Results

  • vs. Lake View

    03/16/2018

  • @ NORTH GRAND

    03/20/2018

  • @ Chicago Academy

    03/22/2018

  • @ Centennial

    03/26/2018

  • vs. Elk Grove

    04/02/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    04/05/2018

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    04/10/2018

  • @ Timothy Christian

    04/11/2018

  • @ Addison Trail

    04/11/2018

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield

    04/12/2018

  • @ Danville

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Whitney Young

    04/19/2018

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    04/20/2018

  • @ Glenbard South

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Illiana Christian (DH)

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Walther Christian Academy

    04/25/2018

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    04/26/2018

  • vs. Proviso West (DH)

    04/28/2018

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic (Resched from 5/3/18)

    05/02/2018

  • vs. Amundsen

    05/04/2018

  • vs. Amundsen

    05/04/2018

  • vs. TF North

    05/05/2018

  • vs. Bartlett

    05/07/2018

  • vs. Intrinsic Charter

    05/08/2018

  • vs. St. Ignatius College Prep

    05/09/2018

  • vs. Glenbard South

    05/10/2018

  • vs. Bison Blast Tournament

    05/11/2018

  • vs. Bison Blast Tournament

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Proviso East

    05/14/2018

  • @ Elmwood Park (Resched from 4/2/18)

    05/15/2018

  • @ Loyola Academy

    05/18/2018

  • @ REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

    05/23/2018

  • @ REGIONAL FINALS

    05/26/2018

  • @ SECTIONAL FINALS

    06/02/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Centennial
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    Danville
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Wheaton Academy
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Guerin College Prep
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Timothy Christian
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Chicago Christian
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Aurora Central Catholic
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    St Edward
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Ridgewood
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    St. Francis
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    St. Edward
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Elmwood Park
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    Wheaton Academy
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 06
    Guerin College Prep
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 06
    Guerin College Prep
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Rose Riley 3B 2018 3 Ashley Milano OF 2020
4 Claira Panos P / Util 2021 6 Alyssa Texta C 2020
7 Isa Lozada SS 2019 8 Joni Lucas P / 1B / DP 2020
9 Gianna Mendoza P / OF 2020 10 Cristina Villegas OF 2018
11 Cynthia Ibarra P / 2B 2021 16 ASHLEY MITCHELL P / OF 2021
18 Dorothy Novello 1B 2018 19 MADISON SPENCER OF 2021
21 Payton Pugliese 2B 2019 28 Jessica Jalowiec C 2019
32 Gianna Saldana 3B / 1B 2020 33 Reyna DeLaTorre OF 2018
36 Jordan Gurin 3B 2018
JV
1 JESSICA PONCE 2021 2 Yuirbel Morales 2020
6 Terese O'Boyle 2019 7 Karen Villegas 2020
9 Cassie Aranundia 2020 11 Brittany Hernandez 2020
14 GRACE MUNDELIUS 2021 15 Olivia Lopez 2020
18 Daria Sobota 2020 22 Guadalupe Avila 2019
34 Teagan Hausen 2019 35 Lily Grasso 2020
42 Katie Balog 2019 43 Keliana Aponte 2020
44 BRIANNA TELLEZ 2021
Freshman
10 ADELE HUTTON 2021 16 NOELIA MONTOYA 2021
21 ALEXIS MENDOZA 2021 24 DAISY COSSIO 2021
28 LISETTE RODRIGUEZ 2021 30 JENNIFER PEREZ 2021
31 RUBI COSIO-MARIN 2021 32 FABI MONTOYA 2021
33 ALYSSIA RUSSO 2021 36 NATALIE CHAIDEZ 2021
37 TAYLOR BORATTO 2021 38 KAITLIN MARCIAL 2021
39 ESTEPHANIE VELASQUEZ 2021 40 MIA RAMIREZ 2021
41 BRIANA CONTRERAS 2021 45 MARYAM GHANIMAH 2021
Varsity
2 Rose Riley 3B 2018 3 Ashley Milano OF 2020
4 Claira Panos P / Util 2021 6 Alyssa Texta C 2020
7 Isa Lozada SS 2019 8 Joni Lucas P / 1B / DP 2020
9 Gianna Mendoza P / OF 2020 10 Cristina Villegas OF 2018
11 Cynthia Ibarra P / 2B 2021 16 ASHLEY MITCHELL P / OF 2021
18 Dorothy Novello 1B 2018 19 MADISON SPENCER OF 2021
21 Payton Pugliese 2B 2019 28 Jessica Jalowiec C 2019
32 Gianna Saldana 3B / 1B 2020 33 Reyna DeLaTorre OF 2018
36 Jordan Gurin 3B 2018
JV
1 JESSICA PONCE 2021 2 Yuirbel Morales 2020
6 Terese O'Boyle 2019 7 Karen Villegas 2020
9 Cassie Aranundia 2020 11 Brittany Hernandez 2020
14 GRACE MUNDELIUS 2021 15 Olivia Lopez 2020
18 Daria Sobota 2020 22 Guadalupe Avila 2019
34 Teagan Hausen 2019 35 Lily Grasso 2020
42 Katie Balog 2019 43 Keliana Aponte 2020
44 BRIANNA TELLEZ 2021
Freshman
10 ADELE HUTTON 2021 16 NOELIA MONTOYA 2021
21 ALEXIS MENDOZA 2021 24 DAISY COSSIO 2021
28 LISETTE RODRIGUEZ 2021 30 JENNIFER PEREZ 2021
31 RUBI COSIO-MARIN 2021 32 FABI MONTOYA 2021
33 ALYSSIA RUSSO 2021 36 NATALIE CHAIDEZ 2021
37 TAYLOR BORATTO 2021 38 KAITLIN MARCIAL 2021
39 ESTEPHANIE VELASQUEZ 2021 40 MIA RAMIREZ 2021
41 BRIANA CONTRERAS 2021 45 MARYAM GHANIMAH 2021