Dundee-Crown Spring Sports 2018-2019

Spring Sports

Baseball, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

2/26/2019 9:45 PM

Save the Date - D-C's Buffalo Wild Wing Spirit Night, March 12th

BUFFALO WILD WINGS SPIRIT NIGHT CHALLENGE - Round 2
EAT WINGS. RAISE FUNDS. IT PAYS.- AN APPETIZING WAY TO RAISE FUNDS FOR YOUR ORGANIZATION

On the day of your event, Buffalo Wild Wings will donate 15% of all pre-taxed food sales (less alcohol and promotional discounts) from any guest that presents this fundraising ticket.

Dundee Crown High School Spirit Night Challenge - March 12, 2019 - All Day - Dine-in or Carry-out
461 S. Randall Road - Algonquin, IL - 847.458.2333 & at
2540 New Sutton Road - Hoffman Estates, IL - 847.645.0333

3/12/2019 8:00 PM

Administration

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2018 Wed @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Rockford Boylan vs. Crystal Lake South (Varsity) A 05:30 PM Huntley -
11/14/2018 Wed vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Streamwood vs. Jacobs (JV) H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Rockford Boylan vs. Crystal Lake South (FS) A 5:30 PM Huntley -
11/14/2018 Wed vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Streamwood vs. Jacobs (Varsity) H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/14/2018 Wed vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Streamwood vs. Jacobs (FS) H 05:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Rockford Boylan vs. Crystal Lake South (JV) A 05:30 PM Huntley -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Hononegah (Varsity) A 07:00 PM Huntley -
11/14/2018 Wed vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Palatine vs. St. Viator (JV) H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/14/2018 Wed vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Palatine vs. St. Viator (FS) H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/14/2018 Wed vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Palatine vs. St. Viator (Varsity) H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Hononegah (FS) A 07:00 PM Huntley -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Hononegah (JV) A 07:00 PM Huntley -
11/16/2018 Fri @ GBB Thanksgiving Tournament - Hononegah vs. Jacobs (Varsity) A 5:30 PM Huntley -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. GBB Thanksgiving Tournament - Crystal Lake South vs. Palatine (JV) H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/16/2018 Fri @ GBB Thanksgiving Tournament - Hononegah vs. Jacobs (JV) A 5:30 PM Huntley -
11/16/2018 Fri @ GBB Thanksgiving Tournament - Hononegah vs. Jacobs (FS) A 5:30 PM Huntley -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. GBB Thanksgiving Tournament - Crystal Lake South vs. Palatine (FS) H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. GBB Thanksgiving Tournament - Crystal Lake South vs. Palatine (Varsity) H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. GBB THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - St. Viator vs. South Elgin (Varsity) H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. GBB THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - St. Viator vs. South Elgin (JV) H 07:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. GBB THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - St. Viator vs. South Elgin (FS) H 07:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/16/2018 Fri @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Rockford Boylan (Varsity) A 07:30 PM Huntley -
11/16/2018 Fri @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Rockford Boylan (JV) A 07:30 PM Huntley -
11/16/2018 Fri @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Rockford Boylan (FS) A 07:30 PM Huntley W 59 - 33
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Streamwood vs. Crystal Lake South (FS) H 10:30 AM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Streamwood vs. Crystal Lake South (Varsity) H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Streamwood vs. Crystal Lake South (JV) H 10:30 AM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - South Elgin vs. Rockford Boylan (JV) H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - South Elgin vs. Rockford Boylan (FS) H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - South Elgin vs. Rockford Boylan (Varsity) H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - St. Viator vs. Jacobs (Varsity) H 01:30 PM Main Gym -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - St. Viator vs., Jacobs (JV) H 01:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - St. Viator vs. Jacobs (FS) H 01:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Palatine vs. Huntley (Varsity) H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Palatine vs. Huntley H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Palatine vs. Huntley (FS) H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Jacobs vs. South Elgin (Varsity) H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Jacobs vs. South Elgin (JV) H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Jacobs vs. South Elgin (FS) H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Crystal Lake South vs. St.Viator (JV) A 05:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Crystal Lake South vs. St. Viator (FS) A 05:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Hononegah vs. Palatine (Varsity) H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Hononogeh vs. Palatine (JV) H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Hononogeh vs. Palatine (FS) H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Crystal Lake South vs. St. Viator (Varsity) A 07:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Streamwood (JV) H 08:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Streamwood (Varsity) H 08:30 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Gbb Thanksgiving Tournament - Huntley vs. Streamwood (FS) H 08:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament - Lake Zurich vs. Rolling Meadows H 9:30 AM Main Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament - Elgin vs. St. Pats H 12:30 PM Main Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament - Guilford vs. Jacobs H 2:00 PM Main Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H 9:30 AM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H 12:30 PM Mian Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H 2:00 PM Main Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H 2:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H TBA Main Gym,Fieldhouse - Court 2 -