Dundee-Crown Sports 2018-2019

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, first practice August 8

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Registeration is open, first practice August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, first practice August 8

Football – Registeration is open, first practice August 6

Golf, Boys and Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts August 6

Soccer, Boys  -  Registeration is open, tryouts August 8

Swimming, Girls – Registeration is open, first practice August 8

Tennis, Girls – Registeration is open, first practice August 8

Volleyball, Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts August 8

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Registration is open, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/5 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Registeration is open, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Registeration is open, tryouts TBD

Dance, Competitive – Registeration is open, tryouts TBD

Swimming, Boys – Registeration is open, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Registeration is open, first practice November 5

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Registeration is open, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Boys & Gilrs Lacrosse- Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Registeration is open, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Registeration is open, first practice January 14

 

Registration is online, https://dundeecrown.8to18.com/

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

 

6/1/2019 9:45 PM

2018 Summer Camps

2018 Summer Camp Information is located in under the Resource tab. Registration will be taken care of Dundee-Township Park District and will be available soon.

7/27/2018 6:12 PM

Chargers Update

Event Details

  • October 14th, 2017

  • 10:00 AM

  • CROSS COUNTRY

  • Varsity

  • Girl

  • Game

  • Home

  • FVC Varsity Meet

  • Hickory Nut Grove, Cary

Spread the word:

Game Summary

CHARGERS

7th Place

Vs.

FVC VARSITY MEET

High school girls cross country:Sylvia Waz finishes in top 3 in FVC Meet

Dundee-Crown’s Sylvia Waz (19:40.7) was third, Jacobs’ Alyson Doherty (19:53.5) was fourth and C-G’s Allison Drage (20:06.8) was fifth.

While D-C hosted the meet, it was on C-G’’s home course and the Trojans took advantage, winning the team title with 46 points. Central (76) was second, Jacobs (80) was third and Crystal Lake South (81) was fourth.

Drage, a sophomore who started the season with the McHenry County Meet title, has dealt with some physical issues that have hindered her performances. Drage led the Trojans, who put their five scoring runners in the top 18.

Freshmen Delaney Blohm (seventh), Morgan Dieschbourg (ninth) and Ellie Miller (10th), along with senior Libby Hansen (18th) rounded out C-G’s scoring runners.

Team scores: 1. Cary-Grove 46, 2. Crystal Lake Central 76, 3. Jacobs 80, 4. Crystal Lake South 81, 5. Huntley 118, 6. Prairie Ridge 152, 7. Dundee-Crown 170, 8. McHenry 179.

Note: Hampshire did not have a full team.

Top 19 individuals (All-Conference): 1. Che. Gale (PR) 19:05.5, 2. Ka. Smith (CLC) 19:29.8, 3. Waz (DC) 19:40.7, 4. Doherty (Jac) 19:53.5, 5. Drage (CG) 20:06.8, 6. Oury (Hamp) 20:12.5, 7. Blohm (CG) 20:14.4, 8. Ky. Smith (CLC) 20:15.2, 9. Dieschbourg (CG) 20:15.5, 10. Miller (CG) 20:17.7, 11. Greene (CLS) 20:18.5, 12. Aldridge (CLS) 20:21.0, 13. Murphy (CLS) 20:25.2, 14. Lemke (Jac) 20:31.1, 15. Orvis (CLC) 20:38.9, 16. Schneider (Jac) 20:41.0, 17. Gildea (CLC) 20:42.9, 18. Skuza (Jac) 20:44.3, 19. Hansen (CG) 20:46.4.

Click on the Northwest Herald link to read the entire article. http://www.nwherald.com/lists/2017/10/14/7cd0cfc21cd74772b442d6c2efc281e1/index.xml?page=4