2017 Summer Camps

Under the "Resource" tab is a list of all the summer camps for 2017.  Please register through the Dundee Township Park District at https://register.dtpd.org/wbwsc/webtrac.wsc/wbsearch.html?xxmod=AR&&wbsi=c5061e79-9a3b-5d90-e711-ab267c897687.  Type in the Activity Code found in the summer camp brochure. You may also mail in or stop by the Park District at the Randall Oaks Recreational Center or Rakow Center.

Please call the D-C Athletic Office if you have any questions.

7/29/2017 4:54 PM

Results

  • @ Stevenson, Buffalo Grove, Highland Park

    08/25/2016

  • @ Elgin Cross Country Classic

    08/30/2016

  • @ Elgin Cross Country Classic

    08/31/2016

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/03/2016

  • vs. Jacobs & CLS

    09/06/2016

  • @ First to the Finish Cross Country Invite

    09/10/2016

  • @ Kaneland Invite

    09/17/2016

  • @ McHenry & Prairie Ridge

    09/20/2016

  • @ Palatine Invite

    09/24/2016

  • @ Lisle High School Mane Event

    10/01/2016

  • @ Hampshire & Crystal Lake Central

    10/04/2016

  • @ FVC Varsity Meet

    10/15/2016

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/22/2016 | WIN 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/29/2016 | n/a

  • @ IHSA State

    11/05/2016

  • 2016-2017 Cross Country Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Stevenson, Buffalo Grove, Highland Park
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Elgin Cross Country Classic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 30
    Elgin Cross Country Classic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    Jacobs & CLS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    First to the Finish Cross Country Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Kaneland Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    McHenry & Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Palatine Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Lisle High School Mane Event
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Oct. 03
    Hampshire & Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    FVC Varsity Meet
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA Regionals
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectionals
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Nov. 01

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jay Blankenship 5'8" 135 2017 Ben Breyette 6'0" 150 2018
Joseph De Vita 5'10" 145 2018 Logan Endler 5'9" 140 2017
John Florance 5'8" 135 2017 Eduardo Garcia 5'11" 130 2017
Jorge Hernandez 5'3" 133 2018 Anthony Hurgoi 5'10" 150 2018
Matthew James 5'10" 140 2018 Lucas Janikowski 5'9" 117 2019
Mark Jensen 5'4" 113 2019 Alfonso Kesseler 5'10" 121 2018
Inigo Kesseler 5'8" 115 2019 Matthew Krispin 6'4" 177 2018
Benjamin Mullen 5'11" 199 2017 Albert Navarro Jr. 5'10" 115 2019
Jacob Neubauer 6'1" 200 2017 Jacob Olsen 5'9" 139 2017
Daniel Price 5'3" 125 2018 Christopher Reza 5'4" 113 2019
Nestor Ruiz 5'4" 132 2019 Cameron Smith 5'8" 124 2018
Micah Vislisel 6'3" 150 2018 Kyle Wizgird 5'10" 118 2019
JV
Christian Birtell 5'8" 198 2020 George Boutot 5'5" 93 2020
Ben Burns 5'5" 100 2020 Will Finucane 5'8" 120 2020
Brian Hernandez 5'9" 110 2019 Lance Olsen 5'6" 129 2020
Erik Olson 5'10" 117 2020
Varsity
Jay Blankenship 5'8" 135 2017 Ben Breyette 6'0" 150 2018
Joseph De Vita 5'10" 145 2018 Logan Endler 5'9" 140 2017
John Florance 5'8" 135 2017 Eduardo Garcia 5'11" 130 2017
Jorge Hernandez 5'3" 133 2018 Anthony Hurgoi 5'10" 150 2018
Matthew James 5'10" 140 2018 Lucas Janikowski 5'9" 117 2019
Mark Jensen 5'4" 113 2019 Alfonso Kesseler 5'10" 121 2018
Inigo Kesseler 5'8" 115 2019 Matthew Krispin 6'4" 177 2018
Benjamin Mullen 5'11" 199 2017 Albert Navarro Jr. 5'10" 115 2019
Jacob Neubauer 6'1" 200 2017 Jacob Olsen 5'9" 139 2017
Daniel Price 5'3" 125 2018 Christopher Reza 5'4" 113 2019
Nestor Ruiz 5'4" 132 2019 Cameron Smith 5'8" 124 2018
Micah Vislisel 6'3" 150 2018 Kyle Wizgird 5'10" 118 2019
JV
Christian Birtell 5'8" 198 2020 George Boutot 5'5" 93 2020
Ben Burns 5'5" 100 2020 Will Finucane 5'8" 120 2020
Brian Hernandez 5'9" 110 2019 Lance Olsen 5'6" 129 2020
Erik Olson 5'10" 117 2020