2016-17 IMPORTANT Information

**With the unpredictable spring weather, please refer to this website for the most up-to-date schedules. And follow us on Twitter @GEHS_Athletics as well for schedule changes.

 

NATIONAL SIGNING DAY will be on Monday, May 1 (2:45 p.m. in the Main Gym) to recognize our senior student-athletes who have committed and/or signed a letter of intent for colleges/universities. All are strongly encouraged to attend.

 

ESPYs Awards Night (Celebrate the Rams Entire 2016-17 Athletic Year)

Who:  ALL student-athletes, parents/guardians, staff, and community members who participated/contributed to Glenbard East Athletics are strongly encouraged to attend.

         

When:  Tuesday, May 23, 2017                          Where:  Biester Auditorium

 

Food:  Snacks and punch                                   Raffles:  silent auction to win items

 

If you'd like to donate item(s) please send an email to RBB@eastboosters.com

       


 

 

 

6/3/2017 8:00 AM

Staff

 

Glenbard East Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. David Larson
Principal Mr. Shahe Bagdasarian 
Assistant Principal for Athletics D'Wayne Bates
Assistant Athletic Director
Sean Neary
Athletic Secretary Phyllis LiFonti
Athletic Trainer(s) Chris Murphy
Nora Collins
Cheerleading Coaches Kelly Dolan
 
Dance/Poms Coaches

Colleen Carmody

Sara Schumacher

Dana Schillerstom

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Chris Pietsch

Cross Country - Girls Joe Latala
Football John Walters
Golf - Boys

Chris Weinke

Golf - Girls Scott Miller
Soccer - Boys Josh Adler
Tennis - Girls William Burt
Volleyball - Girls

Marci Maier

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Scott Miller
Basketball - Girls Don Finnie
Bowling - Boys Jerry Maculitis
Bowling - Girls Kia Giddings
Gymnastics - Girls Jessica Bugajsky
Wrestling Kevin Carslon

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls Brad Lundine
Baseball Joel Pelland
Gymnastics - Boys Wayne Hill
Soccer - Girls

Kent Overbey

Softball

Nikki Simpson

Tennis - Boys Steve Hoogerhide
Track & Field - Boys

TBA

Track & Field - Girls

Molly Gstalter

Boys Volleyball Marci Maier