Track wins Conant Relays

    Conant invitational team results 1. Dundee-Crown 176, 2. Lakes 157, 3. Grayslake...

    Click for more
  • D-C Wins in 5 over Larkin

    Dundee-Crown 13, Larkin 0 (5 inn.): At Carpentersville, Deanna Origer was 2 for...

    Click for more
  • D-C loses Round 1 against Huntley

    Huntley's Adam Smylie and Dundee-Crown's Brett Buske will face freshman...

    Click for more
  • Baseball suffers loss to Hampshire

    Hampshire, Dundee-Crown split: Dundee-Crown won 5-3 in a Fox Valley Conference game...

    Click for more
  • High school softball roundup: Dundee-Crown earns walk-off victory against Hononegah

    Dundee-Crown’s Sydney Ruggles drove in the winning run in the bottom of the...

    Click for more
  • D-C Wins Suspended Game over Hamsphire

    Hampshire's comeback in the gloaming fell a little short at Dundee-Crown Tuesday,...

    Click for more
  • Chargers Win Suspended Game over Hampshire

    Hampshire's comeback in the gloaming fell a little short at Dundee-Crown Tuesday,...

    Click for more
  • Dundee-Crown Softball rallies for split on spring trip

    Dundee-Crown rallied and scored a pair of runs in the top of the seventh inning...

    Click for more
  • Ruggles fans 11 to pace Dundee-Crown in Tennessee

    Dundee-Crown’s Megan Thompson drove in the two go-ahead runs as part of a...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Gets Win Over Schaumburg

    Dundee-Crown 5, Schaumburg 3: Ryan Denz had 2 hits and an RBI and Erik Hedmark drove...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Dundee-Crown nets Opening Day Win

    Dundee-Crown scored a run in the bottom of the sixth inning and held on to beat...

    Click for more
  • boys tennis: 2017 team preview capsules

    Dundee-Crown Coach: Cally Genson (2nd season) Last year: 6-8 Top returners: Daniel...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Season Preview

    Dundee-Crown Chargers Coach: Matt Mueller (first year) Conference: Fox Valley 2016...

    Click for more
  • Baseball Wins Season Opener

    Ryan Denz drew a bases-loaded walk with two outs in the bottom of the seventh inning...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer - Daily Herald, Scouting the Fox Valley

    Dundee-Crown Coach: Sebastian Falinski (10th year, 42-129-12) Conference: Fox Valley...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer: Chargers fall to Grens

    Tourney-host Elk Grove kicked off the girls soccer season on Thursday with a promising...

    Click for more
  • Huntley boys track coach Jim Rolando had every reason to smile. With five first-place...

    Click for more