BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 56 - 50
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Glenbard East - District 87 H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM L 61 - 69
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Glenbard North - District 87 H 6:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 62 - 36
11/25/2017 Sat @ Hinsdale South - LT/D87 Crossover Tourney A 1:00 PM Glenbard East L 54 - 63
12/01/2017* Fri @ YORK A 7:30 PM YORK L 37 - 61
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 69 - 57
12/12/2017 Tue vs. Plainfield Cent. H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 58 - 55
12/15/2017* Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 7:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 55 - 63
12/23/2017 Sat vs. Tourney - Hoffman Estates vs. St. Francis H 3:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/23/2017 Sat vs. Tourney - Willowbrook vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/23/2017 Sat vs. Tourney - Leyden vs. Glenbard South H 6:15 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/23/2017 Sat vs. Lake Park - Glenbard West vs. Lake Park H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM W 59 - 35
12/26/2017 Tue vs. Tourney - Lake Park vs. Leyden H 3:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/26/2017 Tue vs. Tourney - Glenbard North vs. Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/26/2017 Tue vs. Tourney - Willowbrook vs. St. Francis H 6:15 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/26/2017 Tue vs. Glenbard South - Glenbard West vs. Glenbard South H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM W 60 - 39
12/27/2017 Wed vs. Tourney - St. Francis vs. Glenbard North H 3:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/27/2017 Wed vs. Tourney - Glenbard South vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/27/2017 Wed vs. Tourney - Hoffman Estates vs. Willowbrook H 6:15 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/27/2017 Wed vs. Leyden High School - Glenbard West vs. Leyden H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM W 52 - 47
12/28/2017 Thu vs. Tourney - Leyden vs. Glenbard North H 3:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/28/2017 Thu vs. Tourney - Lake Park vs. St. Francis H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/28/2017 Thu vs. Tourney - Hoffman Estates vs. Glenbard South H 6:15 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/28/2017 Thu vs. Willowbrook - GW vs. Willowbrook Championship H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM W 53 - 51
01/05/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/6 A 7:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 40 - 46
01/09/2018 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 61 - 60
01/12/2018* Fri @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST W 63 - 55
01/16/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 7:30 PM Metea Valley Main Gym L 46 - 58
01/19/2018 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 60 - 52
01/23/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North - R/A from 1/27 A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 47 - 60
01/27/2018 Sat vs. YORK - R/A from 1/26 H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM L 57 - 64
02/02/2018* Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM L 42 - 55
02/03/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North A 7:30 PM Wheaton North W 57 - 47
02/10/2018* Sat vs. Proviso West - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 73 - 59
02/13/2018 Tue @ St. Charles East A 7:00 PM St. Charles East Main Gym L 53 - 55
02/16/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 7:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 71 - 66
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 H 12:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 51 - 50
02/20/2018* Tue @ Morton East - SILVER CROSSOVER A 6:30 PM morton east -
02/26/2018* Mon @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A TBA IHSA -
02/27/2018* Tue @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A TBA IHSA -
02/28/2018 Wed @ Naperville Central - REGIONALS A 7:00 PM Addison Trail -
03/01/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A 7:00 PM Addison Trail -
03/06/2018* Tue @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2018* Wed @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS A TBA IHSA -
03/09/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - MARCH MADNESS A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - BOYS SHOWDOWN A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - MARCH MADNESS A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - BOYS SHOWDOWN A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - MARCH MADNESS A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - BOYS SHOWDOWN A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
2017-2018 Soph B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/20/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE W 52 - 46
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE L 53 - 62
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Glenbard East - District 87 H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 44 - 42
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Glenbard North - District 87 H 2:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 44 - 42
12/01/2017* Fri @ YORK A 6:00 PM YORK L 34 - 46
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 45 - 41
12/12/2017 Tue vs. Plainfield Cent. H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 66 - 57
12/15/2017* Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 40 - 42
12/27/2017 Wed @ St. Charles East - Soph Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM @STCE Main Gym L 42 - 53
12/28/2017 Thu @ St. Charles East - Soph Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM @STCE Main Gym L 24 - 43
12/29/2017 Fri @ St. Charles East - Soph Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM @STCE Main Gym W 50 - 41
01/05/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/6 A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 40 - 55
01/09/2018 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM L 38 - 46
01/12/2018* Fri @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST L 56 - 60
01/16/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 6:00 PM Metea Valley Main Gym L 37 - 43
01/19/2018 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP - TIME CHANGE H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE L 30 - 52
01/23/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North - R/A from 1/27 A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 42 - 51
01/27/2018 Sat vs. YORK - R/A from 1/26 H 4:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 46 - 38
02/02/2018* Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM L 28 - 58
02/03/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North L 36 - 56
02/10/2018* Sat vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 46 - 33
02/13/2018 Tue @ St. Charles East A 5:30 PM St. Charles East Main Gym L 31 - 54
02/16/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 36 - 53
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 H 11:00 AM BIESTER GYM L 40 - 44
02/20/2018* Tue @ Morton East - SILVER CROSSOVER A 5:00 PM morton East L 47 - 55
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2017 Sat @ YORK A 9:30 AM YORK W 53 - 27
12/04/2017 Mon vs. YORK - R/A from 1/27/18 CANCELED H NO GAME BIESTER GYM -
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Downers Grove North H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE W 49 - 40
12/16/2017* Sat @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 9:30 AM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 36 - 59
01/06/2018* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 9:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 44 - 54
01/13/2018* Sat @ Proviso West A 9:30 AM PROVISO WEST W 50 - 45
01/20/2018* Sat vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE W 53 - 48
01/29/2018* Mon @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 48 - 60
02/03/2018* Sat vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 9:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 48 - 35
02/10/2018* Sat vs. Hinsdale Central H 9:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 47 - 32
02/12/2018* Mon vs. Proviso West - CANCELED H CANCELED BIESTER GYM -
02/17/2018* Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - CANCELED A CANCELED LYONS TOWNSHIP -
2017-2018 FWhite Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2017 Thu @ Glenbard South A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Westmont H 11:30 AM FIELD HOUSE -
12/06/2017 Wed @ Fenton A 5:30 PM -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Lisle A 11:15 AM Lisle High School South Gym -
12/11/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard North H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/12/2017 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 6:15 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Marmion Acad. H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE -
01/12/2018 Fri @ St. Francis A 5:30 PM St. Francis Slantdome Multipurpose room -
01/16/2018 Tue vs. Lisle H 6:45 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/17/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard East H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/19/2018 Fri vs. St. Francis H 3:45 PM ACKERMAN -
01/24/2018 Wed @ Glenbard North A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Fenton H 2:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/29/2018 Mon @ Elmwood Park A 6:00 PM Elmwood Park East Gym -
01/31/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard West - Frosh Green v White H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/01/2018 Thu vs. Glenbard South H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/06/2018 Tue @ Glenbard East A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard West - Frosh Green v White H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. St. Francis H 3:45 PM ACKERMAN -
2017-2018 FGreen Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2017 Tue @ Glenbard North A 3:30 PM Simkis Carol Stream -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Montini H 3:45 PM ACKERMAN -
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Westmont H 10:15 AM FIELD HOUSE -
12/05/2017 Tue vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/07/2017 Thu @ Glenbard East A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Lisle A 10:00 AM Lisle High School South Gym -
12/12/2017 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/18/2017 Mon @ Glenbard South A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/16/2018 Tue vs. Lisle H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield - R/A from 1/20 H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/26/2018 Fri @ St. Francis A 5:30 PM St. Francis Slantdome Multi purpose room -
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Fenton H 2:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/31/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard West - Frosh Green v White H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/05/2018 Mon @ Marmion Acad. - CANCELED A NO GAME Marmion Academy Alumni Hall Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard West - Frosh Green v White H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/15/2018 Thu vs. Glenbard South H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/17/2018 Sat @ Dist. 87 - D87 Tourney TBA A 9:00 AM Glenbard East -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 61 - 26
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Glenbard East - District 87 H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 52 - 25
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Glenbard North - District 87 H 2:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 44 - 26
12/01/2017* Fri @ YORK A 6:00 PM YORK W 38 - 32
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Downers Grove North - TIME CHANGE H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 50 - 29
12/11/2017 Mon @ Wheaton War. South - Lake Park Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Field House W 41 - 32
12/12/2017 Tue @ Conant - Lake Park Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Field House W 59 - 19
12/13/2017 Wed @ Lake Park - Lake Park Quad A 5:00 PM Lake Park West Field House W 49 - 47
12/15/2017* Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 47 - 32
12/22/2017 Fri vs. St. Francis H 2:45 PM FIELD HOUSE W 56 - 30
01/05/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/6 A 1:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL Field House L 35 - 42
01/09/2018 Tue @ St. Laurence A 7:00 PM St. Laurence W 52 - 23
01/12/2018* Fri @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 56 - 32
01/16/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 7:30 PM Metea Valley Aux Gym W 71 - 31
01/19/2018 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP - TIME CHANGE H 7:15 PM FIELD HOUSE W 46 - 43
01/23/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North - R/A from 1/27 A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 45 - 46
01/27/2018 Sat vs. YORK - R/A from 1/26 H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 48 - 43
02/02/2018* Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE L 48 - 55
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield Cent. H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 56 - 33
02/10/2018* Sat vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 68 - 21
02/13/2018 Tue @ St. Charles East A 7:00 PM St. Charles East Sports Complex W 50 - 48
02/16/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - TIME CHANGE A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 45 - 28
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 H 12:30 PM FIELD HOUSE L 38 - 52
02/20/2018* Tue @ Morton East - SILVER CROSSOVER A 6:30 PM morton east W 71 - 50
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 40 - 34
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Glenbard East - District 87 H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 45 - 40
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Glenbard North - District 87 H 2:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 37 - 35
12/01/2017* Fri @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK L 31 - 35
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE L 24 - 50
12/11/2017 Mon @ Wheaton War. South - Lake Park Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Main Gym L 24 - 42
12/12/2017 Tue @ Conant - Lake Park Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Main Gym W 47 - 31
12/13/2017 Wed @ Lake Park - Lake Park Quad A 5:00 PM Lake Park West Main Gym L 22 - 37
12/15/2017* Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 34 - 44
12/22/2017 Fri vs. St. Francis H 2:45 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/05/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/6 A 12:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL Main Gym L 40 - 46
01/05/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/6 A 12:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL Main Gym L 16 - 30
01/09/2018 Tue @ St. Laurence A 5:30 PM St. Laurence -
01/12/2018* Fri @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
01/16/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 6:00 PM Metea Valley Aux Gym -
01/19/2018 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP - TIME CHANGE H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 31 - 25
01/23/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North - R/A from 1/27 A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 34 - 47
01/27/2018 Sat vs. YORK - R/A from 1/26 H 4:00 PM FIELD HOUSE L 31 - 39
02/02/2018* Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 49 - 44
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield Cent. H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/10/2018* Sat vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/13/2018 Tue @ St. Charles East A 5:30 PM St. Charles East Sports Complex -
02/16/2018 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 H 11:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
02/20/2018* Tue @ Morton East - SILVER CROSSOVER A 5:00 PM morton East -