Spring Sports Registration Now Open

elmwoodpark.8to18.com

Start Dates-

Boys Baseball-February 25, 2019

Boys Track and Field-February 11, 2019

Boys Volleyball-March 4, 2019

Girls Soccer-February 25, 2019

Girls Softball-February 25, 2019

Girls Track & Field-February 11, 2019

 

2/28/2019 4:12 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2016 Fri vs. Black & Gold Scrimmage H 5:00 AM Main Gym -
11/21/2016 Mon vs. Northtown Academy H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 50 - 52
11/22/2016 Tue vs. Foreman H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 42 - 44
11/23/2016 Wed vs. Addison Trail H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 40 - 68
11/29/2016 Tue vs. Westmont H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 54 - 60 OT
12/06/2016 Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 45 - 57
12/10/2016 Sat @ Timothy Christian A 6:00 PM Timothy Christian L 47 - 66
12/16/2016 Fri vs. Guerin Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 81 - 36
12/17/2016 Sat @ St. Edward A 7:30 PM St. Edward W 61 - 49
12/23/2016 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Main Gym L 42 - 97
12/26/2016 Mon @ Evergreen Park - ICCP Westmont Christmas Tournament A 4:30 PM IC Catholic Prep L 50 - 56
12/27/2016 Tue @ Hansberry - ICCP Christmas Tournament A 3:00 PM IC Catholic Prep W 66 - 45
12/28/2016 Wed @ Westminster Christian - ICCP Christmas Tournament A 6:00 PM IC Catholic Prep W 60 - 54
12/29/2016 Thu @ Latin - ICCP Christmas Tounament A 4:30 PM IC Catholic Prep W 50 - 48
01/06/2017 Fri vs. Ridgewood H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 45 - 66
01/10/2017 Tue vs. Walther Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 87 - 55
01/14/2017 Sat vs. Fenton H 2:00 PM Main Gym L 43 - 63
01/20/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 7:30 PM Illiana Christian L 43 - 66
01/27/2017 Fri vs. St. Edward H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 53 - 50
02/04/2017 Sat @ Luther North A 4:30 PM Luther North Upper Gym W 62 - 50
02/07/2017 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 55 - 51
02/10/2017 Fri @ Guerin Prep A 7:00 PM Holy Cross Gym W 58 - 48
02/14/2017 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 52 - 76
02/17/2017 Fri @ Walther Christian A 7:00 PM Walther Christian W 56 - 24
02/21/2017 Tue @ Ridgewood A 7:00 PM Ridgewood L 58 - 64
02/24/2017 Fri vs. IMSA - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 67 - 37
03/01/2017 Wed @ Foreman - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Ridgewood L 60 - 61 OT
03/03/2017 Fri @ TBD A 7:00 PM Ridgewood -
2016-2017 Sophomore B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/23/2017 Mon vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
2016-2017 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2016 Mon vs. Northtown Academy H 6:00 PM East Gym W 53 - 19
11/22/2016 Tue vs. Foreman H 6:00 PM East Gym W 44 - 43 OT
11/23/2016 Wed vs. Addison Trail H 3:00 PM East Gym L 36 - 41
11/29/2016 Tue vs. Westmont H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 35 - 19
12/06/2016 Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 28 - 43
12/10/2016 Sat @ Timothy Christian A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian L 26 - 33
12/16/2016 Fri vs. Guerin Prep H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 49 - 39
12/17/2016 Sat @ St. Edward A 6:00PM St. Edward L 47 - 49
12/23/2016 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Main Gym L 20 - 46
12/26/2016 Mon @ Luther North A 3:00 PM Guerin Prep-Smythe Gym W 51 - 42
12/27/2016 Tue @ St. Francis A 1:00 PM Guerin Prep-Smythe Gym W 49 - 15
12/28/2016 Wed @ Guerin Prep A 1:00 PM Guerin Prep-Smythe Gym W 42 - 31
01/06/2017 Fri vs. Ridgewood H 5:30 PM East Gym L 48 - 57
01/10/2017 Tue vs. Walther Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 44 - 35
01/14/2017 Sat vs. Fenton H 12:30 PM Main Gym L 44 - 45
01/20/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 6:00 PM Illiana Christian HS L 28 - 50
01/27/2017 Fri vs. St. Edward H 5:30 PM East Gym W 57 - 30
02/04/2017 Sat @ Luther North A 3:00 PM Luther North Upper Gym W 44 - 36
02/07/2017 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 16 - 31
02/10/2017 Fri @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Holy Cross Gym W 53 - 42
02/14/2017 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 35 - 65
02/17/2017 Fri @ Walther Christian A 5:30 PM Walther Christian W 46 - 37
02/21/2017 Tue @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood L 32 - 59
02/24/2017 Fri vs. IMSA - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 57 - 31
2016-2017 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2016 Sat @ St. Francis A 1:00 PM St. Francis W 47 - 40
12/12/2016 Mon vs. Westmont H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 46 - 54
12/22/2016 Thu vs. Ridgewood H 3:30 PM East Gym W 55 - 54
01/07/2017 Sat vs. IC Catholic Prep H 10:45 AM Main Gym L 33 - 59
01/16/2017 Mon @ Lisle A 10:00 AM Lisle L 38 - 45
01/23/2017 Mon vs. Fenton H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 52 - 49
02/11/2017 Sat vs. Timothy Christian - Cancelled H 9:30 AM Main Gym -
2016-2017 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2016* Wed @ Northridge Prep A 7:30 PM Northridge Prep L 21 - 25
12/03/2016* Sat vs. Taft H 10:15 AM East Gym L 25 - 57
12/27/2016 Tue @ St. Edward A 10:30 AM St. Edward W 36 - 16
12/29/2016 Thu vs. Rich Central B H 10:45 AM Main Gym L 28 - 30
12/29/2016 Thu vs. St. Edward H 12:00 PM Main Gym W 25 - 21
01/07/2017 Sat vs. Ridgewood H 10:30 AM East Gym L 20 - 25
01/14/2017 Sat vs. Fenton H 2:00 PM East Gym L 16 - 22
01/20/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 6:15 PM Illiana Christian HS L 22 - 40
01/23/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard West H 5:30 PM East Gym L 11 - 36
01/26/2017 Thu vs. St. Edward H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 25 - 21
02/01/2017 Wed vs. Glenbard South H 6:00 PM East Gym L 47 - 53
02/06/2017* Mon vs. Bloom H 7:00 PM East Gym L 15 - 55
02/07/2017 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM East Gym W 33 - 29
02/11/2017 Sat @ Glenbard E A 10:15 AM Glenbard East W 24 - 20
02/13/2017 Mon vs. Guerin Prep H 7:00 PM East Gym L 28 - 35
02/21/2017 Tue @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood L 33 - 38
2016-2017 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2016 Tue vs. Westmont H 5:30 PM East Gym W 61 - 31
11/30/2016* Wed @ Northridge Prep A 6:00 PM Northridge Prep W 45 - 23
12/03/2016* Sat vs. Taft H 9:00 AM East Gym W 66 - 40
12/06/2016 Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM East Gym W 45 - 38
12/10/2016 Sat @ Timothy Christian A 3:00 PM Timothy Christian W 36 - 33
12/16/2016 Fri vs. Guerin Prep - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM East Gym -
12/17/2016 Sat @ West Chicgo A 10:00 AM West Chicago High School-Bishop Gym L 26 - 48
12/19/2016 Mon Elgin - West Chicago Freshmen Tournament - CANCELED A 4:30 PM West Chicago-Small Gym CANCELED -
12/20/2016 Tue Fenton - West Chicago Freshmen Tournament A 4:30 PM West Chicago HS - Small Gym W 41 - 26
12/20/2016 Tue West Chicago Freshmen Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago HS - Small Gym W 64 - 27
12/23/2016 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 5:00 PM Slager Gym W 42 - 24
12/27/2016 Tue @ St. Edward A 9:00 AM St. Edward W 55 - 22
12/29/2016 Thu vs. Rich Central H 1:30 PM Main Gym L 40 - 46
01/07/2017 Sat vs. Ridgewood H 9:00 AM Main Gym W 63 - 39
01/10/2017 Tue vs. Walther Christian - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM East Gym -
01/14/2017 Sat vs. Fenton H 12:30 PM East Gym W 42 - 30
01/20/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 5:00 PM Illiana Christian HS W 42 - 40
01/26/2017 Thu vs. St. Edward H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 57 - 31
02/04/2017 Sat @ Luther North A 1:30 PM Luther North W 52 - 34
02/06/2017* Mon vs. Bloom H 5:30 PM East Gym L 31 - 38
02/07/2017 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 4:30 PM East Gym W 54 - 39
02/10/2017 Fri @ Guerin Prep - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM Smythe Gym -
02/14/2017 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM East Gym W 42 - 41
02/17/2017 Fri @ Walther Christian - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Walther Christian -
02/21/2017 Tue @ Ridgewood A 7:00 PM Ridgewood W 71 - 41