Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, first practice August 8

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Registeration is open, first practice August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, first practice August 8

Football – Registeration is open, first practice August 6

Golf, Boys and Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts August 6

Soccer, Boys  -  Registeration is open, tryouts August 8

Swimming, Girls – Registeration is open, first practice August 8

Tennis, Girls – Registeration is open, first practice August 8

Volleyball, Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts August 8

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Registration is open, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/5 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Registeration is open, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Registeration is open, tryouts TBD

Dance, Competitive – Registeration is open, tryouts TBD

Swimming, Boys – Registeration is open, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Registeration is open, first practice November 5

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Registeration is open, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registeration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

6/1/2019 9:45 PM

2018 Summer Camps

2018 Summer Camp Information is located in under the Resource tab. Registration will be taken care of Dundee-Township Park District and will be available soon.

7/27/2018 6:12 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ Harlem A 6:30 PM Harlem W 5 - 0
08/22/2017 Tue @ Lake Forest Tournament A 4:30 PM Lake Forest H.S. West campus W 3 - 1
08/24/2017 Thu @ Lake Forest Tournament A 4:30 PM Lake Forest West Campus W 2 - 0
08/26/2017 Sat @ Lake Forest Tournament A 10:00 AM Lake Forest West Campus W 3 - 1 Round Lake
08/31/2017 Thu @ Rockford East - Cancelled A 7:00 PM Rockford East -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Hoffman Estates H 11:00 AM Soccer Varsity Field W 3 - 1
09/05/2017 Tue vs. Huntley - moved from 9/14 H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 2 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu @ Elgin A 4:30 PM Elgin H.S. Memorial Field -
09/09/2017 Sat vs. Larkin H 10:00 AM Soccer Varsity Field T 1 - 1
09/12/2017 Tue @ Hampshire (Rescheduled to 10/7) A 6:30 PM Hampshire -
09/15/2017 Fri @ Hononegah Invitational A 5:30 PM ISC (Sportscore 2), Loves Park -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Hononegah Invitational - 8:30 & 11am; Finals @ 2pm A 8:30 AM ISC (Sportscore 2), Loves Park W 4 - 1
09/19/2017 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Cary - Grove H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
09/26/2017 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 4:30 PM Prairie Ridge W 1 - 0 OT
09/28/2017 Thu vs. McHenry H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 2 - 1
09/29/2017 Fri vs. Conant H 5:00 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/03/2017 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/07/2017 Sat @ Hampshire (Rescheduled from 9/12) A 10:00 AM Hampshire W 3 - 0
10/10/2017 Tue @ Jacobs A 4:30 PM Jacobs W 4 - 3
10/13/2017 Fri @ IHSA REGIONALS - Cancelled TBA TBA Soccer Varsity Field -
10/14/2017 Sat @ IHSA REGIONALS TBA TBA Soccer Varsity Field -
10/17/2017 Tue @ IHSA Regional A 5:00 PM Rockford - Auburn -
10/21/2017 Sat @ IHSA Regional Championship A 1:00 PM Rockford Auburn -