Results

  • @ TRIANGULAR

    08/27/2018 | LOSS 1-8

  • vs. Quincy Hs

    08/28/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • vs. Dunlap Hs

    08/30/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • @ Ottawa Township High School

    09/01/2018 | n/a Canceled-

  • @ East Peoria High School

    09/04/2018 | n/a Canceled -

  • @ Limestone Hs

    09/06/2018 | n/a Canceled-

  • @ Jacksonville High School

    09/08/2018 | n/a Canceled -

  • @ Rock Island Hs

    09/10/2018 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Peoria Christian Hs

    09/11/2018 | WIN 6-3

  • vs. Washington High School

    09/13/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • vs. Streaks Invitational

    09/15/2018 | n/a 8th place-

  • vs. Newman Central Catholic High School

    09/17/2018 | LOSS 1-8

  • @ United Township Hs

    09/18/2018

  • @ Kewanee High School

    09/20/2018 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Peoria High School

    09/22/2018 | n/a 7th place-

  • @ Macomb High School

    09/24/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • vs. Alleman HS

    09/26/2018

  • @ Moline Hs

    10/02/2018

  • @ United Township Hs

    10/04/2018

  • @ Western Big 6

    10/06/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/12/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    10/18/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Sep. 02
    Triangular Meet
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Quincy Hs
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 05
    Dunlap Hs
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Ottawa Township High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Sep. 09
    Sterling High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Jacksonville High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Sep. 16
    Rock Island Hs
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Peoria Christian Hs
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Washington High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Streaks Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Sep. 23
    Newman Central Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    United Township Hs
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Kewanee High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Peoria High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Sep. 30
    Macomb High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Tennis | Varsity

Thanks to all who came out and participated in the 6th annual GHS Summer Slam! Boxcar Express we are so thankful for the donation of sandwiches and chips! 

 

Here are today’s Streaks Tennis Summer Slam Results

 

Adult Division

1st place- Jimmy and Brian Jordan

Round 1

Jordan Brothers V Kobe Dickerson and Mark Shroyer 8-1

Round 2 

Jordan Brothers V Isaiah and Brad Mowen 8-6

Round 3

Jordan Brothers  V Tina Thomas Emily Cline 8-0

 

2nd Place- Tina Thomas and Emily Cline

Round 1 

Thomas/Cline V Holly and Stuart Allison 8-3

Round 2

Thomas/Cline V Chad Johnson and Rod Scherpe 8-3

Round 3

Thomas/Cline V Jordan Brothers 

0-8

 

3rd place-Isaiah and Brad Mowen 

Round 1

Mowen/Mowen V Nancy Thorson and Gary Lay 8-2

Round 2 

Mowen/Mowen V Jimmy and Brian Jordan 6-8

Round 3

Mowen/Mowen V Fred McGunnigal and David Ciasto 8-4

 

18U Division

1st Place Lucas Shroyer and Reagan Mudd

Round 1 Bye

Round 2

Mudd/Shroyer V Gwendolyn Allison and Cade Petrie 8-3

Round 3 

Mudd/Shroyer V Mary Hicks and Cole Petrie 8-6

 

2nd Place Cole Petrie and Mary Hicks

Round 1 

Petrie/Hicks V Gareth Shull and Shamara Sargent 8-4

Round 2

Petrie/Hicks V Camellia Schwartzman and Chris Pamatmat 8-6

Round 3

Petrie/Hicks V Shroyer/Mudd 6-8

 3rd Place-Chris Pamatmat and Camellia Schwartzman 

Round 1

Bye

Round 2

Pamatmat/Schwartzman V Petrie/Hicks 6-8

Round 3 

Pamatmat/Schwartzman V Gwendolyn Allison And Cade Petrie 8-2

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gwen Allison 2021 Camryn Anderson 2021
Amanda Castellano 2021 Kennedi Davis 2020
Alexis Fleming 2020 Sofia Garza 2022
Jolinda Mangieri 2019 Bre McClain 2021
Reagan Mudd 2019 Vanessa Oldfield 2021
Silvia Prado-Ragan 2022 Camellia Schwartzman 2021
Nakita Silberer 2021 Jordyn Smith 2021
Varsity
Gwen Allison 2021 Camryn Anderson 2021
Amanda Castellano 2021 Kennedi Davis 2020
Alexis Fleming 2020 Sofia Garza 2022
Jolinda Mangieri 2019 Bre McClain 2021
Reagan Mudd 2019 Vanessa Oldfield 2021
Silvia Prado-Ragan 2022 Camellia Schwartzman 2021
Nakita Silberer 2021 Jordyn Smith 2021