Results

  • @ Romeoville Quad

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Elgin

    11/29/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Matozzi Invite

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Walther Christian

    12/04/2018

  • @ Streamwood and Glenbard East

    12/07/2018

  • @ Plainfield Central Quad

    12/08/2018

  • @ South Elgin and Larkin

    12/14/2018

  • vs. Raider Varsity Invite

    12/22/2018

  • vs. Addison Trail, Buffalo Grove and Elk Grove

    12/28/2018

  • vs. East Aurora and West Chicago

    01/03/2019

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    01/05/2019

  • @ West Aurora and Bartlett

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Traveling Quad

    01/12/2019

  • @ Upstate 8 Conference Tournament

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Elmwood Park and Rich Central

    01/25/2019

  • 2015-16 Varsity Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Romeoville Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Hinsdale South Matozzi Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Walther Christian
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Streamwood and Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Plainfield Central Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 14
    South Elgin and Larkin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Raider Varsity Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Addison Trail, Buffalo Grove and Elk Grove
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    East Aurora and West Chicago
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Glenbard West Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 11
    West Aurora and Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Traveling Quad
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Upstate 8 Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Elmwood Park and Rich Central
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Edin Ahmetovic 138-145 2019 Hector Andres 106-113 2020
Tony Ashley 182-195 2021 Jordan Bolivar 195-220 2019
Chris Carr 152-160 2022 Breanden Fearon 220 2021
Frankie Frulla 132-138 2020 Faiz Hameed 285 2021
Xavier Herring 145 2019 Ethan Valentino 145-152 2020
Mark Wilson 160-170 2019 Ivan Zuniga 120-126 2020
Sophomore
Aamir Afzaal 152 2021 Tony Ashley 220 2021
Ryan DelAlcazar 145 2021 Joe Espeland 195 2021
Michael Flynn 120 2020 Antonio Galvan 152 2021
Miles Geimer 145 2021 Jeremy Gelino 170 2021
Sebastion Mangune 113 2021 Nicholas Nelson 285 2021
Keith Pfotenhauer 138 2021 Carl Powell 138 2021
Sulaiman Sayeed 106 2021 Nathan Schmidt 113 2021
Nick Taylor 145 2021 Matt Torres 160 2021
Freshman
Riley Behl Manager 2022 Andre Calalang 126/132LB Weight Class 2022
Jacob Cosnowsky 120/126LB Weight Class 2022 Connor DelAlcazar 220/Heavyweight 2022
Connor Krisik 126/132LB Weight Class 2022 Gavin Krisik 195/220LB Weight Class 2022
Nate Nelson Heavyweight 2022 Paul Orizaba 138/145LB Weight Class 2022
Steve Orsolini 160/170LB Weight Class 2022 Cain Smith 182/195LB Weight Class 2022
Demitrius Smith 152/160LB Weight Class 2022
Varsity
Edin Ahmetovic 138-145 2019 Hector Andres 106-113 2020
Tony Ashley 182-195 2021 Jordan Bolivar 195-220 2019
Chris Carr 152-160 2022 Breanden Fearon 220 2021
Frankie Frulla 132-138 2020 Faiz Hameed 285 2021
Xavier Herring 145 2019 Ethan Valentino 145-152 2020
Mark Wilson 160-170 2019 Ivan Zuniga 120-126 2020
Sophomore
Aamir Afzaal 152 2021 Tony Ashley 220 2021
Ryan DelAlcazar 145 2021 Joe Espeland 195 2021
Michael Flynn 120 2020 Antonio Galvan 152 2021
Miles Geimer 145 2021 Jeremy Gelino 170 2021
Sebastion Mangune 113 2021 Nicholas Nelson 285 2021
Keith Pfotenhauer 138 2021 Carl Powell 138 2021
Sulaiman Sayeed 106 2021 Nathan Schmidt 113 2021
Nick Taylor 145 2021 Matt Torres 160 2021
Freshman
Riley Behl Manager 2022 Andre Calalang 126/132LB Weight Class 2022
Jacob Cosnowsky 120/126LB Weight Class 2022 Connor DelAlcazar 220/Heavyweight 2022
Connor Krisik 126/132LB Weight Class 2022 Gavin Krisik 195/220LB Weight Class 2022
Nate Nelson Heavyweight 2022 Paul Orizaba 138/145LB Weight Class 2022
Steve Orsolini 160/170LB Weight Class 2022 Cain Smith 182/195LB Weight Class 2022
Demitrius Smith 152/160LB Weight Class 2022