Results

  • vs. Blue/White Scrimmage

    08/20/2016

  • vs. Raider Invite vs. Montini

    08/23/2016 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Raider Invite vs. Lindblom

    08/25/2016 | WIN 6-0

  • vs. Raider Invite vs. Nazareth

    08/27/2016 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ St. Edward

    09/06/2016 | WIN 3-1

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    09/08/2016 | T 1-1

  • @ Elmwood Park

    09/13/2016 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Illiana Christian

    09/15/2016 | WIN 4-2

  • vs. Glenbard North

    09/17/2016 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    09/20/2016 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. East Aurora

    09/22/2016 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Willowbrook

    09/24/2016 | LOSS 1-2

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    09/27/2016 | LOSS 0-3

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    09/29/2016 | LOSS 2-4

  • vs. Glenbard East

    10/01/2016 | T 3-3

  • @ Fenton

    10/04/2016 | WIN 2-1

  • @ Elgin

    10/06/2016 | LOSS 0-4

  • vs. Glenbard West

    10/08/2016 | T 1-1

  • @ Oswego

    10/12/2016

  • vs. Ridgewood

    10/13/2016 | WIN 4-2

  • @ IHSA Regional vs. Kaneland

    10/19/2016 | LOSS 2-4

  • @ IHSA Regional Final

    10/21/2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    Raider Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Raider Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Aug. 26
    Raider Invite
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Glenbard West
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    St. Edward
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    Timothy Christian
    6:15PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Elmwood Park
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 14
    Illiana Christian
    6:15PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Glenbard North
    11:00AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    Riverside Brookfield
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 21
    East Aurora
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Willowbrook
    12:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    Wheaton Academy
    6:15PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 28
    Aurora Central Catholic
    6:15PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Glenbard East
    12:00PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Soccer | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Zach Clark D 2017 2 Matthew Waters MF 2017
3 Alex Schuchardt GK 2017 4 Johnny McMahon MF 2019
5 David Borneman D 2017 6 Sean McLaughlin MF 2018
7 Tony Longo D 2018 8 Josh Cohen MF 2020
9 Andrew Brooks MF 2017 10 Matt Moscatello MF 2019
11 Ryan Mitchell MF 2017 12 Pierson Merritt MF 2017
14 Spencer Pyle F 2019 16 Alec Steiger D 2019
17 Rob Schmieder D 2018 18 Adam Lange D 2017
19 Luke Vazzano MF 2017 20 Lukas Lorusso F 2017
21 Alex Flores D 2019 27 Cooper Reif F 2018
30 Luke Angelillo D 2017 0/29 Jon Batiz GK 2017
Omar Naeem F 2018
Sophomore
4 Kevin Enright Midfield 2019 6 William Werner Back/Midfield 2019
7 Oscar Torralba Back/Midfield 2019 8 DoKlay KPaw Midfield/Forward 2019
10 Javier Hernandez Forward 2019 11 Hamzah Nazeer Goalkeeper 2019
13 Ashwin (Sam) John Midfield 2019 14 Zakareeya Rahman Midfield 2019
15 A.J. Biancalana Midfield 2020 16 Jose Hernandez Midfield 2019
17 A.J. Culum Goal/Back 2019 18 Alfredo Najera Midfield 2019
20 Thomas Compere Back 2019 21 Jeremy Earnst Back 2019
22 Ryan Vozza Forward 2020 23 Alex Bergendorf Forward 2019
24 Imad Uddin Back/Midfield 2019 31 Christopher (Joey) Woods Back 2019
JV
3 Daniel Carlos forward 2018 4 Noah Vandenend Vandenend Keeper 2018
5 Ahmad Naeem Midfield 2018 6 Tyler Fuchs Midfield 2018
7 Ashraf Abu-Sirrieh midfield 2017 8 Matteo Miglio Midfield 2018
9 Rishi Puranik Defender 2018 10 Suleman Khan Midfield 2018
15 Jonathan Cu Defender 2018 18 David Swarts Defender 2017
21 Adam Yelovich Defender 2017 25 Lonnie Minnitti Keeper 2018
26 Jack Hecker defender 2017
Freshman
3 Andrew Rausch Stricker 2020 5 Jacob Feucht Defender 2020
6 Jose Goiz Defender 2020 7 Kyle Cieszykowski Striker 2020
8 Ethan Donan Midfielder 2020 10 Nick Drinane Midfield 2020
12 Blake Dannatt Midfielder 2020 13 Will Coleman Defender 2020
14 Benicio Hagedorn Midfielder 2020 15 Tyler Meeks Defender 2020
17 Tommy Langner Midfielder 2020 19 Anthony Franco Defender 2020
21 Matthew Tillack Midfield 2020 26 Sam Loversky Defender 2020
28 Ivan Zuniga Midfielder 2020 9/6 Simon Doering-Woehr Defender 2020
Filip Gaborek 2020 Justin Gjata Stricker 2020
Jack Hurst Keeper 2020 Usman Hussan 2020
Arturo Villanueva 2020
Varsity
1 Zach Clark D 2017 2 Matthew Waters MF 2017
3 Alex Schuchardt GK 2017 4 Johnny McMahon MF 2019
5 David Borneman D 2017 6 Sean McLaughlin MF 2018
7 Tony Longo D 2018 8 Josh Cohen MF 2020
9 Andrew Brooks MF 2017 10 Matt Moscatello MF 2019
11 Ryan Mitchell MF 2017 12 Pierson Merritt MF 2017
14 Spencer Pyle F 2019 16 Alec Steiger D 2019
17 Rob Schmieder D 2018 18 Adam Lange D 2017
19 Luke Vazzano MF 2017 20 Lukas Lorusso F 2017
21 Alex Flores D 2019 27 Cooper Reif F 2018
30 Luke Angelillo D 2017 0/29 Jon Batiz GK 2017
Omar Naeem F 2018
Sophomore
4 Kevin Enright Midfield 2019 6 William Werner Back/Midfield 2019
7 Oscar Torralba Back/Midfield 2019 8 DoKlay KPaw Midfield/Forward 2019
10 Javier Hernandez Forward 2019 11 Hamzah Nazeer Goalkeeper 2019
13 Ashwin (Sam) John Midfield 2019 14 Zakareeya Rahman Midfield 2019
15 A.J. Biancalana Midfield 2020 16 Jose Hernandez Midfield 2019
17 A.J. Culum Goal/Back 2019 18 Alfredo Najera Midfield 2019
20 Thomas Compere Back 2019 21 Jeremy Earnst Back 2019
22 Ryan Vozza Forward 2020 23 Alex Bergendorf Forward 2019
24 Imad Uddin Back/Midfield 2019 31 Christopher (Joey) Woods Back 2019
JV
3 Daniel Carlos forward 2018 4 Noah Vandenend Vandenend Keeper 2018
5 Ahmad Naeem Midfield 2018 6 Tyler Fuchs Midfield 2018
7 Ashraf Abu-Sirrieh midfield 2017 8 Matteo Miglio Midfield 2018
9 Rishi Puranik Defender 2018 10 Suleman Khan Midfield 2018
15 Jonathan Cu Defender 2018 18 David Swarts Defender 2017
21 Adam Yelovich Defender 2017 25 Lonnie Minnitti Keeper 2018
26 Jack Hecker defender 2017
Freshman
3 Andrew Rausch Stricker 2020 5 Jacob Feucht Defender 2020
6 Jose Goiz Defender 2020 7 Kyle Cieszykowski Striker 2020
8 Ethan Donan Midfielder 2020 10 Nick Drinane Midfield 2020
12 Blake Dannatt Midfielder 2020 13 Will Coleman Defender 2020
14 Benicio Hagedorn Midfielder 2020 15 Tyler Meeks Defender 2020
17 Tommy Langner Midfielder 2020 19 Anthony Franco Defender 2020
21 Matthew Tillack Midfield 2020 26 Sam Loversky Defender 2020
28 Ivan Zuniga Midfielder 2020 9/6 Simon Doering-Woehr Defender 2020
Filip Gaborek 2020 Justin Gjata Stricker 2020
Jack Hurst Keeper 2020 Usman Hussan 2020
Arturo Villanueva 2020