Results

  • vs. Durand-Pecatonica

    11/21/2017 | WIN 39-18

  • vs. Polo

    11/21/2017 | WIN 39-30

  • vs. West Chicago Wheaton Academy

    11/21/2017 | LOSS 24-46

  • vs. Somonauk

    12/06/2017 | WIN 60-8

  • vs. Mooseheart

    12/06/2017 | WIN 69-6

  • vs. Alden-Hebron

    12/06/2017 | WIN 60-12

  • @ Plano Tournament

    12/08/2017

  • @ Plano Tournament

    12/09/2017 | n/a 13th-19

  • @ Stillman Valley Tournament

    12/16/2017 | n/a 9th-14

  • vs. Sandwich

    12/19/2017 | LOSS 26-47

  • vs. Amboy

    12/19/2017 | WIN 69-6

  • @ Woodstock

    01/03/2018 | WIN 43-30

  • @ Rock Falls

    01/03/2018 | LOSS 18-65

  • @ Polo Tournament

    01/06/2018 | n/a 5th-21

  • vs. Rockford Lutheran

    01/08/2018 | WIN 54-13

  • vs. Winnebago

    01/08/2018 | WIN 53-24

  • @ Amboy Tournament

    01/13/2018 | n/a 4th-16

  • vs. North Boone

    01/16/2018 | WIN 73-0

  • vs. Byron

    01/16/2018 | LOSS 29-45

  • @ Oregon

    01/18/2018 | LOSS 24-58

  • @ Stillman Valley

    01/18/2018 | LOSS 36-45

  • @ Dixon

    01/22/2018 | LOSS 30-42

  • @ Mendota

    01/22/2018 | WIN 42-33

  • @ East Aurora

    01/23/2018 | LOSS 24-47

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    01/23/2018 | WIN 68-6

  • @ Plano

    01/23/2018 | WIN 48-20

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/03/2018 | n/a 3rd-9

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    02/09/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    02/10/2018

  • 2017-2018 Wrestling Team
Head Coach: Chad Wilmarth
Asst. Coach: Trent Sellers

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Wheaton Academy, Du-Pec, Polo
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Rock Falls, Richmond-Burton
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Byron F/S Tourney
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 05
    Mooseheart, Hebron, Somonauk
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Plano Tourney
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Plano Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Stillman Valley Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Sandwich, Amboy
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Princeton, Auburn
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Polo Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Amboy JV Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Jan. 07
    Rockford Lutheran, Winnebago
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    North Boone, Oregon, Stillman
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Amboy Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    North Boone, Byron
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lucas Beeman 220 2020 Jacob Bray 106 2019
Will Butterfield 182 2020 Gabe Campbell 113 2021
Andrew Dabros 245 2018 Lorenzo Diaz 145 2020
Aramis Dwyer 195 2020 Erik Garcia 220 2021
Jose Garcia 230 2020 Zach Kaiser 152 2020
Odin Loft 160 2021 Sean Logan 195 2018
Tristan Mangum 182 2020 Angel Navarrete 160 2020
Cody Ordlock 126 2018 James Overstreet 120 2021
Cody Peterson 182 2021 John Ramza 145 2020
Jack Routson 182 2020 Tony Sanchez 170 2020
Alexander Tatroe 145 2020 Nicholas Theiner 182 2020
Jessie Torres Jr 126 2021 Caleb Trzynka 170 2021
Jeremy Widmayer 235 2018 Ethan Wood 160 2019
Varsity
Lucas Beeman 220 2020 Jacob Bray 106 2019
Will Butterfield 182 2020 Gabe Campbell 113 2021
Andrew Dabros 245 2018 Lorenzo Diaz 145 2020
Aramis Dwyer 195 2020 Erik Garcia 220 2021
Jose Garcia 230 2020 Zach Kaiser 152 2020
Odin Loft 160 2021 Sean Logan 195 2018
Tristan Mangum 182 2020 Angel Navarrete 160 2020
Cody Ordlock 126 2018 James Overstreet 120 2021
Cody Peterson 182 2021 John Ramza 145 2020
Jack Routson 182 2020 Tony Sanchez 170 2020
Alexander Tatroe 145 2020 Nicholas Theiner 182 2020
Jessie Torres Jr 126 2021 Caleb Trzynka 170 2021
Jeremy Widmayer 235 2018 Ethan Wood 160 2019