Fall Sports Start Dates and Registration Information

Raider Athletics is gearing up for the 2018-19 school year and sports season.  Below are the start dates for Fall Sports along with other pertinent registration information.

Boys and Girls Cross Country: August 8th
Football: August 6th
Boys Golf: August 8th (IHSA rules allow us to start on August 6th, but we will be starting on August 8th based on our coach's calendar)
Girls Golf: August 6th
Boys Soccer: August 8th
Girls Swimming: August 8th
Girls Tennis: August 8th
Girls Volleyball: August 8th

All students who intend to go out for a fall sport must have an updated physical turned into the athletic office and be registered for their respective sport in our Power School system.  Any student who does not have both of these components completed will not be allowed to participate on the first day.  Under the links and resources section of this page, you can find a handout with all of the start times for each sport on their first day and any special instructions.

8/9/2018 9:05 PM

Summer Camp Registration Available on Glen Ellyn Park District Website

Be sure to register for summer camps by visiting the Glen Ellyn Park District Website.  You can use the link below to register for South camps.  Camps begin the week of June 4th.

 

www.gepark.org

 

7/26/2018 3:36 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ District 87 Tournament vs. Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West W 62 - 53
11/21/2017 Tue @ District 87 Tournament vs. Glenbard North A 7:30 PM Glenbard West L 46 - 56
11/22/2017 Wed @ District 87 Tournament vs. Glenbard East A 3:30 PM Glenbard West L 55 - 61
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 68 - 53
12/06/2017 Wed vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM Raider Gym W 62 - 36
12/08/2017 Fri @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00PM Wheaton Academy L 43 - 48
12/12/2017 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 6:00PM Aurora Central Catholic W 74 - 60
12/15/2017 Fri @ IC Catholic Prep A 6:00PM IC Catholic Prep W 58 - 54
12/16/2017 Sat @ Westmont Holiday Tourney vs. Walther Chr. A 9:00 AM Westmont W 53 - 33
12/21/2017 Thu @ Westmont Holiday Tourney A TBA Westmont W 57 - 54
12/22/2017 Fri vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30PM Raider Gym W 42 - 34
12/23/2017 Sat @ Westmont Holiday Tourney A TBA Westmont L 45 - 53
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Fenton H 5:30PM Raider Gym W 57 - 31
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Timothy Christian H 10:30AM Raider Gym L 60 - 62
01/19/2018 Fri @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood W 54 - 20
01/20/2018 Sat vs. Marmion Academy H 5:30 PM Raider Gym L 48 - 54
01/23/2018 Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30PM West Chicago W 70 - 50
01/26/2018 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 6:00 PM Illiana Christian L 55 - 57
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Rolling Meadows H 5:30PM Raider Gym W 47 - 44
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 52 - 48
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 45 - 30
02/10/2018 Sat vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 65 - 37
02/16/2018 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton -