Results

  • @ Wheaton North Invite

    08/23/2017 | n/a 1 win-1 loss

  • @ Wheaton North Invite

    08/26/2017 | LOSS 8th Place-

  • @ Willowbrook Invite

    09/01/2017

  • @ Willowbrook Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    09/05/2017 | LOSS 25,22, 26-13,25,28

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    09/07/2017 | WIN 25,25-21,19

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    09/12/2017 | WIN 25,23,25-23,25,12

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    09/14/2017 | WIN 26,21,25-24,25,21

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    09/15/2017

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    09/16/2017 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. Fenton

    09/19/2017 | WIN 25,25-17,18

  • vs. Illiana Christian

    09/21/2017 | WIN 25,25-18,9

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    09/28/2017 | WIN 25,25-10,13

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    10/03/2017

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    10/05/2017 | LOSS 25,18,16-18,25,25

  • @ St. Francis

    10/06/2017 | LOSS 13,20-25,25

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    10/10/2017 | WIN 25,25-14,20

  • vs. Batavia

    10/11/2017 | LOSS 18,17-25,25

  • @ Fenton

    10/12/2017 | WIN 22,25,25-25,13,15

  • @ Plainfield Fall Harvest Festival

    10/13/2017 | WIN 2 wins -0 losses

  • @ Plainfield Fall Harvest Festival

    10/14/2017 | n/a 8th Place of 24-

  • @ Illiana Christian

    10/16/2017 | WIN 25,21,25-23,25,19

  • vs. St. Edwards

    10/19/2017 | WIN 25,25-15,13

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/24/2017 | WIN 25,25-6,10

  • @ IHSA Regional Final vs. Trinity

    10/26/2017 | LOSS 20,25,22-25,20,25

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Aug. 22
    WN Blue and Gold Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    WN Blue and Gold Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Aug. 31
    Willowbrook Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Willowbrook Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Streamwood
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    Batavia
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Sep. 14
    Glenbard West Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Glenbard West Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Larkin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 04
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 09
    West Chicago
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Elena Karr DS 5'4 2019 3 Jess Villa OPP 5'7 2020
4 MacKenzie Goetz DS 5'1 2019 5 Elisa Segura DS 5'2 2019
7 Viviana Selvaggi MB 5'8 2019 8 Sydney Arlasky S 5'10 2019
9 Sadie Camfield S/OPP 5'9 2020 10 Beth Kohl OH 6'0 2019
11 Kathleen Millett OH 5'4 2020 12 Bailee Flanagan MB 5'9 2018
13 Clare Willis DS 5'6 2019 14 Mady Carli OH 5'8 2018
15 Maggie Bair MB 6'3 2019 16 Isabel Santana S 5'6 2019
19 Lauren Sweeton MB 5'10 2020
Sophomore
1 Olivia Lake DS 2020 2 Leena Larrence DS 2020
3 Jess Villa OPP 2020 4 Korriana Wilson OPP 2020
5 Amara Bodine OH 2020 6 Raquel LaPonte S 2020
7 Katie Weiss DS 2020 8 Sera Mancuso OH 2020
9 Corinne Shirley OH 2020 12 Julianna Villa OH 2021
14 Sofia Godinez MB 2020 15 Ava Selvaggi MB 2020
18 Alex Wilharm MB 2021 Sarai Trankina Manager 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Sophia Stachnik 2021 2 Sabine Bourklian 2021
6 Carol Cabrera 2021 7 Ashley Ramos 2010
8 Abby Miller 2021 10 Jensen Moloney 2021
13 Taylor Erickson 2021 15 Isabella Hall 2021
16 Sophia D'Ambra 2021 17 Lauren Pratt 2021
20 Khya Mitchell 2021 21 Ashley Boro 2021
22 Catherine Karr 2021 25 Meghan Baehl 2021
26 Christian Nobles 2021 27 Sara Vangjeli 2021
29 Amber Hood 2021 33 Kelli Westlund 2021
34 Gabriele Jagelaite 2021 35 Kayla Ashe 2021
Varsity
2 Elena Karr DS 5'4 2019 3 Jess Villa OPP 5'7 2020
4 MacKenzie Goetz DS 5'1 2019 5 Elisa Segura DS 5'2 2019
7 Viviana Selvaggi MB 5'8 2019 8 Sydney Arlasky S 5'10 2019
9 Sadie Camfield S/OPP 5'9 2020 10 Beth Kohl OH 6'0 2019
11 Kathleen Millett OH 5'4 2020 12 Bailee Flanagan MB 5'9 2018
13 Clare Willis DS 5'6 2019 14 Mady Carli OH 5'8 2018
15 Maggie Bair MB 6'3 2019 16 Isabel Santana S 5'6 2019
19 Lauren Sweeton MB 5'10 2020
Sophomore
1 Olivia Lake DS 2020 2 Leena Larrence DS 2020
3 Jess Villa OPP 2020 4 Korriana Wilson OPP 2020
5 Amara Bodine OH 2020 6 Raquel LaPonte S 2020
7 Katie Weiss DS 2020 8 Sera Mancuso OH 2020
9 Corinne Shirley OH 2020 12 Julianna Villa OH 2021
14 Sofia Godinez MB 2020 15 Ava Selvaggi MB 2020
18 Alex Wilharm MB 2021 Sarai Trankina Manager 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Sophia Stachnik 2021 2 Sabine Bourklian 2021
6 Carol Cabrera 2021 7 Ashley Ramos 2010
8 Abby Miller 2021 10 Jensen Moloney 2021
13 Taylor Erickson 2021 15 Isabella Hall 2021
16 Sophia D'Ambra 2021 17 Lauren Pratt 2021
20 Khya Mitchell 2021 21 Ashley Boro 2021
22 Catherine Karr 2021 25 Meghan Baehl 2021
26 Christian Nobles 2021 27 Sara Vangjeli 2021
29 Amber Hood 2021 33 Kelli Westlund 2021
34 Gabriele Jagelaite 2021 35 Kayla Ashe 2021