Announcements

  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Loyola
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Maine East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Stevenson
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton-warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Maine East
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Maine East
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Maine East
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Downers Grove South Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Naperville Tourney "ETHS vs. St. Charles East"
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Waukegan
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Waukegan
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 20
    John Cress Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Rolling Meadows Tourney "ETHS vs. Young"
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Stevenson
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Maine East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Downers Grove South Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Hinsdale South ABCD Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Glenbrook South
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Evanston Quad
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Prospect Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Evanston F/S Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Warren
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Evanston JV Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    New Trier Frosh Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Morgan Park '3rd Annual Eastlake Invite"
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lane Tech-DH
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Mundelein-DH
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Stevenson
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Tom Sokalski Invite
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Warren
    10:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Warren
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Walter Payton Prep
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Distance Night
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Rolling Meadows Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    North Shore Country Day
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    North Shore Country Day
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    York
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Maine East
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Maine East
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Maine West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lake Forest
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lake Forest
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lake Forest
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lake Forest
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    New Trier
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Loyola
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Glenbrook South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Loyola
    5:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Loyola
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    TRACK

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Central Suburban League
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Deerfield
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbrook South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Libertyville
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Vernon Hills
    5:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Libertyville
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbrook South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Warren
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    New Trier
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Maine South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Niles West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Vernon Hills
    5:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Maine South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    New Trier
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Naperville North
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Chambers leads hit parade in 11-3 win over Trevians

    As she normally does after a stint on the mound, Molly Chambers had an ice bag wrapped...

    Click for more
  • Kit girls boot Rockford Boylan in tourney opener

    Goals by Callista O'Connor and Ruby Siegel lifted Evanston's girls soccer...

    Click for more
  • ETHS hitters turn up the heat in 10-2 softball romp

    The hitters in Evanston’s softball lineup probably can’t count on Mother...

    Click for more
  • Relay wins spark Kits to 2nd at Capital City Classic

    Evanston’s track team scored a pair of relay victories and the Wildkits added...

    Click for more
  • Evanston booters earn runneup finish at tourney

    Evanston’s soccer team settled for a runnerup finish Saturday at the North...

    Click for more
  • Michelin takes down 1600 record in Indianapolis

    Evanston’s runners claimed four first place finishes, including a meet record...

    Click for more
  • Last minute bounce sends Wildkit girls to title game

    Soccer coaches sometimes lament the fact that the ball doesn’t bounce their...

    Click for more
  • Deerfield hurler stops Kits with 2-hitter

    Deerfield's Miles Powell allowed only 2 hits, both of them singles, and the...

    Click for more
  • 2nd half spurt sends Kits to tourney semifinals

    Trailing 1-0 in the second half, Evanston's soccer team broke loose for 3 goals...

    Click for more
  • Moore closes out win in league opener for Kits

    Jay Moore realizes that he may be auditioning for a job that doesn’t exist....

    Click for more
  • Siegel answers goalie call with 2nd straight shutout

    Ruby Siegel has played a key role anchoring the defensive unit for the Evanston...

    Click for more
  • Smith set to take on new challenge for ETHS spikers

    A couple of times Saturday at the Warren Invitational boys volleyball tournament,...

    Click for more
  • Kit girls dominate distance races, tie for title

    Dominance of the distance events powered the Evanston girls track team to a tie...

    Click for more
  • Errors costly as Kits settle for 6-6 baseball tie

    Evanston committed 8 errors and settled for a 6-6 tie with visiting Hersey Thursday...

    Click for more
  • Kerr scores twice, Kits boot Vernon Hills

    Keara Kerr scored her team-high fourth and fifth goals of the season Thursday, leading...

    Click for more
  • Harrigan leads Wildkit gymnasts past Maine East

    Emmet Harrigan scored individual victories on pommel horse and parallel bars and...

    Click for more
  • Wildkits grind down Buffalo Grove in 8-1 triumph

    Despite the fact that the Wildkits won 4 of 6 games against strong competition during...

    Click for more
  • Seventh inning rally falls short in softball loss

    Held scoreless for six innings Tuesday in a neighborhood battle with Loyola Academy,...

    Click for more
  • Character counts for Kits in final indoor track test

    Character always counted for Don Michelin over the long course of his career as...

    Click for more
  • Soccer team suffers second straight 1-0 defeat

    Evanston’s soccer team will leave Saturday for a spring break trip to South...

    Click for more
  • Palatine rally pins first loss on softball squad

    Palatine rallied for 3 runs in the top of the 7th inning Wednesday and handed Evanston's...

    Click for more
  • Epler sparks Wildkits to first baseball win

    Joe Epler drove in 5 runs with a double and a home run and led Evanston's baseball...

    Click for more
  • Hall leads Wildkits to 3rd place finish at State

    PEORIA --- There’s no feeling quite like winning the last game of your high...

    Click for more
  • Kit girls claim team title at Gene Armer Invite

    Senior Enyaeva Michelin scored a pair of individual victories and Evanston's...

    Click for more
  • Relay win clinches track title for Kits

    A victory in the final race of the day, the 1600-meter relay, clinched the team...

    Click for more
  • Wildkits dominate CSL South indoor field again

    Evanston's track and field team scored its 11th straight Central Suburban League...

    Click for more
  • Wildkits take next step to Final Four in Peoria

    This win was for Nojel --- and Malcolm --- and Elyjah and Chris and all of the seniors...

    Click for more
  • Balanced Wildkits boot Lakes 5-1 in opener

    Five different players scored goals Tuesday at Lazier Field as Evanston's girls...

    Click for more
  • Kits prove skeptics wrong, advance to Elite Eight

    This one was for the skeptics. The basketball team afforded the least amount of...

    Click for more
  • Wildkits track down Phillips Invitational title

    Evanston scored five relay victories and Jonathan Wilburn and Joe Eovaldi racked...

    Click for more
  • Freshmen deliver knockout punch in sectional win

    One of the reasons Evanston basketball coach Mike Ellis was reluctant to promote...

    Click for more