BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017 Fri vs. Black & Gold H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Northtown Academy - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 45 - 55
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Foreman - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 50 - 63
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Addison Trail - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 45 - 54
11/25/2017 Sat @ Maine East - EP Thanksgiving Tournament A 2:30 PM Ridgewood HS L 47 - 68
11/28/2017 Tue @ Westmont A 7:30 PM Westmont HS L 37 - 50
12/02/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 35 - 58
12/05/2017 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 51 - 64
12/12/2017 Tue vs. St. Edward Catholic H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 44 - 51
12/15/2017 Fri @ Guerin Prep A 7:00 PM Holy Cross Gym W 47 - 42
12/19/2017 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 48 - 74
12/22/2017 Fri vs. Walther Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 50 - 36
12/26/2017 Tue @ IC Catholic Prep - ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic A 7:30 PM IC Catholic Prep L 25 - 53
12/27/2017 Wed @ Eisenhower - ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic A 4:30 PM IC Catholic Prep L 43 - 58
12/28/2017 Thu @ Hansberry - ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic A 3:00 PM IC Catholic Prep W 65 - 58
12/29/2017 Fri @ Fenton - Iccp/westmont Christmas Classic A 10:30 AM IC Catholic Prep W 44 - 43 OT
01/05/2018 Fri @ Ridgewood A 7:00 PM Ridgewood HS L 42 - 61
01/09/2018 Tue @ Leyden A 7:00 PM Leyden - East Campus L 41 - 65
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 60 - 61
01/27/2018 Sat @ St. Edward Catholic A 7:30 PM St. Edward Catholic L 49 - 51
02/02/2018 Fri @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton HS - Fieldhouse W 36 - 35
02/06/2018 Tue @ Timothy Christian A 7:30 PM Timothy Christian HS L 44 - 68
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Guerin Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 51 - 38
02/13/2018 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 7:30 PM Chicago Christian HS L 54 - 59
02/16/2018 Fri @ Walther Christian A 7:00 PM Walther Christian HS L 72 - 84
02/20/2018 Tue vs. Ridgewood - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 45 - 61
02/23/2018 Fri @ Illinois Math And Science Academy A 7:00 PM Illinois Math & Science Academy W 54 - 38
02/26/2018 Mon vs. Intrinsic Charter - 3A Regional Quarterfinal H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 42 - 36
02/27/2018 Tue vs. North Chicago - 3A Regional Semifinal H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 40 - 87
2017-2018 Sophomore B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/22/2018 Mon vs. St. Edward H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 39 - 31
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017 Fri vs. Black & Gold H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Northtown Academy - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:00 PM East Gym W 54 - 36
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Foreman - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:00 PM East Gym W 45 - 43
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Addison Trail - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM East Gym W 42 - 31
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Maine East - EP Thanksgiving Tournament H 10:30 AM Main Gym L 31 - 51
11/28/2017 Tue @ Westmont A 6:00 PM Westmont HS W 39 - 37
12/02/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00 PM Wheaton Academy L 19 - 61
12/05/2017 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM East Gym L 22 - 49
12/12/2017 Tue vs. St. Edward Catholic H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 39 - 37
12/15/2017 Fri @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Holy Cross Gym W 51 - 31
12/19/2017 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 31 - 46
12/22/2017 Fri vs. Walther Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 54 - 42
12/26/2017 Tue @ Providence - ICCP Sophomore Invite A 12:00 PM IC Catholic Prep L 51 - 53
12/27/2017 Wed @ ICCP - ICCP Sophomore Invite A 9:00 AM IC Catholic Prep L 42 - 71
12/28/2017 Thu @ Kennedy - ICCP Sophomore Invite A 9:00 AM IC Catholic Prep L 46 - 47
01/05/2018 Fri @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood HS L 50 - 56 2OT
01/09/2018 Tue @ Leyden A 5:30 PM Leyden - East Campus L 37 - 39
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 43 - 57
01/27/2018 Sat @ St. Edward Catholic A 4:30 PM St. Edward HS L 40 - 48
02/02/2018 Fri @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton HS - Fieldhouse W 55 - 44
02/06/2018 Tue @ Timothy Christian A 6:00 PM Timothy Christian HS L 39 - 57
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Guerin Prep H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 63 - 45
02/13/2018 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 6:00 PM Chicago Christian HS L 19 - 51
02/16/2018 Fri @ Walther Christian A 5:30 PM Walther Christian HS W 54 - 42
02/20/2018 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 50 - 46
02/23/2018 Fri @ Illinois Math And Science Academy A 5:30 PM Illinois Math & Science Academy W 51 - 37
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/11/2017 Mon @ Addison Trail A 6:00 PM Addison Trail HS W 52 - 44
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Glenbard South H 9:30 AM Main Gym L 39 - 66
01/06/2018 Sat @ Westmont A 9:30 AM Westmont HS L 52 - 53
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Lisle H 9:30 AM Main Gym W 47 - 37
01/20/2018 Sat @ St. Francis A 9:00 AM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center L 37 - 40
01/22/2018 Mon vs. St. Edward H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 53 - 56
01/29/2018 Mon @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton HS Fieldhouse L 31 - 36
02/03/2018 Sat @ Northridge Prep A 10:00 AM Northridge Prep L 30 - 41
02/10/2018 Sat @ Timothy Christian A 9:00 AM Timothy Christian HS L 45 - 58
02/17/2018 Sat @ Ridgewood A 10:00 AM Fieldhouse L 50 - 53
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/12/2017 Tue vs. St. Edward Catholic H 7:00 PM East Gym W 43 - 27
01/05/2018 Fri @ Ridgewood A 7:00 PM Ridgewood HS W 37 - 29
01/09/2018 Tue @ Leyden A 6:00 PM Leyden - East Campus L 25 - 39
01/16/2018 Tue vs. Taft H 7:00 PM East Gym L 19 - 45
01/29/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard West H 6:00 PM East Gym L 32 - 40
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 9:30 AM East Gym W 44 - 43
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017 Fri vs. Black & Gold H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
11/28/2017 Tue @ Westmont A 4:30 PM Westmont HS W 46 - 43
12/02/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 27 - 40
12/04/2017 Mon vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM East Gym L 42 - 47
12/11/2017 Mon @ Guerin Prep A 6:00 PM Holy Cross Gym L 46 - 49
12/12/2017 Tue vs. St. Edward Catholic H 5:30 PM East Gym W 41 - 28
12/16/2017 Sat @ West Chicago - West Chicago Christmas Round Robin A 10:00 AM West Chicago-Bishop Gym L 49 - 58
12/18/2017 Mon @ Elgin - West Chicago Christmas Round Robin A 4:30 PM West Chicago-Small Gym W 50 - 35
12/19/2017 Tue @ Fenton - West Chicago Christmas Round Robin A 4:30 PM West Chicago-Small Gym W 54 - 38
01/05/2018 Fri @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood HS W 52 - 22
01/09/2018 Tue @ Leyden A 5:30 PM Leyden - East Campus L 29 - 36
01/11/2018* Thu vs. Northridge Prep H 5:30 PM East Gym W 35 - 26
01/16/2018 Tue vs. Taft H 5:30 PM East Gym L 27 - 50
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM East Gym L 25 - 52
01/27/2018 Sat @ St. Edward Catholic A 3:00 PM St. Edward HS W 49 - 40
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 6:00 PM East Gym L 33 - 40
02/03/2018 Sat @ Fenton A 9:00 AM Fenton HS W 27 - 16
02/06/2018 Tue @ Timothy Christian A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian HS L 30 - 36
02/13/2018 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 4:30 PM Chicago Christian HS L 28 - 40
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Guerin Prep H 9:30 AM East Gym L 32 - 50
02/20/2018 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 5:30 PM East Gym W 70 - 28