Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Registration is open, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/5 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Registration is open, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Registration is open, tryouts 10/22, 3:45-6:00 PM

Dance, Competitive – Registration is open, tryouts 10/22

Swimming, Boys – Registration is open, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Registration is open, first practice November 5

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Registration is open, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

12/1/2018 9:45 PM

Results

  • @ Fremd

    11/17/2018

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    12/02/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South

    12/09/2018

  • @ Huntley

    01/06/2019

  • @ Jacobs

    01/09/2019

  • 2017-2018 Competitive Dance Team
  • 2016-2017 Competitive Dance Team
  • 2015-2016 Varsity Competitive Dance Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Fremd
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Sunday, Dec. 02
    Crystal Lake Central
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Sunday, Dec. 09
    Glenbrook South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Sunday, Jan. 06
    Huntley
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    Jacobs
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Madeline Atherton 2019 Meghan Clark 2020
Claire Echlin 2019 Sarah Gorman 2021
Julia Grzegorczyk 2019 Hayley Holtz 2019
Makayla Oda 2020 Lisa Marie Raneses 2020
Madelyn Rice 2020 Olivia Rudd 2020
Justyna Tarniowa 2021 Aileen Torres 2021
Gwyneth Wiebenga 2020 Jennifer Wolfe 2019
JV
Mia Funck Siemieniec 2022 McKenna Gasparaitis 2022
Lindsey Gertz 2022 Katie Rice 2022
Melissa Zavala 2021
Varsity
Madeline Atherton 2019 Meghan Clark 2020
Claire Echlin 2019 Sarah Gorman 2021
Julia Grzegorczyk 2019 Hayley Holtz 2019
Makayla Oda 2020 Lisa Marie Raneses 2020
Madelyn Rice 2020 Olivia Rudd 2020
Justyna Tarniowa 2021 Aileen Torres 2021
Gwyneth Wiebenga 2020 Jennifer Wolfe 2019
JV
Mia Funck Siemieniec 2022 McKenna Gasparaitis 2022
Lindsey Gertz 2022 Katie Rice 2022
Melissa Zavala 2021