Results

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South - CANCELLED

    03/18/2017

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/20/2017

  • @ Wheaton North

    03/21/2017

  • vs. Glenbard East

    03/22/2017

  • @ Naperville North

    03/24/2017

  • vs. Ridgewood

    04/03/2017

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    04/04/2017

  • @ Glenbard North

    04/05/2017

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    04/06/2017

  • vs. Lake Park

    04/07/2017

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    04/10/2017

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    04/11/2017

  • vs. Willowbrook

    04/12/2017

  • vs. Wheaton Academy CANCELLED

    04/13/2017

  • @ Geneva

    04/15/2017

  • @ St. Edward

    04/17/2017

  • @ West Aurora

    04/18/2017

  • @ Benet

    04/19/2017

  • @ Illiana Christian

    04/20/2017

  • vs. Fenton

    04/24/2017

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    04/25/2017

  • vs. Wheaton Academy Rescheduled from 4/13

    04/26/2017

  • @ IC Catholic Prep - GAME MOVED TO 5/11

    04/27/2017

  • vs. AT Tourney vs. Niles North

    04/28/2017

  • vs. AT Tourney vs. Maine South

    04/29/2017

  • vs. AT Tourney Maine South vs. Prospect

    04/29/2017

  • vs. AT Tourney vs. Prospect

    04/29/2017

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield - RESCHEDULED 5/10

    05/01/2017

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    05/02/2017

  • vs. Fenwick - CANCELLED

    05/03/2017

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield - RESCHEDULED from 5/1

    05/03/2017

  • vs. Trinity

    05/04/2017

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep - Rescheduled

    05/05/2017

  • vs. York

    05/06/2017

  • @ Fenton

    05/08/2017

  • vs. Illiana Christian

    05/09/2017

  • vs. Sandburg - CANCELLED

    05/10/2017

  • @ IC Catholic Prep - Rescheduled from 4/27

    05/11/2017

  • @ ICA Tournament vs. Marengo

    05/12/2017

  • @ ICA Tournament vs. TBD

    05/12/2017

  • @ ICA Tourney TBD

    05/13/2017

  • @ ICA Tourney TBD

    05/13/2017

  • vs. Glenbard East

    05/15/2017

  • @ Glenbard North

    05/16/2017

  • vs. WWS - CANCELLED

    05/17/2017

  • vs. Illiana Christian - Rescheduled form 5/9

    05/17/2017

  • vs. Glenbard West

    05/19/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional vs. Noble/ITW Speer

    05/24/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional Final

    05/27/2017

  • 2012 IHSA 3A State Softball Champions
  • 2013 State Champs Softball Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, May. 27
    IHSA Regional Final
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Softball | Varsity

Welcome to the Raider Softball team page. To find schedules, click on Team Schedules above. To find directions to away games click on "Driving Directions" link below. 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Kennedy Galuza OF/SS 2018 4 Amaya Coval 3B/2B 2018
5 Lexi Jaster Pitcher/OF 2017 7 Elizabeth Cizek OF/3B 2019
9 Kate Mora 2B 2018 12 Mady Carli OF 2018
13 Bailee Flanagan 1B 2018 14 Grace Seter OF/Catcher 2018
15 Angela Pfotenhauer 3B/OF 2017 17 Allie Sims Shortstop 2017
19 Grace Wallner SS, OF 2020 20 Sarah Marsden Catcher 2017
23 Elena Karr OF 2019 24 Daniella Little Pitcher/3B 2019
25 Jocelyn Leerschen Catcher 2019 26 Olivia Lake Pitcher 2020
30 Emily Early 1B 2017
Sophomore
2 Elena Karr 2019 3 MacKenzie Goetz 2019
4 Kate Winkler 2019 5 Alyssa Pfotenhauer 2019
7 Lily Ray 2019 8 Angelina Avila 2019
9 Lily Felsenthal 2018 13 Maggie Andres 2018
17 Kaitlyn Chlapecka 2018 23 Jocelyn Leerschen 2019
24 Maggie Early 2019 25 Kelsey Toren 2019
30 Maureen Sweeney 2019 31 Grace Wallner 2020
Freshman
Sofia Aragones 2020 Emma Davis 2020
Zi'Yonna Godboldo 2020 Olivia Lake 2020
Leena Larrance 2020 Sera Mancuso 2020
Brielle Orive 2020 Andie Pfotenhauer 2020
Amanda Rivera 2020 Ava Selvaggi 2020
Jess Villa 2020 Katie Weiss 2020
Varsity
3 Kennedy Galuza OF/SS 2018 4 Amaya Coval 3B/2B 2018
5 Lexi Jaster Pitcher/OF 2017 7 Elizabeth Cizek OF/3B 2019
9 Kate Mora 2B 2018 12 Mady Carli OF 2018
13 Bailee Flanagan 1B 2018 14 Grace Seter OF/Catcher 2018
15 Angela Pfotenhauer 3B/OF 2017 17 Allie Sims Shortstop 2017
19 Grace Wallner SS, OF 2020 20 Sarah Marsden Catcher 2017
23 Elena Karr OF 2019 24 Daniella Little Pitcher/3B 2019
25 Jocelyn Leerschen Catcher 2019 26 Olivia Lake Pitcher 2020
30 Emily Early 1B 2017
Sophomore
2 Elena Karr 2019 3 MacKenzie Goetz 2019
4 Kate Winkler 2019 5 Alyssa Pfotenhauer 2019
7 Lily Ray 2019 8 Angelina Avila 2019
9 Lily Felsenthal 2018 13 Maggie Andres 2018
17 Kaitlyn Chlapecka 2018 23 Jocelyn Leerschen 2019
24 Maggie Early 2019 25 Kelsey Toren 2019
30 Maureen Sweeney 2019 31 Grace Wallner 2020
Freshman
Sofia Aragones 2020 Emma Davis 2020
Zi'Yonna Godboldo 2020 Olivia Lake 2020
Leena Larrance 2020 Sera Mancuso 2020
Brielle Orive 2020 Andie Pfotenhauer 2020
Amanda Rivera 2020 Ava Selvaggi 2020
Jess Villa 2020 Katie Weiss 2020