Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Spring Sports

Baseball, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

3/1/2019 9:45 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue @ Huntley A 6:00 PM Huntley L A:18-25; 11-25 B: 17-25 -
08/23/2018 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A: 9-25; 16-25 B: 18-25 -
08/28/2018 Tue vs. BARRINGTON - Year 1 Of 2 H 06:00 PM MAIN GYM L A: 21-25; 11-25 B: 25-16 (B Win) -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Cary - Grove H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:25-11;17-25;16-25 B:26-24 (WIN) -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. McHenry H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:19-25; 16-25 B:14-25 -
09/06/2018 Thu @ Crystal Lake South A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake South L A:26-28;19-25 B:21-25 -
09/11/2018 Tue vs. Jacobs H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:19-25;25-22;16-25 B:25-15 (Won) -
09/12/2018 Wed @ South Elgin A 04:30 PM South Elgin L A:19-25;18-25 B: 25-14 (WIN) -
09/13/2018 Thu @ Crystal Lake Central A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake Central L A:11-25;19-25 B:9-25 -
09/15/2018 Sat @ St. Charles North - St. Charles North Tournament A 8:30 AM St. Charles North L 0-5 -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Hampshire A 6:00 PM Hampshire L A:20-25;10-25 B:18-25 -
09/19/2018 Wed vs. Larkin H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 W A:25-19;25-16 B:25-13 -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Huntley H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:27-25;19-25;14-25 B:12-25 -
09/21/2018 Fri @ Rolling Meadows - Rolling Meadows Freshmen "B" Quad A 4:30 PM n/a 1-2 -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 6:00 PM Prairie Ridge L A:12-25;27-25;10-25 B:17-25 -
09/29/2018 Sat @ ELGIN - Elgin Tournament A 08:30 AM ELGIN n/a 3-2 -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Cary - Grove - Freshmen B match to follow A 6:00 PM Cary - Grove L A:22-25; 16-25 B:14-25 -
10/04/2018 Thu @ McHenry A 6:00 PM McHenry L A:8-25; 12-25 B:15-25 -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Burlington Central - Burlington Central Tournament A 8:00 AM Burlington Central n/a 1-4 -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Crystal Lake South H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:17-25;20-25 B:16-25 -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Jacobs A 6:00 PM Jacobs W A:25-18;25-23 B:23-25 -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:13-25;11;25 B:13-25 -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Hampshire - Freshmen B to follow H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 2 L A:25-18;23-25;16-25 B:20-25 -