Results

  • @ Glen Oak Invite

    08/15/2016 | n/a 363-

  • @ Geneva, Kaneland, South Elgin

    08/16/2016 | n/a 367-

  • @ Lemont Golf Invite

    08/19/2016 | n/a 369-

  • @ Glenbard East Ram Scramble

    08/23/2016 | n/a 154-

  • @ Geneva Invite

    08/25/2016 | n/a 369-

  • @ Glenbard West Quad

    08/29/2016 | n/a 181-

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    08/30/2016 | LOSS 179-173

  • @ Fenton

    09/01/2016 | WIN 188-193

  • @ Fenton Invite

    09/03/2016 | n/a 369-

  • @ Willowbrook Invite

    09/03/2016 | n/a 62-

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    09/06/2016 | LOSS 175-161

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    09/08/2016 | LOSS 185-157

  • @ Providence Catholic Invite

    09/10/2016 | n/a 368-

  • @ Illiana Christian

    09/13/2016 | LOSS 191-172

  • @ Timothy Christian

    09/15/2016 | WIN 184-202

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    09/20/2016 | WIN 177-187

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    09/22/2016 | LOSS 186-170

  • @ District 87 Invite

    09/24/2016 | n/a 233-

  • @ MSC Tournament

    09/28/2016 | n/a 352-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/04/2016 | n/a 349-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/10/2016

  • Congratulations to the Glenbard South Raider Boys Golf Team on their first place win in the 26 team Fenton Invitational at White Pines Golf Course.
Low for the Raiders were Russell Matos 70, Michael Wittenberg 73, Christopher Dufort, and Kevin Uvodich 76. The Raiders shot a team 293 to finish in first place. Top runner up schools: Wheaton Warrenville South 297, Dekalb 301, Benet 309
  • Kevin Uvodich, Neal Choksi, Dakota Marino, and Michael Wittenberg
  • This team is out to defend it's third consecutive conference title.
  • District 87 Champions 2014
  • 2014 MSC West Champions
  • Boys Golf IHSA Class 2A State Runner Up
  • Boys Golf IHSA Class 2A State Runner Up
  • Boys Golf-2014 IHSA Class 2A State Runner-Up
  • Russell Matos and Michael Wittenberg are
ALL STATE for the Raiders!
  • Trophy Time
  • TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 14
    Glen Oak Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 15
    Glenbard North Panther Invite
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    Glenbard East Ram Scramble
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Geneva Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Chicago Christian
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    Fenton
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    Wheaton Academy
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    IC Catholic Prep
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Illiana Christian
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 14
    Timothy Christian
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 21
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    District 87 Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    MSC Championship
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
David Biscan 2018 Jacob Cyrus 2020
Jake Filip 2017 Joe Keane 2018
Nick Kotalik 2018 Greg Kozlick 2018
Dan Opem 2017 Michael Santana 2017
Austin Scholl 2017 Tim Weesner 2017
Sophomore
Tommy Brennan 2019 Cole Hardtke 2019
Michael Nathe 2020 Mitch Pfefferman 2020
Nick Reynolds 2020 Michael Taylor 2020
Livio Valli 2019 Cooper Wilson 2020
Varsity
David Biscan 2018 Jacob Cyrus 2020
Jake Filip 2017 Joe Keane 2018
Nick Kotalik 2018 Greg Kozlick 2018
Dan Opem 2017 Michael Santana 2017
Austin Scholl 2017 Tim Weesner 2017
Sophomore
Tommy Brennan 2019 Cole Hardtke 2019
Michael Nathe 2020 Mitch Pfefferman 2020
Nick Reynolds 2020 Michael Taylor 2020
Livio Valli 2019 Cooper Wilson 2020