2016-17 IMPORTANT Information

**With the unpredictable spring weather, please refer to this website for the most up-to-date schedules. And follow us on Twitter @GEHS_Athletics as well for schedule changes.

 

ESPYs Awards Night (Celebrate the Rams Entire 2016-17 Athletic Year)

WhoALL student-athletes, parents/guardians, staff, and community members who participated/contributed to Glenbard East Athletics are strongly encouraged to attend.  ALL teams and parents/guardians (freshmen - varsity) will in some manner be recognized, including Academic Achievements, Athletic Booster Awards, UpState8 All-Conference, IHSA Achievements, Wall-of-Athletic-Achievements, and Senior Award Winners.

         

When:  Tuesday, May 23, 2017                      Where:  Biester Auditorium, 7:00 p.m.

 

Food:  Snacks and punch, 6:00 p.m. Cafeteria                                

       

CHEER ROSTERS ONLINE

VIEW ONLINE: Click "ATHLETICS" first, then under Co-Ed, click "Cheerleading".  Once you get to this page scroll down the page to "RESOURCES" then click on "2017 SIDELINE CHEER TEAMS" 

*Please contact head coach Kelly Dolan (kelly_dolan@glenbard.org) if you have any further questions.

 

 

6/3/2017 8:00 AM

Results

  • vs. Joliet West (moved to Thur 3/16)

    03/14/2017 | WIN 4-0

  • vs. TF United vs. Morton (moved to Thur 3/16)

    03/14/2017

  • vs. Joliet West

    03/16/2017 | WIN 4-0

  • vs. TF United vs. Morton

    03/16/2017

  • vs. TBA

    03/18/2017

  • vs. TBA

    03/18/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    03/21/2017 | WIN 3-0

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    03/21/2017 | WIN 3-0

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    03/23/2017 | WIN 2-1

  • @ Andrews

    03/25/2017 | WIN 5-1

  • @ Bartlett

    04/04/2017 | T 2-2

  • vs. Batavia (rescheduled from 3/21)

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Lake Forest

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 0-3

  • vs. Downers Grove North

    04/13/2017 | LOSS 0-1

  • vs. TBA

    04/13/2017

  • vs. Maine South

    04/15/2017 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. East Aurora (move from Tue 4/11)

    04/20/2017 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Proviso West

    04/21/2017 | WIN 6-0

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    04/22/2017 | WIN 3-0

  • @ TBA

    04/23/2017

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/25/2017 | WIN 3-0

  • vs. Willowbrook

    04/27/2017 | T 2-2

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/29/2017 | T 0-0

  • @ TBA

    04/30/2017

  • vs. Addison Trail

    05/01/2017 | WIN 8-0

  • @ West Aurora

    05/02/2017 | T 0-0

  • @ South Elgin (reschedule from Tue 3/28)

    05/09/2017 | WIN 3-1

  • @ Lyons

    05/11/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Glenbard East vs. Chicago-Curie

    05/16/2017

  • vs. Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) vs. Chicago Jones

    05/16/2017

  • vs. Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner

    05/19/2017

  • @ Lyons

    05/24/2017

  • @ TBA

    05/26/2017

  • @ TBA

    05/30/2017

  • @

    06/02/2017

  • @

    06/03/2017

  • 2016 Lady Rams girls soccer finish 3rd overall at the IHSA STATE FINAL; #1 by the Daily Herald
  • 2016 Lady Rams Community Service
  • 2016 Consolation Champs Reavis Invite
  • 2017 Varsity Soccer

News

  • There are no current announcements.

GIRLS SOCCER | Varsity

Welcome to the Girls Soccer website for Glenbard East High School. 
2016 Varsity Soccer Team

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
JV
1 Elizabeth Mazzolini 2010 4 Isa Canedo 2017
5 Erin Carver 2020 6 Elaine Wesling 2020
9 Asja Hamzic 2019 10 Arely Duenas centermid 2019
11 Jillian O'Brien 2020 13 Jocelyn Villalvazo 2019
14 Sophia Bachman 2020 15 Sophia Ciatti 2020
16 Audrey Beckham 2019 18 Ariana Rodriguez 2019
19 Ellie Shuert 2020 20 Molly Galvin Right Back 2020
21 Hayden Dudek Defense 2019 22 Beth Rozycki 2019
23 Sophie Perez 2019 24 Jennifer Vallejo Forward 2017
Freshman
0 Luisa Garcia G 2020 1 Gianna Caruso F 2019
2 Natalie Aguirre F 2020 3 Sam Parra D 2019
4 Melissa Padron M 2019 5 Ali Pronschinske D 2020
7 Jessica Halipaj F 2019 8 Fatima Perez M 2020
11 Damariz Saucedo F/M 2020 12 Selena Avalos D 2019
13 Joselyn Perez M/D 2020 14 Ashley Santillan M/D 2020
15 Kim Garcia M 2020 16 Daiana Gomez D/M 2019
17 Jaqueline Aldape M 2019 21 Ana Cisneros M/F 2020
22 Stephanie Flores F 2020 Leslie Chairez Manager 2019
JV
1 Elizabeth Mazzolini 2010 4 Isa Canedo 2017
5 Erin Carver 2020 6 Elaine Wesling 2020
9 Asja Hamzic 2019 10 Arely Duenas centermid 2019
11 Jillian O'Brien 2020 13 Jocelyn Villalvazo 2019
14 Sophia Bachman 2020 15 Sophia Ciatti 2020
16 Audrey Beckham 2019 18 Ariana Rodriguez 2019
19 Ellie Shuert 2020 20 Molly Galvin Right Back 2020
21 Hayden Dudek Defense 2019 22 Beth Rozycki 2019
23 Sophie Perez 2019 24 Jennifer Vallejo Forward 2017
Freshman
0 Luisa Garcia G 2020 1 Gianna Caruso F 2019
2 Natalie Aguirre F 2020 3 Sam Parra D 2019
4 Melissa Padron M 2019 5 Ali Pronschinske D 2020
7 Jessica Halipaj F 2019 8 Fatima Perez M 2020
11 Damariz Saucedo F/M 2020 12 Selena Avalos D 2019
13 Joselyn Perez M/D 2020 14 Ashley Santillan M/D 2020
15 Kim Garcia M 2020 16 Daiana Gomez D/M 2019
17 Jaqueline Aldape M 2019 21 Ana Cisneros M/F 2020
22 Stephanie Flores F 2020 Leslie Chairez Manager 2019