Rams Summer Camp Registration

Registration for 2018 Summer Camps is now open!  Go to "Registration" link above to register, Be sure you choose "Summer Camps" on the left side of the first screen and not seasonal sports which are on the right side of the first screen..  

6/30/2018 3:09 PM

Results

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    03/14/2018

  • @ Palatine

    03/22/2018

  • @ Northwestern High School

    03/26/2018 | LOSS 4-6

  • @ Piqua High School

    03/28/2018 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. Grant

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Round Lake

    04/05/2018 | WIN 11-0

  • @ Mundelein

    04/07/2018

  • @ Antioch

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 4-12

  • vs. Lakes

    04/12/2018 | WIN 11-8

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    04/13/2018 | WIN 8-5

  • @ Deerfield

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Grant

    04/16/2018

  • vs. North Chicago

    04/17/2018 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. Grayslake North

    04/19/2018 | WIN 11-4

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    04/20/2018 | WIN 16-1

  • @ Maine West

    04/21/2018 | WIN 7-1

  • @ Palatine High School

    04/21/2018 | LOSS 1-10

  • @ Wauconda

    04/24/2018 | WIN 12-1

  • vs. Grant

    04/25/2018

  • @ Grant

    04/26/2018

  • @ Johnsburg

    04/27/2018

  • @ Warren

    04/27/2018

  • vs. Mchenry

    04/28/2018 | LOSS 4-5

  • vs. Mchenry

    04/28/2018 | LOSS 8-9

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    04/30/2018 | WIN 10-2

  • @ Round Lake

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Highland Park

    05/02/2018

  • vs. Antioch

    05/03/2018

  • @ Lakes

    05/08/2018 | LOSS 4-5

  • vs. Antioch

    05/09/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ North Chicago

    05/10/2018

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    05/14/2018 | WIN 0-2

  • @

    05/15/2018 | LOSS 2-9

  • vs. Highland Park

    05/16/2018 | WIN 10-0

  • vs. Wauconda

    05/17/2018

  • @ To Be Announced

    05/23/2018

  • @ TBD

    05/26/2018

  • vs. Sectional Semi-Finals

    05/29/2018

  • vs. Sectional Semi-Finals

    05/30/2018

  • vs. Sectional Final

    06/02/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Grayslake North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Lakes
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Vernon Hills
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    North Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Wauconda
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Antioch
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Grant
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Grayslake North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Lakes
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, May. 02
    North Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, May. 07
    Wauconda
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, May. 09
    Round Lake
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, May. 14
    Antioch
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, May. 16
    Grant
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Softball | Varsity

Welcome to the Varsity Softball page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Bridget Marshall OF 0'0" 2019 5 Elizabeth Boos C-IF 0'0" 2020
6 Lexi Waigand UT 0'0" 2018 7 Grace Bradley P-OF 0'0" 2019
8 Morgan Smigielski UT 0'0" 2018 10 Nicole Warren OF 0'0" 2018
11 Brooke Heraty C 0'0" 2018 12 Corinne Heidloff P-OF 0'0" 2020
13 Nicole Buerger IF 0'0" 2018 14 Taylor Pribyl IF 0'0" 2020
15 Libby Bien UT 0'0" 2019 16 Elisabeth Koshy IF-C 0'0" 2019
17 Ashlynn Coleman IF 0'0" 2019 19 Avery Nims P-IF 0'0" 2020
24 Kelsey Whalen IF 0'0" 2019
JV1
1 Ashlyn Maiden OF 0'0" 2021 2 Madelynn Struck P-IF 0'0" 2021
3 Jenna Dooley OF 0'0" 2021 4 Megan Morrissey UT 0'0" 2021
5 Kennedy Stoffel IF 0'0" 2020 6 Elizabeth Boos C 0'0" 2020
7 Taylor Pribyl IF 0'0" 2020 9 Brooke Mueller C-OF 0'0" 2021
10 Grace Serres C-OF 0'0" 2021 11 Emily Price IF 0'0" 2019
12 Madeline Peterson P-IF 0'0" 2021 13 Ashley Reese IF 0'0" 2020
14 Lauryn Cartee IF 0'0" 2020 15 Katie Ryan IF 0'0" 2021
16 Avery Nims P-OF 0'0" 2020 17 Jessie Gurchak OF 0'0" 2019
Varsity
2 Bridget Marshall OF 0'0" 2019 5 Elizabeth Boos C-IF 0'0" 2020
6 Lexi Waigand UT 0'0" 2018 7 Grace Bradley P-OF 0'0" 2019
8 Morgan Smigielski UT 0'0" 2018 10 Nicole Warren OF 0'0" 2018
11 Brooke Heraty C 0'0" 2018 12 Corinne Heidloff P-OF 0'0" 2020
13 Nicole Buerger IF 0'0" 2018 14 Taylor Pribyl IF 0'0" 2020
15 Libby Bien UT 0'0" 2019 16 Elisabeth Koshy IF-C 0'0" 2019
17 Ashlynn Coleman IF 0'0" 2019 19 Avery Nims P-IF 0'0" 2020
24 Kelsey Whalen IF 0'0" 2019
JV1
1 Ashlyn Maiden OF 0'0" 2021 2 Madelynn Struck P-IF 0'0" 2021
3 Jenna Dooley OF 0'0" 2021 4 Megan Morrissey UT 0'0" 2021
5 Kennedy Stoffel IF 0'0" 2020 6 Elizabeth Boos C 0'0" 2020
7 Taylor Pribyl IF 0'0" 2020 9 Brooke Mueller C-OF 0'0" 2021
10 Grace Serres C-OF 0'0" 2021 11 Emily Price IF 0'0" 2019
12 Madeline Peterson P-IF 0'0" 2021 13 Ashley Reese IF 0'0" 2020
14 Lauryn Cartee IF 0'0" 2020 15 Katie Ryan IF 0'0" 2021
16 Avery Nims P-OF 0'0" 2020 17 Jessie Gurchak OF 0'0" 2019