2017 Summer Camps

Under the "Resource" tab is a list of all the summer camps for 2017.  Please register through the Dundee Township Park District at https://register.dtpd.org/wbwsc/webtrac.wsc/wbsearch.html?xxmod=AR&&wbsi=c5061e79-9a3b-5d90-e711-ab267c897687.  Type in the Activity Code found in the summer camp brochure. You may also mail in or stop by the Park District at the Randall Oaks Recreational Center or Rakow Center.

Please call the D-C Athletic Office if you have any questions.

7/29/2017 4:54 PM

Results

  • @ Wauconda

    03/21/2017 | n/a

  • vs. Hampshire

    04/06/2017

  • @ Huntley

    04/11/2017

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    04/13/2017

  • @ Schaumburg Invite

    04/15/2017

  • @ Bartlett

    04/17/2017

  • @ Cary-Grove

    04/18/2017

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    04/20/2017

  • @ Hawk Quad

    04/22/2017

  • @ McHenry

    04/25/2017

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    04/27/2017

  • vs. Larkin (Cancelled)

    05/01/2017

  • vs. Woodstock

    05/03/2017

  • vs. Jacobs

    05/04/2017

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    05/05/2017

  • @ Crystal Lake Central Invitational

    05/06/2017

  • @ Grant

    05/09/2017

  • @ Fox Valley Conference Tournament

    05/12/2017

  • @ Fox Valley Conference Tournament

    05/13/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/19/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/20/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    05/25/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    05/27/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Hampshire
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Huntley
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Crystal Lake South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Schaumburg Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Cary-Grove
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Prairie Ridge
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Hawk Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Larkin
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Woodstock
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 03
    Jacobs
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 05
    Crystal Lake Central Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 07
    Grayslake North
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 10
    Fox Valley Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
James Butcher 5'11" 210 2019 Hannah Gannon 0'0" 2018
Orlando Garcia 5'11" 125 2019 Zachary Grabowski 5'8" 120 2019
Erin Hajek 0'0" 2019 Devin Hodges 6'1" 165 2018
Matthew Krispin 6'5" 175 2018 Zoe Lufman 5'7" 2019
Jordan Matthews 5'9" 280 2018 Jack Miller 6'0" 170 2018
Chase Nelson 5'10" 145 2018 William Nery 5'11" 170 2018
Sandra Perez 0'0" 2019 Lauren Peters 0'0" 2017
Johann Roman 6'2" 130 2017 Sneh Shah 5'7" 127 2019
Eric Shields 5'10" 130 2018 Michael Skibski 5'11" 210 2017
Daniel Turchan 5'11" 150 2017 Michael Wardach 6'2" 195 2017
JV
Luis Angel Amezcua 5'4" 121 2020 Galdino Ayala Jr. 5'8" 140 2018
Isaac Basulto 5'4" 157 2019 Franco Del Risco 5'9" 182 2018
Will Finucane 5'9" 120 2020 Luis Garcia 5'7" 154 2018
BeomJun Kim 5'7" 115 2020 Jonah Koehlert 5'5" 2020
Nathan Koehlert 5'4" 180 2020 Justin Lanners 5'10" 150 2020
Axel Luna 5'9" 182 2020 Jose Ruiz 5'6" 158 2020
Alfredo Salazar 5'10" 200 2020 Kevin Velasquez 5'6" 145 2020
Erick Villagomez 5'7" 135 2019
Varsity
James Butcher 5'11" 210 2019 Hannah Gannon 0'0" 2018
Orlando Garcia 5'11" 125 2019 Zachary Grabowski 5'8" 120 2019
Erin Hajek 0'0" 2019 Devin Hodges 6'1" 165 2018
Matthew Krispin 6'5" 175 2018 Zoe Lufman 5'7" 2019
Jordan Matthews 5'9" 280 2018 Jack Miller 6'0" 170 2018
Chase Nelson 5'10" 145 2018 William Nery 5'11" 170 2018
Sandra Perez 0'0" 2019 Lauren Peters 0'0" 2017
Johann Roman 6'2" 130 2017 Sneh Shah 5'7" 127 2019
Eric Shields 5'10" 130 2018 Michael Skibski 5'11" 210 2017
Daniel Turchan 5'11" 150 2017 Michael Wardach 6'2" 195 2017
JV
Luis Angel Amezcua 5'4" 121 2020 Galdino Ayala Jr. 5'8" 140 2018
Isaac Basulto 5'4" 157 2019 Franco Del Risco 5'9" 182 2018
Will Finucane 5'9" 120 2020 Luis Garcia 5'7" 154 2018
BeomJun Kim 5'7" 115 2020 Jonah Koehlert 5'5" 2020
Nathan Koehlert 5'4" 180 2020 Justin Lanners 5'10" 150 2020
Axel Luna 5'9" 182 2020 Jose Ruiz 5'6" 158 2020
Alfredo Salazar 5'10" 200 2020 Kevin Velasquez 5'6" 145 2020
Erick Villagomez 5'7" 135 2019