Results

  • @ Westmont

    11/21/2017 | WIN 51-12

  • @ Westmont

    11/21/2017 | WIN 39-33

  • vs. Rich South

    12/01/2017 | WIN 35-33

  • vs. Mustang Mega Duals

    12/02/2017 | WIN 66-IC 12

  • @ T.f. South High School

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 21-57

  • vs. Bremen High School

    12/14/2017 | WIN 46-25

  • @ Rich East

    12/16/2017

  • @ Oak Lawn Community Hs

    12/22/2017 | WIN 42-25

  • vs. Tinley Park High School

    01/04/2018 | WIN 54-27

  • @ Polo Invite

    01/06/2018

  • @ Lemont High School

    01/11/2018 | LOSS 24-52

  • @ Lisle

    01/13/2018

  • @ Shepard

    01/20/2018

  • @ Richards

    01/24/2018

  • @ Lemont High School

    02/03/2018

  • @ Sectional

    02/10/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Westmont
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Rich South
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Seneca
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Hillcrest
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Rich East High School
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Bremen High School
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Rich East
    07:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Shepard High School
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Eisenhower High School - Blue Island
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    T. F. North High School
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Lisle
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Conference
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 25
    PEOTONE
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Regional Meet
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 08
    Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jahheir Alexander 2020 Jaelin Cole 2018
Manuel Cumba 2018 Ronald Faison 2018
Robert Hicks 2018 Horace Holifield Jr 2019
Loyal Ab Howard 2019 Terrence Jones 2019
Myles Kerwin 2020 Jacob Mclain 2021
Edwin Opoku 2020 Anthony Richter 2020
Kal-El Witherspoon 2018
JV1
Samuel Bik 2020 Jaheim Burns 2020
Luis Carreon 2018 Manuel Cumba 2018
Christian S. Epps 2020 Jamie Flannigan 2020
Angel Flores 2019 Vinnesha Johnson 2018
Rodrigo Lopez 2020 Matthew Miglieri 2020
Ra'Ell Moore-Wilson 2019 Seamus Rabbitte 2021
Isabeau Shalack 2020 Sam Spencer 2019
Dabney C Tatum IV 2020
Freshman
Oyram Avitia 2021 Aidan Detorres 2021
Daniel Flores 2021 Charles Holifield 2021
Davion Johnson 2021 Daniel Oscik 2021
Christian Rosso 2021 Andres Salgado 2021
John Smith 2021 Matt Walsh 2021
Varsity
Jahheir Alexander 2020 Jaelin Cole 2018
Manuel Cumba 2018 Ronald Faison 2018
Robert Hicks 2018 Horace Holifield Jr 2019
Loyal Ab Howard 2019 Terrence Jones 2019
Myles Kerwin 2020 Jacob Mclain 2021
Edwin Opoku 2020 Anthony Richter 2020
Kal-El Witherspoon 2018
JV1
Samuel Bik 2020 Jaheim Burns 2020
Luis Carreon 2018 Manuel Cumba 2018
Christian S. Epps 2020 Jamie Flannigan 2020
Angel Flores 2019 Vinnesha Johnson 2018
Rodrigo Lopez 2020 Matthew Miglieri 2020
Ra'Ell Moore-Wilson 2019 Seamus Rabbitte 2021
Isabeau Shalack 2020 Sam Spencer 2019
Dabney C Tatum IV 2020
Freshman
Oyram Avitia 2021 Aidan Detorres 2021
Daniel Flores 2021 Charles Holifield 2021
Davion Johnson 2021 Daniel Oscik 2021
Christian Rosso 2021 Andres Salgado 2021
John Smith 2021 Matt Walsh 2021