Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Registration is open, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/5 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Registration is open, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Registration is open, tryouts 10/22, 3:45-6:00 PM

Dance, Competitive – Registration is open, tryouts 10/22

Swimming, Boys – Registration is open, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Registration is open, first practice November 5

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Registration is open, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

12/1/2018 9:45 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament - D-C vs. South Elgin H 11:00 AM Main Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Sophomore Boys Turkey Tournament H 11:00 AM Main Gym -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Huntley H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
12/05/2018 Wed @ Prairie Ridge A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Highland Park H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Cary - Grove A 5:30 PM Cary - Grove -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Mchenry H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Crystal Lake South H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Jacobs Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Jacobs Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Jacobs Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Jacobs Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Jacobs Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Crystal Lake Central H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Hampshire H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Huntley A 5:30 PM Huntley -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Elgin A 5:30 PM Elgin -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Waukegan - Washington Campus A 05:30 PM Waukegan -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Cary - Grove H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2019 Tue @ McHenry A 5:30 PM Mchenry -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Crystal Lake South A 12:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Jacobs H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Crystal Lake Central A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake Central -
02/21/2019 Thu @ Hampshire A 5:30 PM Hampshire -