Summer Camp Registration Available on Glen Ellyn Park District Website

Be sure to register for summer camps by visiting the Glen Ellyn Park District Website.  You can use the link below to register for South camps.  Camps begin the week of June 4th.

 

www.gepark.org

 

7/26/2018 3:36 PM

GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2017* Thu vs. Blue White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/13/2017* Mon vs. Rachel Bach GW vs. DGN H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/13/2017* Mon vs. Rachel Bach GS vs. Geneva H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
11/18/2017* Sat @ Rachel Bach vs. Glenbard North A 12:30 PM Glenbard East -
11/20/2017* Mon @ Rachel Bach vs. Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
11/21/2017* Tue vs. Rachel Bach - Glenbard North vs. DGN H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/22/2017* Wed @ Rachel Bach vs. Downers North A 11:00 AM Glenbard East -
11/25/2017* Sat vs. Rachel Bach GW vs GN H 11:00 AM Raider Gym -
11/25/2017* Sat vs. Rachel Bach vs. Glenbard East H 12:30 PM Raider Gym -
11/28/2017* Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. ICCP H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
12/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 7:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
12/19/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 7:00 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/23/2017* Sat vs. Fenton H 1:30 PM Raider Gym -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Hinsdale Cen. A 9:00 AM Wheaton North -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Bartlett A 3:00 PM Wheaton North -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Downers North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North -
12/29/2017* Fri @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. West Aurora A 7:30 PM Wheaton North -
01/04/2018* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/09/2018* Tue @ Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian -
01/12/2018* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy - Pack the Place H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
01/13/2018* Sat @ Darril Kipp Shootout vs. Mother McAuley A 3:30 PM Willowbrook -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 7:00 PM Illiana Christian -
01/18/2018* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 7:30 PM IC Catholic Prep -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/25/2018* Thu @ Trinity A 7:00 PM Trinity -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Lemont A 12:00 PM Lemont -
01/30/2018* Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
02/02/2018* Fri @ Fenton A 7:30 PM Fenton -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Willowbrook A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
02/13/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM St. Francis -
02/15/2018 Thu @ IHSA Regional Final vs. St. Francis A 7:00 PM St. Francis -
02/20/2018 Tue @ IHSA Sectional A 6:00 PM Genoa Kingston -
02/22/2018 Thu @ IHSA Sectional Final vs. Sycamore A 7:00 PM Genoa Kingston -
02/26/2018 Mon @ IHSA Super Sectional vs Carmel A 7:00 PM Elgin Community College -
03/02/2018 Fri vs. IHSA State Semifinals vs. Peoria Richwoods H 11:00 AM Illinois State Redbird Arena -
03/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA State 3rd Place Game vs. Breese Central A 11:00 AM Redbird Arena -