Results

  • @ ICS

    09/25/2017 | LOSS 15-16

  • vs. Herscher(Limestone)

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 12-34

  • @ Coal City

    10/02/2017 | LOSS 12-17

  • @ Dwight

    10/03/2017 | LOSS 21-26

  • vs. Seneca

    10/05/2017 | LOSS 13-18

  • @ MVK

    10/10/2017 | WIN 11-4

  • vs. Elwood

    10/12/2017 | LOSS 18-19

  • vs. Tri-Point (Piper City)

    10/16/2017 | LOSS 14-38

  • vs. Saratoga

    10/17/2017 | WIN 22-18

  • @ Bourbonnais St. Paul's

    10/19/2017 | WIN 35-8

  • @ Bradley Central

    10/21/2017 | LOSS 12-39

  • @ Kankakee

    10/21/2017 | LOSS 25-39

  • @ Pontiac St. Mary's

    10/30/2017

  • vs. Wilmington

    11/01/2017

  • vs. Wilmington

    11/01/2017

  • vs. Reed-Custer

    11/02/2017

  • @ Elwood

    11/04/2017

  • @ Odell

    11/13/2017

  • @ Ransom

    11/14/2017

  • @ Shabbona

    11/15/2017

  • Claire Hennessy earned All-tournament team at the Bourbonnais St. Paul's Shootout.
  • The 8th grade girls won the conference championship over Saratoga 30-21.
  • The 8th grade girls took 4th place at the Bourbonnais St. Paul's tournament.

News

  • 5th/6th boys basketball

    The 5th/6th boys basketball game at Tri-Point on November 1 has been cancelled as...

    Click for more
  • 7th8th Girls Basketball

    The 7th/8th girls basketball game on October 24th @ Pontiac St. Mary's has been...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Oct. 30
    Pontiac St. Mary's
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 01
    Wilmington
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 01
    Wilmington
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 02
    Reed-Custer
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    Elwood
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 13
    Odell
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 14
    Ransom
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 15
    Shabbona
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8th
1 Lexi Latimer 2018 2 Taylor Conger 2018
4 Riley Klingler 2018 10 Claire Hennessy 2018
12 Sophie Randolph 2020 15 Julie Manzello 2018
22 Katelyn Farris 2018 32 Bethani Nicoletti 2018
33 Mallory Wolf 2018 40 Ashley Frideres 2018
45 Olivia Cerutti 2018
7th
3 Bella Vyce 2020 5 Colby Grieff 2019
11 Addi Fair 2020 21 Hannah Frescura 2019
24 Amelia Brock 2019 30 Abbey Granger 2019
31 Taeryn Lardi 2019 44 Sophia Crutchfield 2020
6th
3 Lana Lomalie 2020 10 Eva Henderson 2020
11 Mary Clare Phillips 2020 12 Ava Schultz 2020
13 Brianna Graefen 2020 21 Annabelle Pumfrey 2020
22 Lucie Minnick 2020 25 Addison Serena 2020
31 Aspen Lardi 2020 35 Maddie Olsen 2020
55 Grace Wright 2020
8th
1 Lexi Latimer 2018 2 Taylor Conger 2018
4 Riley Klingler 2018 10 Claire Hennessy 2018
12 Sophie Randolph 2020 15 Julie Manzello 2018
22 Katelyn Farris 2018 32 Bethani Nicoletti 2018
33 Mallory Wolf 2018 40 Ashley Frideres 2018
45 Olivia Cerutti 2018
7th
3 Bella Vyce 2020 5 Colby Grieff 2019
11 Addi Fair 2020 21 Hannah Frescura 2019
24 Amelia Brock 2019 30 Abbey Granger 2019
31 Taeryn Lardi 2019 44 Sophia Crutchfield 2020
6th
3 Lana Lomalie 2020 10 Eva Henderson 2020
11 Mary Clare Phillips 2020 12 Ava Schultz 2020
13 Brianna Graefen 2020 21 Annabelle Pumfrey 2020
22 Lucie Minnick 2020 25 Addison Serena 2020
31 Aspen Lardi 2020 35 Maddie Olsen 2020
55 Grace Wright 2020