Results

  • @ Maine East Tri

    08/31/2018 | n/a 88-Maine East 124 Regina 55

  • @ Leyden Eagle Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Leyden

    09/11/2018

  • vs. Trinity

    09/14/2018

  • @ Dekalb

    09/18/2018

  • @ Buffalo Grove Invitational

    09/22/2018

  • @ Resurrection

    09/26/2018

  • @ IMSA Invitational

    09/29/2018

  • vs. Proviso West

    10/01/2018

  • @ Joliet West

    10/04/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    10/09/2018

  • @ Maine East Relays

    10/13/2018

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    10/17/2018

  • vs. Morris

    10/23/2018

  • @ Oswego

    10/27/2018

  • @ SECTIONALS

    11/10/2018

  • @ STATE FINAL

    11/16/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Buffalo Grove Invitational
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Sep. 26
    Resurrection
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    IMSA Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Oct. 01
    Proviso West
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Oct. 04
    Joliet West
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Oct. 09
    South Elgin
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    Maine East Relays
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Oct. 17
    Riverside Brookfield
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Oct. 23
    Morris
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    Oswego
    01:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Nov. 10
    SECTIONALS
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Nov. 16
    STATE FINAL
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Welcome to news about the Fenton Girls Swim Team.

On Saturday, September 8th, the Fenton Girls Swim team competed in the Leyden Girls Invite.  In the varsity division, Izabella Niemczuk and Hannah Tibbets were medalists finishing second in the 100 Yard Breaststroke.  In the Freshman division Abigail Niehoff won the 50 Yard Freestyle, and Mary Connor and Alexandria Devito were medalists finishing second in the 200 Freestyle relay event.  Go Girls Swimming and go Bison! 

On Friday, August 31st, the Fenton Girls Swim Team finished second to Maine East High School in its Triangular meet with Maine East and Regina High Schools.  Sophomore Izabella Niemczuk finished first in both the 200 yard Individual Medley and the 100 yard breaststroke.  Junior Emily Trzmielewski took first place in the diving.  Senior captain Kim Wolf along with Gabby Molinaro, Jennifer Dutan, Hannah Ceaser, Hannah Tibbetts, and Jessica Cox contributed valuable varsity points. 

On the JV front, freshman Abigail Niehoff, Mary Connor and Alexandria Devito each won individual events, and along with Emily Grimaldo, Abby, Mary and Alexandria also won the 200 yard freestyle relay. 

The next time you see a member of Girls Swim Team, congratulate her for the fine opening to the season. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Hannah Ceaser Swim 2020 Mary Katherine Connor Swim 2022
Jessica Cox Swim 2019 Alexandria Devito Swim 2022
Jennifer Dutan Swim 2021 Yarely Michelle Galeno Swim 2022
Jason Gasior Mgr 2020 Emily Grimaldo Swim 2022
Sophia Guadarrama Swim 2022 Emily Heath Swim 2022
Jessi Loya 2022 Jordan Loyola Mgr 2019
Gabrielle Molinaro Swim 2020 Abigail Niehoff Swim 2022
Izabella Niemczuk Swim 2021 Kylie Peterson Swim 2021
Jennifer Quintanilla Swim 2022 Maciej Sporna Mgr 2020
Brandon Stiltner Mgr 2019 Hannah Tibbetts Swim 2020
Emily Trzmielewski Dive 2020 Kimberly Wolf Swim 2019
Varsity
Hannah Ceaser Swim 2020 Mary Katherine Connor Swim 2022
Jessica Cox Swim 2019 Alexandria Devito Swim 2022
Jennifer Dutan Swim 2021 Yarely Michelle Galeno Swim 2022
Jason Gasior Mgr 2020 Emily Grimaldo Swim 2022
Sophia Guadarrama Swim 2022 Emily Heath Swim 2022
Jessi Loya 2022 Jordan Loyola Mgr 2019
Gabrielle Molinaro Swim 2020 Abigail Niehoff Swim 2022
Izabella Niemczuk Swim 2021 Kylie Peterson Swim 2021
Jennifer Quintanilla Swim 2022 Maciej Sporna Mgr 2020
Brandon Stiltner Mgr 2019 Hannah Tibbetts Swim 2020
Emily Trzmielewski Dive 2020 Kimberly Wolf Swim 2019