Results

  • vs. Plainfield South

    03/29/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Joliet West

    03/31/2018 | n/a rained out -

  • vs. Streamwood-CANCELLED

    04/04/2018

  • vs. Larkin

    04/10/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Elgin

    04/12/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Tomcat Open Invite

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Bolingbrook-CANCELLED

    04/16/2018

  • @ Lisle

    04/20/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/24/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. West Aurora

    04/26/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Yorkville

    04/27/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    05/01/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. East Aurora Invite

    05/05/2018 | n/a Romeoville -15, Mendota-11, Aurora C.-10, East Aurora -6-

  • @ South Elgin

    05/07/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ West Chicago

    05/08/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Upstate Eight Conference

    05/11/2018

  • @ Upstate Eight Conference

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Imsa (Senior Night)

    05/14/2018

  • @ Plainfield North

    05/15/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/18/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/19/2018

  • Varsity 2016
  • Varsity 2017
  • John Matt Zinzer earns 1st. place at Tomcat Tournament
  • JV2 -2015- Team
  • Tomcats 2015 take fist place at the Tomcat Tournament!
  • Jesus Suarez -1st. place-3rd. singles
  • Martin Martinez & Humberto Martinez
1st. place-2nd. doulbes
  • Oscar Becerra 1st. place-1st. singles
  • Varsity Team 2015
  • front-Oscar Becerra, Jose Rivera, John Zinzer, Emmitt Handley, Fabian Badillo, back-Berto Martinez, Martin Martinez, Estevan Acevedo, Leo Meraz, Jesus Suarez, Jacob Zepeda, Jocelyn Alvarez (mgr) Rosa Perez (mgr)-won Joliet Tourney
  • Get rid of that snow
  • Get rid of that snow
  • Get rid of that snow

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Lisle
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Yorkville Doubles Tournament
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Varsity Tennis Tomcats opened the 2017 season with a victory by defeating Plainfield South 5-3.  Winning in singles were Jesus Suarez (captain), Louis Galvez, Andres Martinez & Diego Terrazas.  In doubles Esteban Esquivel & Kevin Martinez.  Also playing very strong were Angel Ramos & Jorge Vega, Ramon Cervantes & Noah Hook, and Tony Aguire.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Antonio Aguirre 5'7" 2018 Samuel Ayala 5'4" 2020
Julio Castillo 5'11" 2019 Ramon Cervantes 6'4" 2019
Esteban Esquivel 5'9" 2019 Noah Hook 6'2" 2020
Andres Martinez Cpt 5'10" 2018 Alan Terrazas 5'0" 1 2021
Diego Terrazas 5'6" 2018 Marcos Valerio 5'10" 2020
Sebastian Valerio 5'10" 2020 Jorge Vega 5'11" 2018
JV
Martin Barrios 6'0" 2020 Anthony Martinez 5'8" 2018
Jason Ramirez 5'8" 2020
Varsity
Antonio Aguirre 5'7" 2018 Samuel Ayala 5'4" 2020
Julio Castillo 5'11" 2019 Ramon Cervantes 6'4" 2019
Esteban Esquivel 5'9" 2019 Noah Hook 6'2" 2020
Andres Martinez Cpt 5'10" 2018 Alan Terrazas 5'0" 1 2021
Diego Terrazas 5'6" 2018 Marcos Valerio 5'10" 2020
Sebastian Valerio 5'10" 2020 Jorge Vega 5'11" 2018
JV
Martin Barrios 6'0" 2020 Anthony Martinez 5'8" 2018
Jason Ramirez 5'8" 2020