Results

  • @ Ridgewood

    03/15/2018 | LOSS 1-11

  • @ Willowbrook (V/JV DH)

    03/17/2018 | LOSS 0-3

  • vs. Glenbard North

    03/19/2018 | LOSS 2-4

  • @ Willowbrook

    03/20/2018

  • vs. Benet Academy

    03/21/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    03/22/2018 | LOSS 1-11

  • @ St. Patrick (V/JV DH)

    03/24/2018

  • vs. Solorio Academy

    03/26/2018 | T 4-4

  • vs. Walther Christian

    03/29/2018

  • @ Jacksonville Play the Turf vs. Maine East

    03/30/2018 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Jacksonville Play the Turf vs. Fulton

    03/31/2018 | WIN 15-5

  • @ Jacksonville Play the Turf vs. Belvidere North

    03/31/2018 | WIN 13-3

  • vs. Glenbard East (V/JV DH)

    04/02/2018 | LOSS 7-10

  • vs. Plainfield East-CANCELED

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Walther Christian

    04/07/2018 | WIN 8-7

  • @ Fenton-Rescheduled to 4/13

    04/09/2018 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Fenton

    04/10/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    04/12/2018

  • @ Plainfield North-CANCELED

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield-POSTPONED

    04/16/2018

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    04/17/2018 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ St. Edward

    04/19/2018

  • vs. Minooka (V/JV DH)-CANCELED

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield (V/JV DH)

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    04/23/2018

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    04/26/2018

  • @ Oswego East (V/JV DH)

    04/28/2018

  • @ Illiana Christian

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Illiana Christian

    05/01/2018

  • @ Chicago Christian

    05/03/2018

  • @ Sandburg (V/JV DH)

    05/05/2018

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    05/07/2018

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    05/08/2018

  • vs. Guerin

    05/10/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/11/2018

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    05/14/2018

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    05/15/2018

  • @ Conant

    05/17/2018

  • @ Glenbard West

    05/18/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Minooka (V/JV DH)-CANCELED
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Riverside Brookfield (V/JV DH)
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Timothy Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Oswego East (V/JV DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Illiana Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Illiana Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, May. 03
    Chicago Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, May. 05
    Sandburg (V/JV DH)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 07
    IC Catholic Prep
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, May. 08
    IC Catholic Prep
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, May. 10
    Guerin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, May. 11
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 14
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Baseball | Varsity

Welcome to the Raider Baseball Team Page.

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jason Zygadto P, INF 2019 2 Nick Atkinson P, OF 2018
3 Charles Regan OF, C 2019 4 Drew Vozza OF 2019
6 Cooper Wilson C, INF, P 2020 7 John McMahon P, INF 2019
8 Jacob Cyrus P, INF 2020 9 Cole Hardtke P, OF 2019
10 Mike Paprota P, INF 2018 11 GAVIN FITZPATRICK OF 2019
12 Livio Valli OF 2019 13 Ryan Creevy P, INF 2019
14 Jack Santucci P, INF 2018 15 Easton Lange C, OF 2020
16 Cameron Ciarrachi INF 2019 17 Michael Nathe 2020
18 Quinn McDaniel OF 2018 19 Tyler Rush P, 1B 2019
21 Mason Barnick P, 1B 2019 22 Logan Barnick P, INF 2019
23 Jacob Colby OF 2019
Sophomore
1 Nick Reynolds Manager 2020 2 Cameron Nemeth OF 2020
3 Patrick McMahon P, INF 2021 5 Tyler Zamsky P, 2B, OF 2020
7 Clayton Camfield P, OF 2021 8 Kevin Petrey P, SS 2020
10 AJ Biancalana OF, C 2020 12 Jeremy Gelino OF 2021
13 Stephen Herrmann P, 1B 2020 14 MASON BUDNY 1B, OF 2020
15 Mitch Pfefferman P, OF 2020 17 Jack Dupuis P, 3B 2020
18 Benecio Hagedorn C, OF 2020 22 Ty Klayum P, 1B 2021
Fresh (FA)
1 Brian Winkler 2B, OF 2021 2 Nickolas Gelino P, INF, OF 2021
6 Anthony O'Shea P, INF, OF 2021 8 Antonio Galvan P, 3B 2021
12 Samuel Brzezinski P, C, INF 2021 14 Trevor Gelino 1B, OF 2021
15 Ethan Mesina 1B, OF 2021 17 Benjamin Michelon P, 1B, OF 2021
19 Nicholas Taylor P, INF, OF 2021 22 Ben Kozak INF, OF 2021
24 Jalen Embry INF, OF 2021 Nathan Henneberry INF, OF 2021
Varsity
1 Jason Zygadto P, INF 2019 2 Nick Atkinson P, OF 2018
3 Charles Regan OF, C 2019 4 Drew Vozza OF 2019
6 Cooper Wilson C, INF, P 2020 7 John McMahon P, INF 2019
8 Jacob Cyrus P, INF 2020 9 Cole Hardtke P, OF 2019
10 Mike Paprota P, INF 2018 11 GAVIN FITZPATRICK OF 2019
12 Livio Valli OF 2019 13 Ryan Creevy P, INF 2019
14 Jack Santucci P, INF 2018 15 Easton Lange C, OF 2020
16 Cameron Ciarrachi INF 2019 17 Michael Nathe 2020
18 Quinn McDaniel OF 2018 19 Tyler Rush P, 1B 2019
21 Mason Barnick P, 1B 2019 22 Logan Barnick P, INF 2019
23 Jacob Colby OF 2019
Sophomore
1 Nick Reynolds Manager 2020 2 Cameron Nemeth OF 2020
3 Patrick McMahon P, INF 2021 5 Tyler Zamsky P, 2B, OF 2020
7 Clayton Camfield P, OF 2021 8 Kevin Petrey P, SS 2020
10 AJ Biancalana OF, C 2020 12 Jeremy Gelino OF 2021
13 Stephen Herrmann P, 1B 2020 14 MASON BUDNY 1B, OF 2020
15 Mitch Pfefferman P, OF 2020 17 Jack Dupuis P, 3B 2020
18 Benecio Hagedorn C, OF 2020 22 Ty Klayum P, 1B 2021
Fresh (FA)
1 Brian Winkler 2B, OF 2021 2 Nickolas Gelino P, INF, OF 2021
6 Anthony O'Shea P, INF, OF 2021 8 Antonio Galvan P, 3B 2021
12 Samuel Brzezinski P, C, INF 2021 14 Trevor Gelino 1B, OF 2021
15 Ethan Mesina 1B, OF 2021 17 Benjamin Michelon P, 1B, OF 2021
19 Nicholas Taylor P, INF, OF 2021 22 Ben Kozak INF, OF 2021
24 Jalen Embry INF, OF 2021 Nathan Henneberry INF, OF 2021