Results

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/14/2017 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Raider Invite Lemont vs. West Chicago

    03/20/2017

  • vs. Raider Invite GS vs. Sycamore

    03/20/2017 | LOSS 0-9

  • vs. Raider Invite Sycamore vs. West Chicago

    03/22/2017

  • vs. Raider Invite GS vs. Lemont

    03/22/2017 | LOSS 0-3

  • vs. Raider Invite GS. vs West Chicago

    03/23/2017 | LOSS 0-1

  • vs. Raider Invite Sycamore vs. Lemont

    03/23/2017

  • @ Ridgewood

    04/01/2017 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    04/03/2017 | WIN 4-0

  • vs. Whitney Young

    04/04/2017 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 2-7

  • @ Pepsico Showdown vs. Latin

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Pepsico Showdown

    04/11/2017

  • @ Pepsico Showdown - Mother McAuley

    04/13/2017 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Pepsico Showdown

    04/15/2017 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Illiana Christian

    04/18/2017 | WIN 5-1

  • vs. Fenton

    04/20/2017 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Dekalb

    04/26/2017 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    04/27/2017

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/29/2017 | WIN 2-1

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    05/01/2017 | LOSS 3-6

  • @ Elmwood Park

    05/02/2017 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Elmwood Park

    05/02/2017 | LOSS 1-2

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    05/04/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Willowbrook - MOVED TO 5/9

    05/08/2017

  • @ Willowbrook - MOVED from 5/8

    05/09/2017

  • @ St. Ignatius

    05/11/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional vs. DeLaSalle

    05/17/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional Final vs. Benet

    05/19/2017

  • The team prepares for game against Lemont in the Glenbard South Invite.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    Riverside Brookfield
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Aurora Central Catholic
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Apr. 16
    Illiana Chrisitain
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Fenton
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    ICCP
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Wheaton Academy
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Elmwood Park
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, May. 03
    Timothy Christian
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Soccer | Varsity

Welcome to the Raider Soccer page. Click on Team Schedule for all game dates. Click below on "Driving Directions" for away games.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Allie Jordan GK 2017 2 Anya Reiser M 2017
3 Molly Moutvic M 2020 4 Kate Gavin M 2020
5 Sydney Hazelrigg F 2018 6 Emma Everhart D 2019
7 Kelly Lupa M 2020 8 AJ Rose M 2017
10 Emma Johnson F 2018 11 Erin Haslett F 2020
12 Sam Schutte F 2019 13 Hadiya Afzal M 2017
15 Abby Showalter D 2020 16 Danielle Palmieri D 2018
17 Ema Eismann D 2019 19 Clare Willis M 2019
20 Rachel Jordan M 2019
JVl
00 Danielle Ware Goalkeeper 2018 2 Allison Wescott Midfield/Forward 2018
5 Rafia Afzal Midfield/Forward 2019 6 Ava Garippo Midfield 2020
8 Allison Biedron Back/Midfield 2018 9 Maya Reiser Midfield/Forward 2019
10 Elana Kozak Back/Midfield 2017 11 Khushi Shelke Midfield/Forward 2020
13 Laura Reese Midfield 2019 14 Sofia Stuart Back 2020
15 Beth Koziol Forward 2019 24 Kelli Rexroad Back 2018
26 Sofia Goddinez Back 2020 30 Casey Wheeler Midfield/Forward 2020
45 Keeley Stafford Midfield 2019 50 Victoria Godinez Midfield 2016
JVII
1 Ellie Hecker 2010 2 Taya Roulette 2017
4 Karla Andres 2018 5 Isabella Zulds 2020
10 Sandra Calrious 2020 14 Brigita Jagelaite 2019
23 Alize Gonzales 2020 27 Lizzy Bell 2019
Varsity
1 Allie Jordan GK 2017 2 Anya Reiser M 2017
3 Molly Moutvic M 2020 4 Kate Gavin M 2020
5 Sydney Hazelrigg F 2018 6 Emma Everhart D 2019
7 Kelly Lupa M 2020 8 AJ Rose M 2017
10 Emma Johnson F 2018 11 Erin Haslett F 2020
12 Sam Schutte F 2019 13 Hadiya Afzal M 2017
15 Abby Showalter D 2020 16 Danielle Palmieri D 2018
17 Ema Eismann D 2019 19 Clare Willis M 2019
20 Rachel Jordan M 2019
JVl
00 Danielle Ware Goalkeeper 2018 2 Allison Wescott Midfield/Forward 2018
5 Rafia Afzal Midfield/Forward 2019 6 Ava Garippo Midfield 2020
8 Allison Biedron Back/Midfield 2018 9 Maya Reiser Midfield/Forward 2019
10 Elana Kozak Back/Midfield 2017 11 Khushi Shelke Midfield/Forward 2020
13 Laura Reese Midfield 2019 14 Sofia Stuart Back 2020
15 Beth Koziol Forward 2019 24 Kelli Rexroad Back 2018
26 Sofia Goddinez Back 2020 30 Casey Wheeler Midfield/Forward 2020
45 Keeley Stafford Midfield 2019 50 Victoria Godinez Midfield 2016
JVII
1 Ellie Hecker 2010 2 Taya Roulette 2017
4 Karla Andres 2018 5 Isabella Zulds 2020
10 Sandra Calrious 2020 14 Brigita Jagelaite 2019
23 Alize Gonzales 2020 27 Lizzy Bell 2019