2017-18 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

Glenbard East Athletic MissionTo utilize sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our school community.

 

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIP

Our goal is get over 300 members for the 2017-18 school year - we are at 266 current members, so please join, be a voice, and help fundraise, and volunteer along with other parents for our athletic program!

 

IMPORTANT DATES

 

Monday 5/21/18 ESPYs (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting at 5:00 p.m. in the Cafeteria, reception, food, individual/team/family photos; 6:15 p.m. Ceremony starts in Biester Auditorium)

 

Thursday 5/24/18 GRADUATION (College of DuPage)

 

*Register for Summer Camp with Lombard Park District

https://www.glenbardeasths.org/summer-athletic-camps/

6/3/2022 7:00 AM

<

April 2018

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
SUPERVISION - NEARY IN/CARLSON OUT (H) - Glenbard East Athletics
4:00 PM BOYS JV - TRACK and FIELD Vs. Glenbard West Invite Glenbard West Invite (A) - Glenbard West
4:00 PM BOYS V - TRACK and FIELD Vs. Glenbard West Invite Glenbard West Invite (A) - Glenbard West
4:30 PM GIRLS JV - SOCCER Vs. Wheaton-Warrenville South vs. Nazareth Lady Rams Tournament (H) - Lower Soccer Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM BOYS S - BASEBALL Vs. Huntley (A) - Huntley
4:30 PM GIRLS F - SOCCER Vs. Fenton (A) - Bensenville-Fenton HS
4:30 PM BOYS JV - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Naperville Central (H) - East Gym-Main Gym
4:30 PM BOYS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Naperville Central (H) - West Gym
4:30 PM BOYS V - BASEBALL Vs. Huntley (H) - Baseball Varsity Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASEBALL Vs. Huntley (H) - Baseball Freshman Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM GIRLS JVI - SOFTBALL Vs. Streamwood (A) - Streamwood
4:30 PM GIRLS F - SOFTBALL Vs. Streamwood (A) - Streamwood
4:30 PM GIRLS V - SOFTBALL Vs. Streamwood (H) - Softball Varsity Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM GIRLS V - BADMINTON Vs. Bartlett (A) - Bartlett
4:30 PM GIRLS JV - BADMINTON Vs. Bartlett (A) - Bartlett
4:30 PM GIRLS F - BADMINTON Vs. Bartlett (A) - Bartlett
5:00 PM GIRLS V - SOCCER Vs. St. Viator Pepsi Showdown Tournament (H) - Stadium Turf
5:30 PM BOYS V - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Naperville Central (H) - East Gym-Main Gym
5:30 PM BOYS FB - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Naperville Central (H) - West Gym
5:40 PM GIRLS JV - SOCCER Vs. Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Glenbrook South Lady Rams Tournament (H) - Lower Soccer Field - Glenbard East
7:30 PM N - MUSIC/THEATER Vs. All That Jazz All That Jazz (H) - Cafeteria
TBA GIRLS V - SOCCER Vs. TBA Pepsi Showdown Tournament (H) - Stadium Turf