Results

  • @ Rochelle

    11/21/2017 | LOSS 38-53

  • @ B. Central

    11/22/2017 | LOSS 51-59

  • @ Dundee Crown

    11/24/2017 | LOSS 37-50

  • @ Sycamore

    11/25/2017 | WIN 56-46

  • @ Rochelle

    11/28/2017 | LOSS 44-55

  • vs. Oregon

    12/01/2017 | WIN 47-41

  • @ Mendota

    12/05/2017 | LOSS 49-52

  • @ Sycamore

    12/12/2017 | WIN 51-36

  • vs. Woodstock North

    12/18/2017 | WIN 57-49

  • @ Geneseo

    12/23/2017 | WIN 30-17

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    12/27/2017 | LOSS 43-58

  • @ Rochelle

    12/28/2017 | LOSS 43-62

  • @ Belvidere

    12/29/2017 | WIN 41-40

  • vs. Richmond Burton

    01/03/2018 | LOSS 40-55

  • @ Sandwich

    01/05/2018 | LOSS 55-63

  • vs. Marengo

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 40-51

  • @ Kaneland

    01/12/2018 | LOSS 59-63

  • @ Mchenry

    01/13/2018 | LOSS 46-60

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    01/13/2018 | LOSS 37-74

  • @ North Boone

    01/15/2018 | WIN 65-43

  • @ Rockford Christian

    01/19/2018

  • @ Rockford Lutheran

    01/27/2018

  • @ Winnebago

    02/01/2018

  • vs. Byron

    02/06/2018

  • @ Dixon

    02/09/2018

  • vs. Rock Falls

    02/13/2018

  • vs. North Boone

    02/16/2018

  • vs. Stillman Valley

    02/19/2018

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    02/26/2018

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    02/27/2018

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    02/28/2018

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    03/01/2018

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    03/02/2018

  • 2017-2018 GKHS Varsity Boys Basketball Team Head Coach: Corey Jenkins - Asst. Coach: John Noyes  - 
Not pictured: Sam Rice, Jaylen Mullins

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Rockford Christian
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    Rockford Lutheran
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 01
    Winnebago
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Byron
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Feb. 09
    Dixon
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 13
    Rock Falls
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Feb. 16
    North Boone
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Feb. 19
    Stillman Valley
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Feb. 26
    Ihsa Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 27
    Ihsa Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Feb. 28
    Ihsa Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Mar. 01
    Ihsa Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Mar. 02
    Ihsa Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jake Hansen G 5'7 2018 3 Brett Marth G 5'9 2019
4 Justin Peters G 5'8 2020 10 Nate Nesler G 6'1 2019
12 Will Franson G 5'9 2020 15 Sam Rice F 5'9 2020
20 Jayson Szczepanski F 6'2 2018 21 Michael Trzynka F 6'3 2019
22 Zach Hargrove C 6'4 2019 23 Griffin Hansen G 5'9 2019
24 Joshua Stratton F 6'2 2019 32 Jaylen Mullins F 5'9 2020
33 Ignacio Dancausa Garcia G 6'0 2018 34 Kollin Fugate F 6'1 2019
55 Jake Winker C 6'3 2018
Sophomore
3 Jacob Gilbert G 2020 4 Justin Peters G 2020
5 Logan Kribs G 2020 10 Jake Stojan G 2020
12 Ian Dvorak G 2020 15 Dylan Wylde G 2020
20 Brayton Miracle F 2020 21 Chris Kleba F 2020
22 Connor Schwichtenberg F 2021 23 Will Franson G 2020
24 Sam Rice F 2020 32 Jaylen Mullins F 2020
34 Evan Skarzynski C 2020 42 Nick Ortegel C 2020
Freshman
4 Brandon Schnupp G 2021 5 Rhett Kline G 2021
12 Ben Franson G 2021 15 Alex Martinez G 2021
21 Juan Campos F 2021 21 John Lechelt G 2021
22 William Gates F 2021 23 Trevor Pierce G 2021
30 Connor Broderick G 2021 32 Evan Haag F 2021
33 Owen Simmons F 2021 34 Gavan Mitchell F 2021
40 Ben Fowler F 2021 42 Zachary Butterfield F 2021
44 Dakota Davidson G 2021
Varsity
1 Jake Hansen G 5'7 2018 3 Brett Marth G 5'9 2019
4 Justin Peters G 5'8 2020 10 Nate Nesler G 6'1 2019
12 Will Franson G 5'9 2020 15 Sam Rice F 5'9 2020
20 Jayson Szczepanski F 6'2 2018 21 Michael Trzynka F 6'3 2019
22 Zach Hargrove C 6'4 2019 23 Griffin Hansen G 5'9 2019
24 Joshua Stratton F 6'2 2019 32 Jaylen Mullins F 5'9 2020
33 Ignacio Dancausa Garcia G 6'0 2018 34 Kollin Fugate F 6'1 2019
55 Jake Winker C 6'3 2018
Sophomore
3 Jacob Gilbert G 2020 4 Justin Peters G 2020
5 Logan Kribs G 2020 10 Jake Stojan G 2020
12 Ian Dvorak G 2020 15 Dylan Wylde G 2020
20 Brayton Miracle F 2020 21 Chris Kleba F 2020
22 Connor Schwichtenberg F 2021 23 Will Franson G 2020
24 Sam Rice F 2020 32 Jaylen Mullins F 2020
34 Evan Skarzynski C 2020 42 Nick Ortegel C 2020
Freshman
4 Brandon Schnupp G 2021 5 Rhett Kline G 2021
12 Ben Franson G 2021 15 Alex Martinez G 2021
21 Juan Campos F 2021 21 John Lechelt G 2021
22 William Gates F 2021 23 Trevor Pierce G 2021
30 Connor Broderick G 2021 32 Evan Haag F 2021
33 Owen Simmons F 2021 34 Gavan Mitchell F 2021
40 Ben Fowler F 2021 42 Zachary Butterfield F 2021
44 Dakota Davidson G 2021