GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2017* Thu vs. Blue White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/13/2017* Mon vs. Rachel Bach GW vs. DGN H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/13/2017* Mon vs. Rachel Bach GS vs. Geneva H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
11/18/2017* Sat @ Rachel Bach vs. Glenbard North A 12:30 PM Glenbard East -
11/20/2017* Mon @ Rachel Bach vs. Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
11/21/2017* Tue vs. Rachel Bach - Glenbard North vs. DGN H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/22/2017* Wed @ Rachel Bach vs. Downers North A 11:00 AM Glenbard East -
11/25/2017* Sat vs. Rachel Bach GW vs GN H 11:00 AM Raider Gym -
11/25/2017* Sat vs. Rachel Bach vs. Glenbard East H 12:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/28/2017* Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. ICCP H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
12/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 7:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
12/19/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 7:00 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/23/2017* Sat vs. Fenton H 1:30 PM Raider Gym -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Hinsdale Cen. A 9:00 AM Wheaton North -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Bartlett A 3:00 PM Wheaton North -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Downers North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North -
12/29/2017* Fri @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. West Aurora A 7:30 PM Wheaton North -
01/04/2018* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/09/2018* Tue @ Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian -
01/12/2018* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy - Pack the Place H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
01/13/2018* Sat @ Darril Kipp Shootout vs. Mother McAuley A 3:30 PM Willowbrook -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 7:00 PM Illiana Christian -
01/18/2018* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 7:30 PM IC Catholic Prep -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/25/2018* Thu @ Trinity A 7:00 PM Trinity -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Lemont A 12:00 PM Lemont -
01/30/2018* Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
02/02/2018* Fri @ Fenton A 7:30 PM Fenton -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Willowbrook A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
02/13/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM St. Francis -
02/15/2018 Thu @ IHSA Regional Final vs. St. Francis A 7:00 PM St. Francis -
02/20/2018 Tue @ IHSA Sectional A 6:00 PM Genoa Kingston -
02/22/2018 Thu @ IHSA Sectional Final vs. Sycamore A 7:00 PM Genoa Kingston -
02/26/2018 Mon @ IHSA Super Sectional vs Carmel A 7:00 PM Elgin Community College -
03/02/2018 Fri vs. IHSA State Semifinals vs. Peoria Richwoods H 11:00 AM Illinois State Redbird Arena -
03/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA State 3rd Place Game vs. Breese Central A 11:00 AM Redbird Arena -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2017 Sat vs. District 87 Tournament GE vs GW H 10:00 AM Raider Gym -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. District 87 Tournament GS vs GN H 11:30 AM Raider Gym -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. District 87 Tournament GN vs GW H 5:00 PM Raider Gym -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. District 87 Tournament GE vs GS H 6:15 PM Raider Gym -
11/21/2017 Tue vs. District 87 Tournament GN vs GE H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
11/21/2017 Tue vs. District 87 Tournament GW vs GS H 6:15 PM Fieldhouse -
11/28/2017* Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00 PM Wheaton Academy -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. ICCP H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
12/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 6:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
12/11/2017* Mon @ WWS Tournament A TBA Fieldhouse -
12/12/2017* Tue @ WWS Tournament A TBA Fieldhouse -
12/13/2017* Wed @ WWS Tournament A TBA Fieldhouse -
12/19/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/23/2017* Sat vs. Fenton H 12:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/04/2018* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
01/09/2018* Tue @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian -
01/11/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 5:30 PM Illiana Christian -
01/18/2018* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 6:00 PM IC Catholic Prep -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
01/25/2018* Thu @ Trinity A 5:30 PM Trinity -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Lemont A 10:30 AM Lemont -
01/30/2018* Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
02/02/2018* Fri @ Fenton A 6:00 PM Fenton -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2017 Sat @ District 87 Tournament vs. GE A 10:45 AM Glenbard North -
11/20/2017 Mon @ District 87 Tournament vs. GW A 6:15 PM Glenbard North -
11/21/2017* Tue @ District 87 Tournament - Vs. GN A 6:15 PM Glenbard North -
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Illiana Christian H 10:30 AM Raider Gym -
12/19/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 7:00 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/23/2017* Sat vs. Fenton H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 6:45 PM Illiana Christian -
01/19/2018* Fri @ Morton A 6:00 PM Morton -
01/22/2018* Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/25/2018* Thu @ Trinity - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM Trinity -
01/30/2018* Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/03/2018* Sat vs. Naperville Central H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Willowbrook A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2017 Sat @ District 87 Tournament vs. GE A 9:15 AM Glenbard North -
11/20/2017 Mon @ District 87 Tournament vs. GW A 5:00 PM Glenbard North -
11/21/2017 Tue @ District 87 Tournament vs. GN A 5:00 PM Glenbard North -
11/27/2017* Mon vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. ICCP - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Illiana Christian H 9:00 AM Raider Gym -
12/11/2017* Mon @ WWS Tournament A TBA Fieldhouse -
12/12/2017* Tue @ WWS Tournament A TBA Fieldhouse -
12/13/2017* Wed @ WWS Tournament A TBA Fieldhouse -
12/19/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/23/2017* Sat vs. Fenton H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/04/2018* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 5:00 PM Iliana Christian -
01/18/2018* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM IC Catholic Prep -
01/19/2018* Fri @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/25/2018* Thu @ Trinity A 5:30 PM Trinity -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Lemont A 10:30 AM Lemont -
01/30/2018* Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/02/2018* Fri @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Fenton -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -