Results

  • @ St. Ignatius

    03/14/2018 | LOSS 6-17

  • @ Tourney

    03/16/2018

  • @ Tourney

    03/17/2018

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    03/19/2018 | LOSS 2-19

  • vs. St. Charles East

    03/22/2018 | LOSS 3-20

  • @ Barrington

    04/05/2018 | LOSS 2-19

  • vs. Oak Park/rv. Frst.

    04/07/2018 | LOSS 5-13

  • vs. Lake Zurich

    04/12/2018 | WIN 11-9

  • vs. Mundelein

    04/13/2018

  • @ St. Francis

    04/14/2018

  • @ Downers Grove North

    04/19/2018

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    04/20/2018

  • vs. Palatine

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Lyons Township

    04/23/2018

  • vs. York

    04/26/2018

  • vs. Wheaton War. South

    04/27/2018

  • vs. Fremd High School

    04/30/2018

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/03/2018

  • vs. Conant

    05/07/2018

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    05/10/2018

  • @ Evanston Township

    05/12/2018

  • 2016-2017 Girls Varsity Lacrosse
  • 2015-2016 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
  • 2017 bus ride
  • Northwestern vs Marquette
  • 3/20/17 vs St Francis
  • 2018 Girls Lacrosse Tryouts

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Downers Grove North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Hinsdale Central
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Palatine
    11:15 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lyons Township
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    York
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Wheaton War. South
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Fremd High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 03
    Benet Academy
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 07
    Conant
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 10
    Glenbrook North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 12
    Evanston Township
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Hinsdale Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS LACROSSE | Varsity

Enjoy your Easter / Spring Break ladies!

Rest & recover from any aches/injuries...

Stay fit using three 1-mile runs or two 2-mile runs in the next 10 days.
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Brooklyn Vaughn 2018 2 Nicole Lekatsos Capt 2018
3 Alyssa McMillan 2018 4 Courtney McHargue 2018
5 Claire Bletsas 2019 6 Ellie Lombardi 2019
7 Lily Franz 2019 8 Sarah Speizman 2018
9 Rebecca Lekatsos Capt 2018 10 Jennifer Doran 2019
11 Laine Perez 2018 12 Sophia Kalivas 2020
13 Elisabeth Schults 2018 14 Sarah Fondel 2019
15 Caroline Morawski 2019 16 Elizabeth Corona 2019
17 Skyler Benninghoff 2019 18 Frankie Campo Capt 2010
19 Sydney Potter 2020 20 Tessa Erickson Capt 2019
21 Sarah Blatt 2018 22 Anji Zaffer 2018
23 Sophia Coronelli 2018 24 Anne Mckeown 2018
25 Katelyn Scchultz 2019 28 Ally Klancnik 2019
30 MADDIE GREENLEAF Goalie 2020
JV
2 Lillian Mullenax 2021 4 Allison Bertoia 2021
5 Anne Church 2019 8 Jennika Park 2019
9 Tiffany Preda Capt 2018 10 Abby Oberhofer 2019
14 McKenna Meyer 2020 18 Melissa Gibson Capt 2020
19 Ellery DiVenere Capt 2019 25 Joanna Orda 2021
32 Allison Updegrove 2021 51 Nicola Setterdahl 2021
52 Lucy Farnum Capt 2019 54 Lauren Ackermann 2021
57 Julia Skarzynska 2020 58 Ava Orr 2021
59 Ashleigh Brown 2021 60 Kiera Wright 2020
61 Piper Billingsley 2021 62 Emma Maaske 2020
63 Sarah Hess 2021 64 Emily Pones 2019
SAMANTHA APPLEBY GOALIE 2020 16 H / 56 A Delaney Gross 2020
42 H / 46 A BRIGID PETTIT Goalie 2019
Varsity
1 Brooklyn Vaughn 2018 2 Nicole Lekatsos Capt 2018
3 Alyssa McMillan 2018 4 Courtney McHargue 2018
5 Claire Bletsas 2019 6 Ellie Lombardi 2019
7 Lily Franz 2019 8 Sarah Speizman 2018
9 Rebecca Lekatsos Capt 2018 10 Jennifer Doran 2019
11 Laine Perez 2018 12 Sophia Kalivas 2020
13 Elisabeth Schults 2018 14 Sarah Fondel 2019
15 Caroline Morawski 2019 16 Elizabeth Corona 2019
17 Skyler Benninghoff 2019 18 Frankie Campo Capt 2010
19 Sydney Potter 2020 20 Tessa Erickson Capt 2019
21 Sarah Blatt 2018 22 Anji Zaffer 2018
23 Sophia Coronelli 2018 24 Anne Mckeown 2018
25 Katelyn Scchultz 2019 28 Ally Klancnik 2019
30 MADDIE GREENLEAF Goalie 2020
JV
2 Lillian Mullenax 2021 4 Allison Bertoia 2021
5 Anne Church 2019 8 Jennika Park 2019
9 Tiffany Preda Capt 2018 10 Abby Oberhofer 2019
14 McKenna Meyer 2020 18 Melissa Gibson Capt 2020
19 Ellery DiVenere Capt 2019 25 Joanna Orda 2021
32 Allison Updegrove 2021 51 Nicola Setterdahl 2021
52 Lucy Farnum Capt 2019 54 Lauren Ackermann 2021
57 Julia Skarzynska 2020 58 Ava Orr 2021
59 Ashleigh Brown 2021 60 Kiera Wright 2020
61 Piper Billingsley 2021 62 Emma Maaske 2020
63 Sarah Hess 2021 64 Emily Pones 2019
SAMANTHA APPLEBY GOALIE 2020 16 H / 56 A Delaney Gross 2020
42 H / 46 A BRIGID PETTIT Goalie 2019