Results

  • @ Rock Falls

    08/21/2018 | n/a 11th-14

  • vs. GK

    08/23/2018 | T 4th-7

  • @ Sycamore

    08/28/2018

  • vs. GK

    08/30/2018 | n/a 2nd-4

  • @ Winnebago

    09/04/2018 | n/a 3rd-7

  • @ Oregon

    09/05/2018 | n/a 6th-6

  • @ Peoria

    09/08/2018 | n/a 35th-70

  • @ Byron

    09/12/2018 | n/a 3rd-6

  • @ Guilford

    09/15/2018

  • @ Winnebago

    09/22/2018

  • vs. Matt Walter Invite

    09/25/2018

  • @ Byron

    10/03/2018

  • @ Harvard

    10/06/2018

  • @ Big Northern Conference

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/20/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    10/27/2018

  • 2018 GKHS Varsity Cross Country 
Boys Coach: Michael Franckowiak
Girls Coach: Ben Owen

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Winnebago
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Matt Walter Invite
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Oct. 03
    Byron
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    Harvard
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    Big Northern Conference
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA Regionals
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    Ihsa Sectionals
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Danny Braheny 2019 Jacob Bray 2019
Owen Brown 2022 Gabe Campbell 2021
Mitch Clymer 2019 Matt Collins 2020
Ian Dvorak 2020 Will Gates 2021
Robert Jimenez 2022 Tyler Leahy 2020
Roosevelt Locke 2021 Andrew Neumann 2021
Brennan Peters 2019 Nick Theiner 2020
Ryan Wade 2020 Jeremiah Walton 2019
Ethan Wood 2019
Varsity
Danny Braheny 2019 Jacob Bray 2019
Owen Brown 2022 Gabe Campbell 2021
Mitch Clymer 2019 Matt Collins 2020
Ian Dvorak 2020 Will Gates 2021
Robert Jimenez 2022 Tyler Leahy 2020
Roosevelt Locke 2021 Andrew Neumann 2021
Brennan Peters 2019 Nick Theiner 2020
Ryan Wade 2020 Jeremiah Walton 2019
Ethan Wood 2019