2016-17 IMPORTANT Information

**With the unpredictable spring weather, please refer to this website for the most up-to-date schedules. And follow us on Twitter @GEHS_Athletics as well for schedule changes.

 

NATIONAL SIGNING DAY will be on Monday, May 1 (2:45 p.m. in the Main Gym) to recognize our senior student-athletes who have committed and/or signed a letter of intent for colleges/universities. All are strongly encouraged to attend.

 

ESPYs Awards Night (Celebrate the Rams Entire 2016-17 Athletic Year)

Who:  ALL student-athletes, parents/guardians, staff, and community members who participated/contributed to Glenbard East Athletics are strongly encouraged to attend.

         

When:  Tuesday, May 23, 2017                          Where:  Biester Auditorium

 

Food:  Snacks and punch                                   Raffles:  silent auction to win items

 

If you'd like to donate item(s) please send an email to RBB@eastboosters.com

       


 

 

 

6/3/2017 8:00 AM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    West Chicago
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 26

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 26

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 26

    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Doubles
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Doubles
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Larkin (makeup from Wed 4/5)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Larkin (makeup from Wed 4/5)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Larkin (makeup from Wed 4/5)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    St. Charles East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    St. Charles East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    St. Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    St. Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Fenton
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Fenton
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Fenton
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Willowbrook
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Friday, Apr. 28

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 28

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28

    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Singles
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Singles
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Schaumburg (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard West
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard West
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard West
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Schaumburg (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    STREAMWOOD (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard West
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    STREAMWOOD
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Schaumburg (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    STREAMWOOD
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard West
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

  • SPECIAL OLYMPICS

    Sunday, Apr. 30

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Sunday, Apr. 30
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Sunday, Apr. 30
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, May. 01

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, May. 01

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, May. 01

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 01
    St. Charles East (makeup from Thu 4/13)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 01
    St. Charles East (makeup from Thu 4/13)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 01
    St. Charles East (makeup from Thu 4/13)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, May. 01
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 01
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 01
    Elk Grove
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 01
    Elk Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, May. 01
    Addison Trail
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys Tennis: Rams Earn 2nd at the Glenbard South Invite

    GBE ties Batavia 3-3 GBE defeats Glenbard South 5-1 GBE defeats St. Francis 5-1...

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Rams Get a No-Hitter vs. Morton-Cicero

    NO HITTER!!! Brett Tomlinson throws a no hitter in the Rams 10-0 win vs. Morton;...

    Click for more
  • Boys Gymnastics: JV Rams Earn 3rd Place at the Conant Invite

    With 15 talented gymnastic teams, the Rams have one of their most high performance...

    Click for more
  • Boys Tennis: Rams Dominate Montini

    With a 4-1 total point win, the Rams take down the Broncos in a much anticipated...

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Rams Get a Big Win vs. Wheaton North

    Just before a major thunderstorm hit, the Rams earn a big win over a very talented...

    Click for more
  • Volleyball: Rams Take 3rd at Springfest

    With a 4-1 overall record, the Rams earn 3rd Place at Springfest. Glenbard East...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer: Lady Rams End in a Tie with Bartlett

    After being down 2-0 all game, the Lady Rams found a way to score two goals, first...

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Rams with a Dominant Win vs. Proviso West

    After being down 1-0 in the first inning, the Rams score 24 unanswered runs vs....

    Click for more
  • 1st Place at Metea Valley Tournament

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Sophs After 9-innings End with a tie vs. Downers Grove North

    The game was back and forth through all 9-innings, one lead change after another....

    Click for more
  • Volleyball: Freshman A Earns 3rd Place at the Willowbrook Tournament!

    Congrats to the Freshmen A Rams for earning 3rd Place at the Willowbrook Tournament....

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer: Win the Reavis Invite in Dominant Style

    With stellar defense and great offensive strategies, the Lady Rams win the Reavis...

    Click for more
  • Soccer: Freshmen Lady Rams win vs. Glenbard North

    The JV 2 Girls Soccer Team defeated Glenbard North by a score of 4-0. Goal scorers...

    Click for more
  • Glenbard East Softball starts Season with a WIN!

    The Lady Rams debut the season at Buffalo Grove, under new head coach Dawn Chantos,...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer: Lady Rams Win vs. Morton

    Another shut-out and a plethora of scoring gives the Lady Rams a 5-0 win vs. Morton...

    Click for more
  • Boys Gymnastics Win the Leyden Invite

    Great team effort afforded the Rams to finish first place overall at the Leyden...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer: Lady Rams Start the Season with a Win vs. Joliet West

    The Lady Rams wasted no time picking up where they left off last season, on a winning...

    Click for more
  • Click for more