2017-18 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

Glenbard East Athletic MissionTo utilize sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our school community.

 

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIP

Our goal is get over 300 members for the 2017-18 school year - we are at 266 current members, so please join, be a voice, and help fundraise, and volunteer along with other parents for our athletic program!

 

IMPORTANT DATES

 

Monday 5/21/18 ESPYs (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting at 5:00 p.m. in the Cafeteria, reception, food, individual/team/family photos; 6:15 p.m. Ceremony starts in Biester Auditorium)

 

Thursday 5/24/18 GRADUATION (College of DuPage)

 

*Register for Summer Camp with Lombard Park District

https://www.glenbardeasths.org/summer-athletic-camps/

6/3/2022 7:00 AM

BOYS GOLF

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/07/2017* Mon vs. Tryouts - TRYOUTS H 7:00 AM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/08/2017* Tue vs. Tryouts - TRYOUTS H 7:00 AM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/09/2017* Wed vs. Tryouts - TRYOUTS H 7:00 AM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/10/2017 Thu @ Elk Grove Early Bird Scramble - Elk Grove Early Bird Scramble A 8:00 AM Elk Grove-Fox Run GC -
08/11/2017 Fri @ Addison Trail Invite - Addison Trail Invite A 7:45 AM Joliet Country Club -
08/14/2017 Mon @ Glenbard West Invite - Glenbard West Invite A TBA Glen Ellyn-Glen Oaks CC -
08/15/2017 Tue @ Glenbard North Panther Invite - Glenbard North Panther Invite A 2:30 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/21/2017 Mon @ Elk Grove A 3:30 PM Elk Grove-Fox Run CG -
08/22/2017 Tue vs. NapervilleCentral,GlenbardSouth,Schaumburg - Rams Scramble Invite H 3:30 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/24/2017 Thu vs. WEST CHICAGO H 4:00 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/28/2017* Mon vs. BARTLETT (move to Thu 9/21) H 4:00 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
08/29/2017 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:00 PM SOUTH ELGIN-Bartlett Hills -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Wilowbrook Invite - Wilowbrook Invite A 8:00 AM Villa Park-Sugar Creek -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. EAST AURORA (*numbers pending) H 4:00 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
09/11/2017 Mon vs. Addison Trail H 4:00 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
09/12/2017 Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 4:00 PM WEST AURORA-Orchard Valley GC -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard North (Varsity only) H 3:30 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
09/19/2017 Tue @ STREAMWOOD A 3:30 PM STREAMWOOD OAKS -
09/21/2017 Thu vs. BARTLETT (move to Mon 8/28)) H 4:00 PM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
09/23/2017 Sat vs. Glenbards: East, North, South, West - District 87 Tournament (hosted by East) H 8:00 AM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
09/27/2017 Wed @ UpState8 CONFERENCE MEET A 9:00 AM West Chicago-St. Andrews GC -
10/03/2017 Tue @ IHSA REGIONAL A 8:00 AM Lockport-Prairie Bluff GC -
10/03/2017* Tue @ IHSA REGIONAL A 8:00 AM TBA -
10/09/2017 Mon vs. IHSA SECTIONAL H 9:00 AM Glendale Heights-Glendale Lakes GC -
10/13/2017* Fri @ IHSA - IHSA STATE FINAL A TBA Bloomington-The Den at Fox Creek -
10/14/2017* Sat @ IHSA - IHSA STATE FINAL A TBA Bloomington-The Den at Fox Creek -