2018-2019 Start Dates for FALL, WINTER, & SPRING Sports/Registration Information

FALL ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JULY 1, 2018

  • Boys Cross Country  -  Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Football  -  Monday, August 6, 2018
  • Boys Golf  -   Monday, August 6, 2018
  • Boys Soccer  -  Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Girls Cross Country  -  Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Girls Golf (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, August 6, 2018
  • Girls Swimming  -  Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Girls Tennis  -  Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Girls Volleyball  -  Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Sideline Cheer - Wednesday, August 8, 2018
  • Sideline Dance - Wednesday, August 8, 2018

WINTER ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS OCTOBER 1, 2018

  • Boys Basketball  -  Monday, November 5, 2018
  • Boys Bowling  -  Monday, October 22, 2018
  • Boys Swimming  -  Monday, November 19, 2018
  • Wrestling  -  Monday, November 5, 2018
  • Girls Basketball  -  Monday, October 29, 2018
  • Girls Bowling  -  Monday, November 12, 2018
  • Girls Gymnastics (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, November 5, 2018
  • Competitive Cheer  -  Monday, October 22, 2018
  • Competitive Dance  -  Monday, October 23, 2018

SPRING ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPEN JANUARY 1, 2019

  • Boys Baseball - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Boys Gymnastics - Monday, February 11, 2019
  • Boys Lacrosse (Elgin, Larkin, South Elgin Co-Op) - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Boys Tennis - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Boys Track & Field  - Monday, January 14, 2019
  • Boys Volleyball - Monday, March 4, 2019
  • Girls Badminton - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Girls Lacrosse (U-46 Co-Op) - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Girls Soccer - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Girls Softball - Monday, February 25, 2019
  • Girls Track & Field - Monday, January 14, 2019

 

All interested athletes MUST register for athletics prior to practice and/or tryouts-Athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Elgin High School. To register for the current season only, click HERE. After completing the online registration, please come to the athletic office to turn in your signed consent form and physical, if it has expired or will expire during the athletic season.

A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file.  To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either the (Athletic Secretary) or PATTY KENYON (School nurse).  Incoming Freshman for 2018-2019 will use the State of Illinois examination HERE that will be sent home for regular registration.  Sophomores/ Juniors/ Seniors 2018-2019 use the IHSA physical HERE and must be signed by both the student athlete and parent.

4/29/2019 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/18/2017

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/19/2017

  • @ Bartlett High School

    08/22/2017

  • vs. Conant High School

    08/23/2017

  • vs. East Aurora High School

    08/28/2017

  • vs. Kaneland High School

    08/30/2017

  • vs. South Elgin High School

    08/31/2017

  • @ West Chicago High School

    09/05/2017

  • @ Schaumburg High School

    09/06/2017

  • @ Dundee-Crown Quad

    09/09/2017

  • vs. Larkin High School

    09/12/2017

  • vs. Batavia High School

    09/14/2017

  • @ Glenbard South Raider Invite

    09/16/2017

  • @ St Charles East High School

    09/19/2017

  • @ St. Charles North High School

    09/21/2017

  • @ Niles West Quad

    09/23/2017

  • vs. Dundee Crown High School

    09/26/2017

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/28/2017

  • @ West Aurora Quad

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Geneva High School

    10/02/2017

  • @ Up-State 8 Conference Meet

    10/06/2017

  • @ Up-State 8 Conference Meet

    10/07/2017

  • @

    10/13/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/19/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/20/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Aug. 17
    Jacobs Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 18
    Jacobs Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 22
    Conant High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 27
    Dundee Crown High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    Kaneland High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 05
    Glenbard East High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    Dundee-Crown Charger Tennis Quad
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 10
    Crystal Lake Central
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    West Chicago High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    South Elgin High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Glenbard South Raider Invite
    08:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    Streamwood High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Larkin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Niles West Tennis Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Marta Krakowski single 0'0" 2019 1 Shrinal Patel double 0'0" 2019
1 Shyama Patel double 0'0" 2019 2 Mikaela Aquino double 0'0" 2018
2 Simran Desai double 0'0" 2018 2 Leslie Gracia single 0'0" 2019
3 Minh-Thu Dang single 0'0" 2018 3 Dhruvi Kalariya double 0'0" 2018
3 Christine Nato double 0'0" 2018 4 Lindsey Anderson double 0'0" 2020
4 Elizabeth Wynn double 0'0" 2020 Zachary Lavengco 2019
Viseth Som 2019 Nathaniel WIlson 2018
JV
Yessica Corona 2019 Sannidhi Desai 2021
Giselle Fernandez 2021 Melanie Granados 2020
Zurith Hernandez 2019 Lakshmi Kasi 0'0" 2018
Autumn McGowan 2019 Sallyann Rattanatay 2019
Ysabelle Sales 2020 Jacqueline Sosa 2019
Jessica Warda 2020 Lilybell Warda 2019
Varsity
1 Marta Krakowski single 0'0" 2019 1 Shrinal Patel double 0'0" 2019
1 Shyama Patel double 0'0" 2019 2 Mikaela Aquino double 0'0" 2018
2 Simran Desai double 0'0" 2018 2 Leslie Gracia single 0'0" 2019
3 Minh-Thu Dang single 0'0" 2018 3 Dhruvi Kalariya double 0'0" 2018
3 Christine Nato double 0'0" 2018 4 Lindsey Anderson double 0'0" 2020
4 Elizabeth Wynn double 0'0" 2020 Zachary Lavengco 2019
Viseth Som 2019 Nathaniel WIlson 2018
JV
Yessica Corona 2019 Sannidhi Desai 2021
Giselle Fernandez 2021 Melanie Granados 2020
Zurith Hernandez 2019 Lakshmi Kasi 0'0" 2018
Autumn McGowan 2019 Sallyann Rattanatay 2019
Ysabelle Sales 2020 Jacqueline Sosa 2019
Jessica Warda 2020 Lilybell Warda 2019