Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Spring Sports

Baseball, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

3/1/2019 9:45 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue @ Huntley A 6:00 PM Huntley L 10-25; 9-25 -
08/23/2018 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 13-25; 11-25 -
08/28/2018 Tue vs. BARRINGTON - Year 1 Of 2 H 06:00 PM MAIN GYM L 21-25; 17-25 -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Cary - Grove H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 5-25; 21-25 -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. McHenry H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 13-25; 20-25 -
09/06/2018 Thu @ Crystal Lake South A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake South L 7-25; 17-25 -
09/08/2018 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL - Pass, Set, Spike Tournament A 8:00 AM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL n/a 1-3 overall -
09/11/2018 Tue vs. Jacobs H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 21-25; 21-25 -
09/12/2018 Wed @ South Elgin A 05:30 PM South Elgin L 14-25; 13-25 -
09/13/2018 Thu @ Crystal Lake Central A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake Central L 10-25; 11-25 -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Hampshire A 6:00 PM Hampshire L 23-25;21-25 -
09/19/2018 Wed vs. Larkin H 06:00 PM Main Gym W 25-12;25-14 -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Huntley H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 4-25; 17-25 -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 6:00 PM Prairie Ridge L 3-25; 11-25 -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Cary - Grove A 6:00 PM Cary - Grove L 14-25; 14-25 -
10/04/2018 Thu @ McHenry A 6:00 PM McHenry L 19-25; 23-25 -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Crystal Lake South H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 23-25; 22-25 -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Jacobs A 6:00 PM Jacobs L 20-25; 22-25 -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Elgin - Elgin Varsity Tournament A 8:00 AM Elgin n/a 3-2 -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 13-25;13-25 -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Hampshire H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 15-25;16-25 -
10/19/2018 Fri @ Lake Park High School - Lake Park Varsity Invitational A 04:00 PM Lake Park High School n/a 0-3 -
10/20/2018 Sat @ Lake Park High School - Lake Park Varsity Invitational A 9:00 AM Lake Park High School n/a 2-0 Consolation Champ -
10/22/2018 Mon @ IHSA Regional - vs. Jacobs A 5:30 PM South Elgin L 12-25;17-25 -
10/23/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regional - vs. Jacobs A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/25/2018* Thu vs. IHSA Regionals H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
10/30/2018* Tue vs. IHSA Sectionals H TBA Main Gym -
11/09/2018* Fri vs. IHSA State H TBA Main Gym -
11/10/2018* Sat vs. IHSA State H TBA Main Gym -