2016-17 IMPORTANT Information

**With the unpredictable spring weather, please refer to this website for the most up-to-date schedules. And follow us on Twitter @GEHS_Athletics as well for schedule changes.

 

NATIONAL SIGNING DAY will be on Monday, May 1 (2:45 p.m. in the Main Gym) to recognize our senior student-athletes who have committed and/or signed a letter of intent for colleges/universities. All are strongly encouraged to attend.

 

ESPYs Awards Night (Celebrate the Rams Entire 2016-17 Athletic Year)

Who:  ALL student-athletes, parents/guardians, staff, and community members who participated/contributed to Glenbard East Athletics are strongly encouraged to attend.

         

When:  Tuesday, May 23, 2017                          Where:  Biester Auditorium

 

Food:  Snacks and punch                                   Raffles:  silent auction to win items

 

If you'd like to donate item(s) please send an email to RBB@eastboosters.com

       


 

 

 

6/3/2017 8:00 AM

Results

  • @ IHSA

    02/27/2017

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    03/20/2017 | WIN 7-4

  • @ Glenbard South (POSTPONED)

    03/22/2017

  • @ Lake Park

    03/27/2017 | LOSS 1-8

  • vs. Wheaton-Warrenville South (DH) time change

    04/01/2017

  • vs. St. Charles North (POSTPONED)

    04/04/2017

  • @ LARKIN (moved to Thur 4/27)

    04/05/2017

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 2-18

  • vs. ELGIN

    04/07/2017 | WIN 13-3

  • @ BATAVIA

    04/11/2017 | LOSS 1-11

  • @ ST. CHARLES EAST (POSTPONED)

    04/13/2017

  • @ Downers Grove North (DH)

    04/15/2017 | LOSS 2-10

  • @ Downers Grove North (DH)

    04/15/2017 | LOSS 5-18

  • vs. STREAMWOOD (moved from Wed 4/12)

    04/17/2017 | LOSS 4-6

  • vs. GENEVA (moved from Fri 4/14)

    04/19/2017 | LOSS 0-12

  • vs. WEST CHICAGO

    04/21/2017

  • vs. St. Charles North (make-up from Tue 4/4)

    04/24/2017 | LOSS 0-11

  • vs. BARTLETT

    04/25/2017

  • @ EAST AURORA

    04/26/2017

  • @ Larkin (makeup from Wed 4/5)

    04/27/2017

  • @ SOUTH ELGIN

    04/28/2017

  • vs. Schaumburg (DH)

    04/29/2017

  • @ St. Charles East (makeup from Thu 4/13)

    05/01/2017

  • @ WEST AURORA

    05/02/2017

  • @ WEST CHICAGO

    05/03/2017

  • @ Addison Trail

    05/04/2017

  • @ Glenbard West (DH)

    05/06/2017

  • @ BARTLETT

    05/09/2017

  • vs. EAST AURORA

    05/10/2017

  • @ Glenbard South (rescheduled from Wed 3/22)

    05/15/2017

  • vs. SOUTH ELGIN

    05/16/2017

  • vs. WEST AURORA

    05/17/2017

  • vs. Willowbrook (DH)

    05/20/2017

  • @ TBA

    05/22/2017

  • @ TBA

    05/24/2017

  • @

    05/27/2017

  • @ IHSA

    05/30/2017

  • @ TBA

    06/03/2017

  • @

    06/05/2017

  • @

    06/09/2017

  • @ IHSA

    06/10/2017

  • @

    06/10/2017

  • 2016 Varsity Softball Team
  • 2017 Varsity Softball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Larkin (makeup from Wed 4/5)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Schaumburg (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 01
    St. Charles East (makeup from Thu 4/13)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 03
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 04
    Addison Trail
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 06
    Glenbard West (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 09
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 10
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 15
    Glenbard South (rescheduled from Wed 3/22)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 16
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 17
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

2016 Varsity Softball Team

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Alexia Gonzalez SS/P 2020 4 Emily Jimenez INF/C 2018
7 Joselyn Molinar OF 2019 9 Sam Dooley OF 2018
10 Danielle Huber OF/IN 2018 11 Ariana King C/OF 2019
17 Elisa Versetto 2B 2018 20 Alivia Chuman 3B/C 2018
21 Kate Tadda 1B 2017 22 Tori Tyler P/IF 2018
24 Angela Kolberg OF 2018
JVI
2 Robin Banasel 1B 2019 3 Kassidy Bosch P 2019
7 Jaycie Griffin OF 2019 12 Margo Hartweg OF 2020
14 Kate Obrien P 2019 22 Taylor Redmond OF 2019
32 Allysa Gospodarek 3B 2018 35 Ariana Arroyo P 2020
36 Paige Andrews SS 2020 39 Isabel Hinds OF 2019
41 Julia Gron OF 2017 42 Ellie Lynch 2B 2020
44 Alina Williams C 2020
Freshman
8 Angelina Hearn IINF/OF 2020 10 Gianvana King IINF/OF 2020
11 Makailey Shaykin IINF/OF 2020 13 Caitlyn Oliva IINF/OF 2020
15 Jacqueline Macias IINF/OF 2020 17 Vanessa Acevedo IINF/OF 2020
18 Analy Gutierrez IINF/OF 2020 20 Jillian Brody IINF/OF 2020
25 Elexa Poreda IINF/OF 2020 26 Marina Drogovich IINF/OF 2020
27 Breona Guthrie IINF/OF 2020 31 Alex Walton IINF/OF 2020
40 Ashley Ziemer IINF/OF 2020
Varsity
1 Alexia Gonzalez SS/P 2020 4 Emily Jimenez INF/C 2018
7 Joselyn Molinar OF 2019 9 Sam Dooley OF 2018
10 Danielle Huber OF/IN 2018 11 Ariana King C/OF 2019
17 Elisa Versetto 2B 2018 20 Alivia Chuman 3B/C 2018
21 Kate Tadda 1B 2017 22 Tori Tyler P/IF 2018
24 Angela Kolberg OF 2018
JVI
2 Robin Banasel 1B 2019 3 Kassidy Bosch P 2019
7 Jaycie Griffin OF 2019 12 Margo Hartweg OF 2020
14 Kate Obrien P 2019 22 Taylor Redmond OF 2019
32 Allysa Gospodarek 3B 2018 35 Ariana Arroyo P 2020
36 Paige Andrews SS 2020 39 Isabel Hinds OF 2019
41 Julia Gron OF 2017 42 Ellie Lynch 2B 2020
44 Alina Williams C 2020
Freshman
8 Angelina Hearn IINF/OF 2020 10 Gianvana King IINF/OF 2020
11 Makailey Shaykin IINF/OF 2020 13 Caitlyn Oliva IINF/OF 2020
15 Jacqueline Macias IINF/OF 2020 17 Vanessa Acevedo IINF/OF 2020
18 Analy Gutierrez IINF/OF 2020 20 Jillian Brody IINF/OF 2020
25 Elexa Poreda IINF/OF 2020 26 Marina Drogovich IINF/OF 2020
27 Breona Guthrie IINF/OF 2020 31 Alex Walton IINF/OF 2020
40 Ashley Ziemer IINF/OF 2020